ATP Aptos Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Aptos Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Aptos Challenger Event Details:

2007-07-16Hard
OutdoorAptos, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Aptos Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDonald Young (USA)Bobby Reynolds (2) (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
SFDonald Young (USA)Prakash Amritraj (WC) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFBobby Reynolds (2) (USA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFPrakash Amritraj (WC) (USA)Bruno Echagaray (5) (MEX)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFDonald Young (USA)Alex Kuznetsov (4) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Noam Okun (3) (ISR)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFBobby Reynolds (2) (USA)Andrea Stoppini (ITA)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Prakash Amritraj (WC) (USA)Brian Wilson (USA)6-4 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Bruno Echagaray (5) (MEX)Todd Widom (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alex Kuznetsov (4) (USA)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Donald Young (USA)Rajeev Ram (6) (USA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Scoville Jenkins (USA)6-7(7) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Noam Okun (3) (ISR)Scott Oudsema (USA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Andrea Stoppini (ITA)Go Soeda (7) (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Bobby Reynolds (2) (USA)Brendan Evans (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Brian Wilson (USA)Kristian Pless (1) (DEN)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Prakash Amritraj (WC) (USA)Takahiro Terachi (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Todd Widom (USA)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bruno Echagaray (5) (MEX)John-Paul Fruttero (Q) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Kuznetsov (4) (USA)Takao Suzuki (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (SVK)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Donald Young (USA)Nick Lindahl (AUS)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (6) (USA)Phillip Simmonds (USA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Scoville Jenkins (USA)Ryan Sweeting (8) (BAH)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Scott Oudsema (USA)Fritz Wolmarans (Q) (RSA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Noam Okun (3) (ISR)Jamie Baker (GBR)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Go Soeda (7) (JPN)Nicholas Monroe (WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Stoppini (ITA)Cecil Mamiit (WC) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brendan Evans (USA)John Isner (WC) (USA)6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Bobby Reynolds (2) (USA)Alessandro Da Col (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRajeev Ram (1) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Cecil Mamiit (USA)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-7]
SFRajeev Ram (1) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Patrick Briaud (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
6-3 2-6 [12-10]
SFJohn-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Cecil Mamiit (USA)
Alex Kuznetsov (2) (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
7-5 3-6 [10-6]
QFRajeev Ram (1) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
7-6(6) 7-5
QFPatrick Briaud (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
Adam Davidson (WC) (USA)
Pablo Pires De Almeida (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFJohn-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Cecil Mamiit (USA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
2-6 7-6(6) [10-5]
QFAlex Kuznetsov (2) (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
John Isner (WC) (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Rajeev Ram (1) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Jamie Baker (Q) (GBR)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
6-1 2-6 [10-7]
R16Adam Davidson (WC) (USA)
Pablo Pires De Almeida (USA)
Kamil Capkovic (3) (SVK)
Kristian Pless (DEN)
6-1 4-6 [10-7]
R16Patrick Briaud (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
6-4 2-6 [10-6]
R16John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Cecil Mamiit (USA)
Brendan Evans (4) (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16John Isner (WC) (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Alex Kuznetsov (2) (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Brian Cory (WC) (USA)
Rick Kepler (USA)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1John-Paul Fruttero (1) (USA)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (8) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Takahiro Terachi (2) (JPN)Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)Brad Weston (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Fritz Wolmarans (4) (RSA)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2John-Paul Fruttero (1) (USA)Pablo Pires De Almeida (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (8) (BRA)Mirko Jovanovic (WC) (YUG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Takahiro Terachi (2) (JPN)Shaun Herry (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)Zachary Gilbert (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)Jason Jung (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Brad Weston (AUS)Brett Ross (7) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fritz Wolmarans (4) (RSA)Alex Clayton (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Tim Smyczek (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3John-Paul Fruttero (1) (USA)Holden Seguso (USA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Pires De Almeida (USA)Mandondo Ivy (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mirko Jovanovic (WC) (YUG)Juan-Camilo Gamboa (WC) (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (8) (BRA)Jake Brougham (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Takahiro Terachi (2) (JPN)Bijan Hejazi (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shaun Herry (WC) (USA)Brandon Gallegos (WC) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zachary Gilbert (WC) (USA)Jordan Kepler (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)Brian Brogan (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)Adam Davidson (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jason Jung (WC) (USA)Mateusz Kecki (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brad Weston (AUS)Stephen Stege (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brett Ross (7) (USA)Artem Petushkov (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fritz Wolmarans (4) (RSA)Lance Johnson (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex Clayton (USA)Tin Dong (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Joji Miyao (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tim Smyczek (USA)Philip Bester (5) (CAN)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Aptos Challenger draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Aptos Challenger?