ATP Arad Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Arad Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Arad Challenger Event Details:

2014-06-02Clay
OutdoorArad, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Arad Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDamir Dzumhur (5) (BIH)Pere Riba (1) (ESP)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFPere Riba (1) (ESP)Lucas Pouille (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFDamir Dzumhur (5) (BIH)Chase Buchanan (USA)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFPere Riba (1) (ESP)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFLucas Pouille (FRA)Martin Cuevas (Q) (URU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFChase Buchanan (USA)Nikola Cacic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFDamir Dzumhur (5) (BIH)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Pere Riba (1) (ESP)Daniel Kosakowski (PR) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (WC) (ROU)Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Martin Cuevas (Q) (URU)Adrian Ungur (4) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lucas Pouille (FRA)Gerald Melzer (6) (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Chase Buchanan (USA)Aldin Setkic (Alt) (BIH)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Nikola Cacic (Q) (SRB)Antonio Veic (CRO)7-6(7) 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Damir Dzumhur (5) (BIH)Gonzalo Lama (CHI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Victor Hanescu (2) (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Pere Riba (1) (ESP)Nikola Mektic (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Kosakowski (PR) (USA)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (WC) (ROU)Bruno Sant'anna (Q) (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)Guido Andreozzi (7) (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (4) (ROU)David Guez (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (Q) (URU)Vasile Antonescu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucas Pouille (FRA)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (6) (AUT)Patrick Ciorcila (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (Alt) (BIH)Marius Copil (8) (ROU)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Chase Buchanan (USA)David Souto (VEN)7-5 0-0 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Nikola Cacic (Q) (SRB)Toni Androic (CRO)6-2 1-0 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (CRO)Frank Dancevic (3) (CAN)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (5) (BIH)Radu Albot (MDA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lama (CHI)Emilio Gomez (ECU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (2) (ROU)Constantin Sturdza (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFranko Skugor (3) (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Radu Albot (1) (MDA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFRadu Albot (1) (MDA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Toni Androic (4) (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
6-3 6-4
SFFranko Skugor (3) (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-4 6-1
QFRadu Albot (1) (MDA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Victor Crivoi (WC) (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
6-1 6-0
QFToni Androic (4) (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Jose Hernandez (DOM)
WO
QFFranko Skugor (3) (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFDamir Dzumhur (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Sebastian Bader (2) (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
6-3 7-5
R16Radu Albot (1) (MDA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Marius Copil (WC) (ROU)
Constantin Sturdza (SUI)
6-1 6-7(5) 10-7
R16Victor Crivoi (WC) (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Chase Buchanan (USA)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
6-1 6-7(4) 10-7
R16Toni Androic (4) (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Nikola Ciric (SRB)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Jose Hernandez (DOM)
Gonzalo Lama (CHI)
David Souto (VEN)
6-4 6-1
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
6-7(3) 7-6(4) 10-4
R16Franko Skugor (3) (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Pere Riba (ESP)
5-7 7-6(2) 10-3
R16Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
6-1 6-4
R16Sebastian Bader (2) (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (WC) (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Franko Skugor (CRO)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (1) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bruno Sant'anna (2) (BRA)Nikola Ciric (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nikola Cacic (SRB)Mathias Bourgue (3) (FRA)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Martin Cuevas (4) (URU)Fabricio Neis (6) (BRA)7-6(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (1) (ESP)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Franko Skugor (CRO)Dimitar Kuzmanov (8) (BUL)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bruno Sant'anna (2) (BRA)Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nikola Ciric (SRB)Boris Pashanski (7) (SRB)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mathias Bourgue (3) (FRA)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)6-0 2-0 Ret'd[H2H]
Q2Nikola Cacic (SRB)Elias Ymer (5) (SWE)WO[H2H]
Q2Martin Cuevas (4) (URU)Joao Walendowsky (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fabricio Neis (6) (BRA)Dragos Torge (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Ioan Farcas (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Franko Skugor (CRO)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dimitar Kuzmanov (8) (BUL)Bye
Q3Bruno Sant'anna (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB)Darius Neica (ROU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nikola Ciric (SRB)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Boris Pashanski (7) (SRB)Bye
Q3Mathias Bourgue (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU)6-7(2) 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikola Cacic (SRB)Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elias Ymer (5) (SWE)Bye
Q3Martin Cuevas (4) (URU)Bye
Q3Joao Walendowsky (BRA)Bye
Q3Dragos Torge (WC) (ROU)Bye
Q3Fabricio Neis (6) (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Arad Challenger draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Arad Challenger?