ATP Aptos Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Aptos Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Aptos Challenger Event Details:

2017-08-07Hard
OutdoorCa, U.S.A.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Aptos Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Bublik (RUS)Liam Broady (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFLiam Broady (Q) (GBR)Taylor Fritz (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFAlexander Bublik (RUS)Sam Groth (AUS)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFTaylor Fritz (WC) (USA)Tennys Sandgren (6) (USA)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFLiam Broady (Q) (GBR)Raymond Sarmiento (SE) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexander Bublik (RUS)Dennis Novikov (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFSam Groth (AUS)Akira Santillan (AUS)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Taylor Fritz (WC) (USA)Austin Krajicek (Q) (USA)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Tennys Sandgren (6) (USA)Mackenzie McDonald (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Liam Broady (Q) (GBR)Joris De Loore (Alt) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Raymond Sarmiento (SE) (USA)Quentin Halys (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Dennis Novikov (WC) (USA)Mikhail Kukushkin (5) (KAZ)6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Bublik (RUS)Henri Laaksonen (3) (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Sam Groth (AUS)Jason Jung (USA)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Akira Santillan (AUS)Darian King (BRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (Q) (USA)Malek Jaziri (1) (TUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Taylor Fritz (WC) (USA)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mackenzie McDonald (WC) (USA)John Millman (AUS)6-7(3) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Tennys Sandgren (6) (USA)Frederik Nielsen (Q) (DNK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Liam Broady (Q) (GBR)Ruben Bemelmans (4) (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Joris De Loore (Alt) (BEL)John Lamble (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Raymond Sarmiento (SE) (USA)Noah Rubin (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (FRA)Casper Ruud (7) (NOR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (5) (KAZ)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dennis Novikov (WC) (USA)Gleb Sakharov (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Bublik (RUS)Mitchell Krueger (USA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (3) (SUI)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sam Groth (AUS)Bjorn Fratangelo (8) (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (USA)Cameron Norrie (SE) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Darian King (BRB)Christopher Rungkat (Q) (IDN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Akira Santillan (AUS)Jordan Thompson (2) (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Erlich (3) (ISR)
Neal Skupski ()
Alex Bolt (4) (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
6-3 2-6 10-8
SFAlex Bolt (4) (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Wesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-3 2-6 10-8
SFJonathan Erlich (3) (ISR)
Neal Skupski ()
Ruben Bemelmans (LL) (BEL)
Joris De Loore (BEL)
3-6 6-4 12-10
QFWesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Taylor Fritz (WC) (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
WO
QFAlex Bolt (4) (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Steven De Waard (AUS)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
6-1 6-3
QFJonathan Erlich (3) (ISR)
Neal Skupski ()
Jason Jung (Q) (USA)
Darian King (BRB)
5-7 6-4 13-11
QFRuben Bemelmans (LL) (BEL)
Joris De Loore (BEL)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
6-7(3) 6-4 10-4
R16Wesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Taylor Fritz (WC) (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Luca Corinteli (WC) (USA)
Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
7-5 7-5
R16Alex Bolt (4) (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Casper Ruud (NOR)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
4-6 6-2 10-7
R16Steven De Waard (AUS)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Konstantin Kravchuk (PR) (RUS)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
6-3 7-6(9)
R16Jason Jung (Q) (USA)
Darian King (BRB)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-4 6-4
R16Jonathan Erlich (3) (ISR)
Neal Skupski ()
Luke Bambridge (WC) ()
David O'hare (IRL)
6-3 6-2
R16Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Alexander Bublik (RUS)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
6-2 1-6 10-3
R16Ruben Bemelmans (LL) (BEL)
Joris De Loore (BEL)
Sam Groth (2) (AUS)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Frederik Nielsen (DNK)Bradley Mousley (6) (AUS)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Christopher Rungkat (7) (IDN)Blake Mott (2) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Austin Krajicek (3) (USA)Marinko Matosevic (5) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Liam Broady (4) (GBR)Jc Aragone (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Frederik Nielsen (DNK)Marc Polmans (1) ()3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bradley Mousley (6) (AUS)John Lieu (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Blake Mott (2) (AUS)Miguel Diaz (WC) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christopher Rungkat (7) (IDN)Nicholas S. Hu (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Austin Krajicek (3) (USA)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marinko Matosevic (5) (AUS)Ruan Roelofse (RSA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Liam Broady (4) (GBR)Brandon Holt (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jc Aragone (USA)Ryan Shane (8) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marc Polmans (1) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Frederik Nielsen (DNK)Bye[H2H]
Q3John Lieu (WC) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Bradley Mousley (6) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Blake Mott (2) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Miguel Diaz (WC) (USA)Rick Kepler (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicholas S. Hu (USA)Logan Smith (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christopher Rungkat (7) (IDN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Austin Krajicek (3) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)John Lamble (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Brian Brogan (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marinko Matosevic (5) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Liam Broady (4) (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Brandon Holt (USA)Connor Farren (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jc Aragone (USA)Victor Pham (WC) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ryan Shane (8) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jason Jung (2) (USA)
Darian King (BRB)
Ruben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)
Joris De Loore (BEL)
7-5 6-1
Q2Ruben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)
Joris De Loore (BEL)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Gleb Sakharov (FRA)
7-5 6-4
Q2Jason Jung (2) (USA)
Darian King (BRB)
Brian Brogan (WC) (USA)
Rick Kepler (USA)
6-1 6-1