ATP Argentina F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Argentina F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F1 Futures Event Details:

2008-05-05Clay
OutdoorReconquista, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndres Molteni (6) (ARG)Federico Cavallero (8) (ARG)7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFFederico Cavallero (8) (ARG)Pablo Galdon (5) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndres Molteni (6) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFPablo Galdon (5) (ARG)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFFederico Cavallero (8) (ARG)Diego Cristin (3) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndres Molteni (6) (ARG)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (4) (ARG)6-3 2-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)Leandro Migani (2) (ARG)6-4 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Damian Patriarca (1) (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Galdon (5) (ARG)Hector Damian Guichonet (Q) (ARG)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Diego Cristin (3) (ARG)Gonzalo Tur (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Federico Cavallero (8) (ARG)Nicolas Pizzi (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (6) (ARG)Marcos Conocente (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (4) (ARG)Gaston Giussani (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (7) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (2) (ARG)Sebastian Uriarte (Q) (ARG)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Damian Patriarca (1) (ARG)Franco Tamagnone (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Nicolas Pastor (Q) (ARG)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hector Damian Guichonet (Q) (ARG)Ariel Behar (Q) (URU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (5) (ARG)German Gaich (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Cristin (3) (ARG)Jose Ignacio Lucca (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gonzalo Tur (ARG)Marco Trungelliti (WC) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Pizzi (WC) (ARG)Matias Vittori (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federico Cavallero (8) (ARG)Bruno Tiberti (Q) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (6) (ARG)Juan-Carlos Ramirez (Q) (PAR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marcos Conocente (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gaston Giussani (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (4) (ARG)Guillermo Duran (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Jara-Lozano (7) (ARG)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)Agustin Picco (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Uriarte (Q) (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)7-6(3) 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (2) (ARG)Enzo Pigola (Q) (PAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFacundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
SFFacundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Diego Cristin (1) (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
6-7(4) 6-2 [11-9]
SFMarcos Conocente (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Gaston Briano (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
1-6 6-2 [10-6]
QFDiego Cristin (1) (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Franco Tamagnone (ARG)
6-3 6-2
QFFacundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
6-1 6-4
QFGaston Briano (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)
Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFMarcos Conocente (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Gaston Giussani (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
6-1 4-6 [10-2]
R16Diego Cristin (1) (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Matias Castro (WC) (ARG)
Matias Vittori (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Franco Tamagnone (ARG)
Federico Casabone (WC) (ARG)
Luciano Daher (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Facundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Bruno Tiberti (ARG)
6-3 6-0
R16Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)
Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)
Santiago Celia (WC) (ARG)
Facundo Gomez (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Gaston Briano (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)
German Gaich (ARG)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-3]
R16Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Mateo Galdon (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Gaston Giussani (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (2) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
7-6(10) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hector Damian Guichonet (1) (ARG)Mateo Galdon (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Uriarte (2) (ARG)Armando Javier Boschetti (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Enzo Pigola (PAR)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (WC) (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bruno Tiberti (13) (ARG)Rodrigo Perez (4) (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ariel Behar (URU)Mauro Adrian Pesci (WC) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Pastor (11) (ARG)Gaston Briano (6) (ARG)6-1 0-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Juan-Carlos Ramirez (7) (PAR)Cesar Bracho (9) (PAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jose Ignacio Lucca (ARG)Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (8) (ARG)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Hector Damian Guichonet (1) (ARG)Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mateo Galdon (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Uriarte (2) (ARG)Nicolas Salama (PAR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Armando Javier Boschetti (WC) (ARG)Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (WC) (ESP)Patricio Reynoso (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Enzo Pigola (PAR)Andres Ceppo (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Perez (4) (CHI)Guido Andreozzi (WC) (ARG)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Bruno Tiberti (13) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Camilloni (URU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mauro Adrian Pesci (WC) (ARG)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (5) (ECU)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ariel Behar (URU)Martin Brocal (ARG)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Briano (6) (ARG)Diego Prado (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Pastor (11) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Juan-Carlos Ramirez (7) (PAR)Martin Cuevas (URU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cesar Bracho (9) (PAR)Matias Di Pasquale (ARG)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (8) (ARG)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)3-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Jose Ignacio Lucca (ARG)Ignacio Martire (10) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hector Damian Guichonet (1) (ARG)Facundo Arguello (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)Santiago Celia (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Marcos Remondegui (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Galdon (ARG)Ariel Caggiano (ARG)6-1 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Uriarte (2) (ARG)Jonathan Bernay (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Salama (PAR)Juan-Pablo Seminara (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Armando Javier Boschetti (WC) (ARG)Eduardo Piragine (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)Gabriel Najle (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Reynoso (ARG)Stanislav Ichkov (3) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (WC) (ESP)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Enzo Pigola (PAR)Nicolas Wynbergh (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andres Ceppo (ARG)Facundo Gomez (WC) (ARG)5-7 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Perez (4) (CHI)Nicolas Bulacio (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guido Andreozzi (WC) (ARG)Nicolas Sagrera (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Camilloni (URU)Ezequiel Romero (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Tiberti (13) (ARG)Valentin Florez (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (5) (ECU)Stefano Licata (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mauro Adrian Pesci (WC) (ARG)Joaquin Tempesta (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ariel Behar (URU)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (WC) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martin Brocal (ARG)Ezequiel Krivulin (12) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Briano (6) (ARG)Sebastian Castellani (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diego Prado (ARG)Santiago Maccio (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Matias Castro (ARG)7-6(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Pastor (11) (ARG)Lucas Paulo Sosa (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Ramirez (7) (PAR)Patricio Heras (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martin Cuevas (URU)Eduardo Melo (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias Di Pasquale (ARG)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cesar Bracho (9) (PAR)Leandro Veraldi (ARG)6-0 5-7 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (8) (ARG)Franco Pertusati (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)Luciano Daher (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose Ignacio Lucca (ARG)Joss Espasandin (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Martire (10) (ARG)Federico Casabone (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Argentina F1 Futures?