ATP Aptos Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Aptos Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Aptos Challenger Event Details:

2019-08-06Hard
OutdoorCa, U.S.A.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Aptos Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSteve Johnson (2) (USA)Dominik Koepfer (4) ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFDominik Koepfer (4) ()Ernesto Escobedo (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFSteve Johnson (2) (USA)Egor Gerasimov (6) (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFErnesto Escobedo (USA)Damir Dzumhur (1) (BIH)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFDominik Koepfer (4) ()Marcos Giron (7) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFEgor Gerasimov (6) (BLR)Taro Daniel (3) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSteve Johnson (2) (USA)Go Soeda (10) (JPN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Damir Dzumhur (1) (BIH)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-7(6) 6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Ernesto Escobedo (USA)Bjorn Fratangelo (5) (USA)7-6(2) 6-7(5) 7-6(12)[H2H]
R16Dominik Koepfer (4) ()Alexander Sarkissian (ALT) (USA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Marcos Giron (7) (USA)Borna Gojo ()3-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Egor Gerasimov (6) (BLR)Emilio Gomez (12) (ECU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (3) (JPN)Michael Redlicki (ALT) (USA)3-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Go Soeda (10) (JPN)Max Purcell (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Steve Johnson (2) (USA)Liam Broady (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (1) (BIH)Keegan Smith (q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (SVK)Christopher Eubanks (13) (USA)7-6(1) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ernesto Escobedo (USA)Mitchell Krueger (11) (USA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Bjorn Fratangelo (5) (USA)Jannik Sinner (ITA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Dominik Koepfer (4) ()Zhe Li (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Sarkissian (ALT) (USA)Ruben Bemelmans (16) (BEL)6-7(2) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Borna Gojo ()Enzo Couacaud (9) (FRA)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcos Giron (7) (USA)Martin Redlicki (ITF) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (6) (BLR)Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Emilio Gomez (12) (ECU)Akira Santillan (AUS)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Michael Redlicki (ALT) (USA)Maxime Janvier (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (3) (JPN)Sam Riffice (WC) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Max Purcell (AUS)Michael Mmoh (8) (USA)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (10) (JPN)Evan Hoyt (ITF) (GBR)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Liam Broady (GBR)Ramkumar Ramanathan (14) (IND)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Steve Johnson (2) (USA)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Damir Dzumhur (1) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Keegan Smith (q) (USA)Brandon Holt (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Lukas Lacko (SVK)Donald Young (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Christopher Eubanks (13) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Mitchell Krueger (11) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Ernesto Escobedo (USA)Jenson Brooksby (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Jannik Sinner (ITA)Sem Verbeek (LL) (NLD)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R64Bjorn Fratangelo (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Dominik Koepfer (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Zhe Li (CHN)James Ward (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Alexander Sarkissian (ALT) (USA)Ryan Harrison (WC) (USA)5-4 ret.[H2H]
R64Ruben Bemelmans (16) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Enzo Couacaud (9) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Borna Gojo ()Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Martin Redlicki (ITF) (USA)Lloyd Glasspool (ITF) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R64Marcos Giron (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Egor Gerasimov (6) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (q) (UKR)6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R64Akira Santillan (AUS)Tim Van Rijthoven (ITF) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Emilio Gomez (12) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Michael Redlicki (ALT) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Maxime Janvier (FRA)Duckhee Lee (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Sam Riffice (WC) (USA)Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Taro Daniel (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Michael Mmoh (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Max Purcell (AUS)Maxime Cressy (ITF) (FRA)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
R64Evan Hoyt (ITF) (GBR)Jc Aragone (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Go Soeda (10) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Ramkumar Ramanathan (14) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Liam Broady (GBR)Dennis Novikov (ALT) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R64Roberto Quiroz (ECU)Andrew Harris (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Steve Johnson (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Nathan Pasha (PR) (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
5-7 6-3 10-8
SFMarcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
5-7 6-3 10-8
SFNathan Pasha (PR) (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Evan Hoyt (ITF) (GBR)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFMarcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Andre Goransson (BRA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFNathaniel Lammons (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
James Cerretani (4) (USA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
6-3 6-3
QFNathan Pasha (PR) (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
7-5 7-6(7)
QFEvan Hoyt (ITF) (GBR)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Zhe Li (CHN)
6-3 4-6 11-9
R16Marcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Dennis Novikov (WC) (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
6-2 3-6 14-12
R16Andre Goransson (BRA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
7-6(7) 6-4
R16James Cerretani (4) (USA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Maxime Cressy (WC) (FRA)
Keegan Smith (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Jc Aragone (WC) (USA)
Brandon Holt (USA)
6-4 6-7(8) 10-7
R16Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Alejandro Gomez (ITF) (COL)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-7
R16Nathan Pasha (PR) (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
6-4 6-1
R16Evan Hoyt (ITF) (GBR)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
Marcos Giron (USA)
Dominik Koepfer ()
5-7 6-4 11-9
R16Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Jonny O'Mara (2) (GBR)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vladimir Uzhylovsky (q) (UKR)Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Keegan Smith (q) (USA)Sem Verbeek (LL) (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]