ATP Argentina F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Argentina F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F14 Futures Event Details:

2010-07-19Clay
OutdoorRafaela, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndres Molteni (2) (ARG)Facundo Arguello (7) (ARG)3-6 7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
SFFacundo Arguello (7) (ARG)Stefano Travaglia (Q) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndres Molteni (2) (ARG)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (3) (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFFacundo Arguello (7) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFStefano Travaglia (Q) (ITA)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (3) (CHI)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (LL) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndres Molteni (2) (ARG)Pablo Galdon (5) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Federico Coria (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Facundo Arguello (7) (ARG)Gaston Giussani (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)Agustin Picco (4) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (Q) (ITA)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (LL) (ARG)Agustin Moyano (WC) (ARG)6-0 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (3) (CHI)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pablo Galdon (5) (ARG)Mateo Galdon (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federico Coria (Q) (ARG)Matias Salinas (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-7(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gaston Giussani (ARG)Rodrigo Albano (LL) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (7) (ARG)Franco Agamenone (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agustin Picco (4) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)Ignacio Martire (LL) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (Q) (ITA)Mariano Urli (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)Guillermo Duran (6) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (LL) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (Q) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Agustin Moyano (WC) (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (Q) (ARG)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (3) (CHI)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (5) (ARG)Patricio Heras (ARG)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mateo Galdon (WC) (ARG)Tomas Buchhass (Q) (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)Facundo Mena (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndres Molteni (2) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Federico Coria (ARG)
6-3 6-4
SFFacundo Arguello (ARG)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (WC) (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
6-4 6-2
SFAndres Molteni (2) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Amado (3) (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
6-2 6-0
QFNicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (WC) (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
6-3 7-5
QFFacundo Arguello (ARG)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Gaston Giussani (4) (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
6-2 6-2
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (3) (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
6-3 6-2
QFAndres Molteni (2) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (WC) (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
Diego Cristin (1) (ARG)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
7-5 2-6 [10-4]
R16Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
6-4 1-6 [11-9]
R16Gaston Giussani (4) (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Rodrigo Albano (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
6-3 7-5
R16Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Julian Busch (ARG)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (3) (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
6-4 7-6(11)
R16Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Andres Ceppo (WC) (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
7-5 0-6 [10-5]
R16Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Franco Agamenone (WC) (ARG)
Mateo Galdon (ARG)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matias Salinas (ARG)Ignacio Martire (10) (ARG)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Stefano Travaglia (2) (ITA)Andres Ceppo (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mariano Urli (ARG)Martin Cuevas (3) (URU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Federico Coria (11) (ARG)Victor Morales (4) (CHI)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (5) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (12) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Buchhass (15) (ARG)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (7) (ARG)Rodrigo Albano (9) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Rodrigo Miguel Martin (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matias Salinas (ARG)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Martire (10) (ARG)Esteban Adrian Contreras (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Travaglia (2) (ITA)Matias Almiron (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andres Ceppo (ARG)Armando Javier Boschetti (14) (ARG)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Cuevas (3) (URU)Luciano Carluccio (ARG)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Urli (ARG)Facundo Lugones (13) (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Victor Morales (4) (CHI)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Federico Coria (11) (ARG)Michel Vernier (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (5) (ARG)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (12) (ARG)Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Matias Castro (6) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Buchhass (15) (ARG)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (7) (ARG)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Albano (9) (ARG)Manuel Agustín Belda (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Jorge Montero (8) (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Miguel Martin (ARG)Julian Busch (16) (ARG)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Matias Salinas (ARG)Renzo Olivo (1) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)Alejandro Ariel Saulo (ARG)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Esteban Adrian Contreras (WC) (ARG)Sergio-Ariel Schapovalov (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Martire (10) (ARG)Brian Orradre (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Travaglia (2) (ITA)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matias Almiron (ARG)Kevin Boggino (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andres Ceppo (ARG)Fernando Agustin Ordonez (ARG)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Armando Javier Boschetti (14) (ARG)Juan Pablo Babini (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Cuevas (3) (URU)Eduardo Piragine (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Carluccio (ARG)Pablo Baik (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Urli (ARG)Damian Martin Mierez (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Lugones (13) (ARG)Cristian Genesio (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Morales (4) (CHI)Alejo Apud (WC) (ARG)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)Andres Kurdyla (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michel Vernier (CHI)Leonel Alberti (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Coria (11) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (5) (ARG)Martin Rondina (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)Diego Prado (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)Matias Moyano (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (12) (ARG)Luciano Doria (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matias Castro (6) (ARG)Agustin Portis (ARG)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Federico Casabone (ARG)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)6-3 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tomas Buchhass (15) (ARG)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (7) (ARG)Andrea Astarita (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Agustín Belda (WC) (ARG)Guilheme Canineo R (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Albano (9) (ARG)Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Montero (8) (CHI)Juan Fiesta (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Sergio Leonardo Brandan (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Miguel Martin (ARG)Martin Gabriel (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julian Busch (16) (ARG)Benjamin Tenti (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Argentina F14 Futures?