ATP Argentina F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Argentina F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F16 Futures Event Details:

2007-09-24Clay
OutdoorBuenos Aires, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Galdon (6) (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (5) (ARG)6-2 3-6 5-4 Retired[H2H]
SFPablo Galdon (6) (ARG)Martin Alund (3) (ARG)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
SFAntonio Pastorino (5) (ARG)Leandro Migani (8) (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFPablo Galdon (6) (ARG)Lionel Noviski (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFMartin Alund (3) (ARG)Jonathan Gonzalia (7) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFLeandro Migani (8) (ARG)Damian Patriarca (4) (ARG)6-3 Retired[H2H]
QFAntonio Pastorino (5) (ARG)Alejandro Fabbri (2) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lionel Noviski (ARG)Diego Cristin (1) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pablo Galdon (6) (ARG)Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Alund (3) (ARG)Diego Lopez (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (7) (ARG)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (8) (ARG)Cristobal Aguirre (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Damian Patriarca (4) (ARG)Agustin Tarantino (ARG)7-6(3) 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Antonio Pastorino (5) (ARG)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Alejandro Fabbri (2) (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Cristin (1) (ARG)Alejandro Kon (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lionel Noviski (ARG)Ezequiel Krivulin (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG)Nicolas Stegmann (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (6) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Yunis (WC) (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (3) (ARG)Jose Ignacio Lucca (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diego Lopez (ARG)Demian Gschwend (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Gonzalia (7) (ARG)Mauro Adrian Pesci (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (8) (ARG)Hector Damian Guichonet (Q) (ARG)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Aguirre (Q) (ARG)Federico Delbonis (WC) (ARG)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Agustin Tarantino (ARG)Andrea Collarini (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Damian Patriarca (4) (ARG)Jonathan Bernay (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (5) (ARG)Federico Sansonetti (URU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)Nicolas Pizzi (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)Mariano Benedicti (Q) (ARG)7-6(4) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (2) (ARG)Ariel Behar (LL) (URU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Gonzalia (4) (ARG)
Diego Lopez (ARG)
Demian Gschwend (3) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
6-3 4-6 [10-6]
SFDemian Gschwend (3) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Diego Cristin (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
6-3 6-7(3) [10-5]
SFJonathan Gonzalia (4) (ARG)
Diego Lopez (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (2) (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
WO
QFDiego Cristin (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
6-0 6-3
QFDemian Gschwend (3) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Lucas Arnold Ker (WC) (ARG)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
5-7 7-5 [10-3]
QFJonathan Gonzalia (4) (ARG)
Diego Lopez (ARG)
Cristobal Aguirre (WC) (ARG)
Martin Cevasco (ARG)
7-5 6-3
QFLionel Noviski (2) (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Mateo Galdon (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
6-1 6-3
R16Diego Cristin (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Facundo Lugones (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Demian Gschwend (3) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Mariano Benedicti (ARG)
Bruno Tiberti (ARG)
6-3 6-1
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (WC) (ARG)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Diego Del Rio (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
6-2 1-0 Retired
R16Cristobal Aguirre (WC) (ARG)
Martin Cevasco (ARG)
Nicolas Pizzi (WC) (ARG)
Gonzalo Segovia (ARG)
3-6 6-0 [10-5]
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (4) (ARG)
Diego Lopez (ARG)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
6-4 2-6 [11-9]
R16Mateo Galdon (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Lionel Noviski (2) (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Federico Sansonetti (URU)
6-3 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hector Damian Guichonet (1) (ARG)Joaquin Bado (URU)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Mariano Benedicti (2) (ARG)Bruno Tiberti (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Bernay (ARG)Ariel Behar (3) (URU)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jose Ignacio Lucca (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (4) (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Cristobal Aguirre (ARG)Matias Di Pasquale (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Pizzi (WC) (ARG)Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mauro Adrian Pesci (ARG)Gonzalo Segovia (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Stegmann (ARG)Leandro Veraldi (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hector Damian Guichonet (1) (ARG)Joaquin Cohen (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joaquin Bado (URU)Ezequiel Romero (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Benedicti (2) (ARG)Nicolas Sagrera (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Tiberti (ARG)Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ariel Behar (3) (URU)Stefano Licata (ARG)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Bernay (ARG)Agustin Velotti (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (4) (ARG)Nicolas Auruccio (WC) (ARG)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Jose Ignacio Lucca (ARG)Andres Lietti (ARG)7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Cristobal Aguirre (ARG)Alex Goldman (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matias Di Pasquale (ARG)Rodrigo Miguel Martin (ARG)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)Gonzalo Tur (6) (ARG)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Pizzi (WC) (ARG)Matias Castro (ARG)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mauro Adrian Pesci (ARG)Martin-Andres Gamarci (7) (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Segovia (ARG)Maximiliano Gurmandi (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Stegmann (ARG)Facundo Lugones (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Leandro Veraldi (ARG)Joaquin Tempesta (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hector Damian Guichonet (1) (ARG)Damian Kapitula (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Cohen (ARG)Gonzalo Nalvanti (ARG)3-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Bado (URU)Daniel Rua (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Romero (ARG)Marcos Remondegui (ARG)6-7(0) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Benedicti (2) (ARG)Nicolas Bulacio (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Sagrera (ARG)Hernan Kisner (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)Luciano Daher (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Tiberti (ARG)Sean Wolff (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ariel Behar (3) (URU)Bertrand Marcos (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Licata (ARG)Patricio Mercuri (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Velotti (WC) (ARG)Martin Cevasco (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Bernay (ARG)Juan-Pablo Blariza (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (4) (ARG)Ivan Zukerman (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Auruccio (WC) (ARG)Nicolas Wynbergh (ARG)2-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andres Lietti (ARG)Mateo Galdon (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose Ignacio Lucca (ARG)Federico Waidlich-Chaves (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cristobal Aguirre (ARG)David Souto (5) (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Goldman (ARG)Gabriel Hildebrand (A) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Miguel Martin (ARG)Ariel Ghio (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias Di Pasquale (ARG)Stefan Stein (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Tur (6) (ARG)Manuel Lopez-Garino (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)Rodrigo Castano (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matias Castro (ARG)Thiago Milan Da Silva (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Pizzi (WC) (ARG)Federico Notrica (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin-Andres Gamarci (7) (ARG)Jan Gattiker (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mauro Adrian Pesci (ARG)Julian Rodriguez (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maximiliano Gurmandi (ARG)Emiliano Garcia-Blanksman (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Segovia (ARG)Andres Wender (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Stegmann (ARG)Federico Casabone (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Lugones (WC) (ARG)Andres Castellano (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Veraldi (ARG)Santiago Maccio (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Tempesta (ARG)Juan Manuel Marucco (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Argentina F16 Futures?