ATP Aracaju Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Aracaju Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Aracaju Challenger Event Details:

2008-09-29Clay
OutdoorAracaju, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Aracaju Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPaul Capdeville (7) (CHI)Thiago Alves (6) (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFThiago Alves (6) (BRA)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFPaul Capdeville (7) (CHI)Diego Junqueira (2) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFThiago Alves (6) (BRA)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFCarlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Nicolas Massu (3) (CHI)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFPaul Capdeville (7) (CHI)Brian Dabul (4) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFDiego Junqueira (2) (ARG)Joao Souza (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Tiago Lopes (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thiago Alves (6) (BRA)Rui Machado (POR)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Massu (3) (CHI)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Caio Zampieri (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Paul Capdeville (7) (CHI)Peter Luczak (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Brian Dabul (4) (ARG)Marcelo Demoliner (WC) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Joao Souza (BRA)Julio Silva (WC) (BRA)1-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Diego Junqueira (2) (ARG)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (Q) (BRA)Marcos Daniel (1) (BRA)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-3 4-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Rui Machado (POR)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (6) (BRA)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Massu (3) (CHI)Ricardo Mello (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam Vejmelka (CZE)Eric Gomes (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Marc Auradou (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (BRA)Franco Ferreiro (8) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paul Capdeville (7) (CHI)Andre Miele (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter Luczak (AUS)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (WC) (BRA)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (4) (ARG)Victor Maynard (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (WC) (BRA)Sergio Roitman (5) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joao Souza (BRA)Alejandro Kon (Q) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)Jose Pereira (WC) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (2) (ARG)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-4 6-4
SFThiago Alves (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (4) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
7-5 2-6 [10-6]
SFJuan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFThiago Alves (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (WC) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFRicardo Mello (4) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Rui Machado (POR)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-3 6-0
QFJuan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
6-2 6-1
QFJuan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Eric Gomes (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Marcelo Demoliner (WC) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Brian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Thiago Alves (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Fabiano Cruz (WC) (BRA)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
6-1 4-6 [10-3]
R16Ricardo Mello (4) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
3-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Rui Machado (POR)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
4-6 6-3 [10-2]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
7-5 2-6 [11-9]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Marcos Daniel (3) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
WO
R16Eric Gomes (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Cesare Casali (WC) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Rodrigo Ferreiro (A) (BRA)
Emerson Lima (BRA)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1) (BRA)Pedro Feitosa (7) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Kon (2) (ARG)Tiago Slonik (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)Andre Pinheiro (6) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marc Auradou (4) (FRA)Juan-Pablo Guzman (5) (ARG)7-6(6) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1) (BRA)Emerson Lima (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Feitosa (7) (BRA)Manoel Barbosa Andrade Neto (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Kon (2) (ARG)Glaubster Melo (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Slonik (BRA)Matheus Pereira (8) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)Leandro Mazzette (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andre Pinheiro (6) (BRA)Gabriel Martins (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marc Auradou (4) (FRA)Cesare Casali (WC) (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Guzman (5) (ARG)Fabiano Cruz (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Emerson Lima (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Manoel Barbosa Andrade Neto (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Pedro Feitosa (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Alejandro Kon (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Glaubster Melo (WC) (BRA)Tarcisio Souza (WC) (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Slonik (BRA)Igor Candia (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matheus Pereira (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Leandro Mazzette (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Gabriel Martins (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Andre Pinheiro (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Marc Auradou (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Cesare Casali (WC) (BRA)Adalberto Bono (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fabiano Cruz (WC) (BRA)Anderson Silva (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Guzman (5) (ARG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Aracaju Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Aracaju Challenger?