ATP Argentina F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Argentina F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F1 Futures Event Details:

2003-08-18Clay
OutdoorBuenos Aires, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Monaco (2) (ARG)Matias O'neille (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFMatias O'neille (ARG)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFJuan Monaco (2) (ARG)Bo-Ram Cha (6) (KOR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMatias O'neille (ARG)Alejandro Fabbri (7) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJorge Aguilar (CHI)Diego Junqueira (ARG)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
QFBo-Ram Cha (6) (KOR)Carlos Berlocq (3) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan Monaco (2) (ARG)Patricio Arquez (8) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matias O'neille (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Fabbri (7) (ARG)Diego Cristin (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (CHI)Sebastian Decoud (4) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Diego Junqueira (ARG)Brian Dabul (5) (ARG)6-7(4) 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bo-Ram Cha (6) (KOR)Francisco Beltrami (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (3) (ARG)Lionel Noviski (ARG)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Patricio Arquez (8) (ARG)Daniel Caracciolo (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan Monaco (2) (ARG)Eduardo Schwank (WC) (ARG)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (1) (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matias O'neille (ARG)Jonathan Gonzalia (LL) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Cristin (ARG)Juan Martin Del Potro (WC) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (7) (ARG)Dario Perez (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (4) (ARG)Alejandro Kon (Q) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (CHI)Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (ARG)Matias De Genaro (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (5) (ARG)Horacio Zeballos (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bo-Ram Cha (6) (KOR)Martin Stringari (LL) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francisco Beltrami (WC) (ARG)Lucas Miller (Q) (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lionel Noviski (ARG)Leonardo Moreira (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (3) (ARG)Leandro Migani (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patricio Arquez (8) (ARG)Damian Patriarca (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Caracciolo (Q) (ARG)Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Schwank (WC) (ARG)Pablo Galdon (Q) (ARG)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan Monaco (2) (ARG)Pablo Cuevas (Q) (URU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCarlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Patricio Arquez (3) (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
6-2 6-3
SFPatricio Arquez (3) (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Luis Lobo (1) (ARG)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
WO
SFCarlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (4) (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
1-6 6-0 6-4
QFLuis Lobo (1) (ARG)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
Federico Abadie (ARG)
Dario Perez (ARG)
7-5 6-1
QFPatricio Arquez (3) (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
6-4 3-1 Retired
QFAlejandro Fabbri (4) (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (WC) (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
6-3 3-6 6-4
QFCarlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Matias De Genaro (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Luis Lobo (1) (ARG)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
Alexis Araya (CHI)
Matias Guccione (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Federico Abadie (ARG)
Dario Perez (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (ARG)
6-7(3) 6-3 6-4
R16Patricio Arquez (3) (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Cristian Auroux (WC) (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Diego Cristin (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
5-7 6-1 6-3
R16Pablo Galdon (WC) (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)
Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)
6-2 4-6 6-2
R16Alejandro Fabbri (4) (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
Juan Martin Del Potro (WC) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
7-5 6-2
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Matias De Genaro (ARG)
Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Martin Alund (ARG)
6-0 5-7 7-6(6)
R16Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Enzo Birlangeri (ARG)
Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Leandro Migani (WC) (ARG)Tomas Gattiker (ARG)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Caracciolo (WC) (ARG)Jonathan Gonzalia (2) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lucas Miller (ARG)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Cuevas (URU)Martin Stringari (4) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Kon (ARG)Marcelo Badaracco (WC) (ARG)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Galdon (WC) (ARG)Cristobal Aguirre (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Leonardo Moreira (ARG)Rodolfo Daruich (9) (ARG)7-6(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (8) (ARG)Sebastian Cannata (10) (ARG)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leandro Migani (WC) (ARG)Jose-Luis Desena (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Gattiker (ARG)Matias Martinez (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Gonzalia (2) (ARG)Paolo-Ariel Scalella (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Caracciolo (WC) (ARG)Federico Sansonetti (URU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (3) (CHI)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lucas Miller (ARG)Marcos Longoni (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Stringari (4) (ARG)Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)6-7(4) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Cuevas (URU)Nicolas Becerra (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Badaracco (WC) (ARG)Cristian Auroux (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Kon (ARG)Matias Sosa (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Galdon (WC) (ARG)Matias Guccione (6) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cristobal Aguirre (ARG)Alejo Guillen (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Moreira (ARG)Eliseo D'andrea (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rodolfo Daruich (9) (ARG)Federico Abadie (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (8) (ARG)Sebastian Bugueno (CHI)7-6(10) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Cannata (10) (ARG)Maximiliano Picon (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Migani (WC) (ARG)Diego Acuna (1) (PER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Desena (ARG)Javier Ottaviani (ARG)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Matias Martinez (ARG)Nicolas Romani (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Gattiker (ARG)David Veliz-Lepe (CHI)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Gonzalia (2) (ARG)Mariano Ottolini (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paolo-Ariel Scalella (ARG)Juan-Martin Rodriguez (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Caracciolo (WC) (ARG)Diego Gatti (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Federico Sansonetti (URU)Julian Casella (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (3) (CHI)Patricio Konortoff (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)Juan-Ignacio Malacrida (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Miller (ARG)Juan-Martin Ferraro (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Longoni (ARG)Ariel-Martin Lucero (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Stringari (4) (ARG)Gonzalo Goberna (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)Federico Gioria (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Becerra (ARG)Gaston-Ariel Chiumiento (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Cuevas (URU)Hernan Di Federico (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Badaracco (WC) (ARG)Alexis Araya (5) (CHI)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Auroux (WC) (ARG)Benjamin Malandre (CHI)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Kon (ARG)Marcos Muina-Comabella (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matias Sosa (ARG)Maximiliano Oliver (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matias Guccione (6) (ARG)Rafael Souza (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Galdon (WC) (ARG)Federico Contino (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejo Guillen (ARG)Axel Torres (PER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristobal Aguirre (ARG)Enzo Birlangeri (11) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Moreira (ARG)Juan-Ignacio Destefano (7) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eliseo D'andrea (WC) (ARG)Leandro Gubler (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federico Abadie (ARG)Juan Millanao (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Daruich (9) (ARG)Diego Rosemblat (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (8) (ARG)Ezequiel Giarrizzo (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Bugueno (CHI)Pablo-Andres Pellicer (ARG)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maximiliano Picon (CHI)Alexandre Aragon (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Cannata (10) (ARG)Diego Ortuzar-Echavarria (CHI)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Argentina F1 Futures?