ATP Aptos Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Aptos Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Aptos Challenger Event Details:

2006-07-17Hard
OutdoorAptos, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Aptos Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlex Kuznetsov (USA)Go Soeda (JPN)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFAlex Kuznetsov (USA)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)4-0 Retired[H2H]
SFGo Soeda (JPN)Tobias Clemens (Q) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFIvo Heuberger (SUI)Robert Kendrick (1) (USA)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlex Kuznetsov (USA)Todd Widom (4) (USA)4-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
QFGo Soeda (JPN)Rajeev Ram (3) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFTobias Clemens (Q) (GER)Jesse Levine (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Robert Kendrick (1) (USA)James Pade (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivo Heuberger (SUI)Simon Stadler (8) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Todd Widom (4) (USA)Scott Oudsema (USA)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(12) [H2H]
R16Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Michael Yani (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Go Soeda (JPN)Donald Young (WC) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rajeev Ram (3) (USA)Jamie Baker (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jesse Levine (WC) (USA)Brian Vahaly (6) (USA)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tobias Clemens (Q) (GER)Lesley Joseph (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (1) (USA)Phillip King (USA)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32James Pade (WC) (USA)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivo Heuberger (SUI)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Q) (CAN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (8) (GER)Ronald Agenor (PR) (HAI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Todd Widom (4) (USA)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Scott Oudsema (USA)Horia Tecau (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Michael Mcclune (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Yani (USA)Phillip Simmonds (7) (USA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Go Soeda (JPN)Scoville Jenkins (5) (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Donald Young (WC) (USA)Robert Smeets (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (GBR)Robert Yim (Q) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (3) (USA)Rohan Bopanna (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Brian Vahaly (6) (USA)Brad Weston (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jesse Levine (WC) (USA)Prakash Amritraj (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lesley Joseph (USA)Karan Rastogi (IND)4-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tobias Clemens (Q) (GER)Richard Bloomfield (2) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPrakash Amritraj (4) (USA)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Rajeev Ram (3) (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
3-6 6-2 [10-6]
SFRajeev Ram (3) (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-3 4-6 [10-3]
SFPrakash Amritraj (4) (USA)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Jamie Murray (2) (GBR)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-1]
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Brandon Coupe (USA)
James Pade (USA)
6-7(6) 6-1 [10-6]
QFRajeev Ram (3) (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
Karan Rastogi (IND)
Go Soeda (JPN)
3-6 7-5 [10-4]
QFPrakash Amritraj (4) (USA)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
6-4 6-4
QFJamie Murray (2) (GBR)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
Nestor Bernabe (WC) (USA)
Brad Weston (AUS)
6-1 7-5
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Lesley Joseph (USA)
6-7(4) 6-4 [12-10]
R16Brandon Coupe (USA)
James Pade (USA)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Rajeev Ram (3) (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Karan Rastogi (IND)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Patrick Briaud (USA)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
6-2 6-2
R16Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Phillip King (USA)
6-1 3-6 [12-10]
R16Prakash Amritraj (4) (USA)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Kevin Kaiser (WC) (USA)
Pablo Pires De Almeida (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Nestor Bernabe (WC) (USA)
Brad Weston (AUS)
Brian Cory (Q) (USA)
Rick Kepler (USA)
7-5 6-0
R16Jamie Murray (2) (GBR)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
Jordan Kepler (WC) (USA)
Kris Klay (USA)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tobias Clemens (1) (GER)Jeff Williams (6) (USA)2-6 6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (2) (CAN)Mirko Pehar (5) (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Brad Weston (7) (AUS)Jamie Murray (3WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Robert Yim (4) (USA)Patrick Briaud (8) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Clemens (1) (GER)Nicholas Ballou (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Williams (6) (USA)Dennis Lajola (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (2) (CAN)Sky Lovill (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mirko Pehar (5) (CRO)David Humphreys (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jamie Murray (3WC) (GBR)Hunter Gallaway (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Brad Weston (7) (AUS)Eric Basica (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Yim (4) (USA)Kevin Kaiser (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Briaud (8) (USA)Miro Beran (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Clemens (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Nicholas Ballou (WC) (USA)Jake Brougham (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Dennis Lajola (WC) (USA)Jordan Kepler (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Williams (6) (USA)Parker Larsen (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (2) (CAN)Bye
Q3Sky Lovill (WC) (USA)Brian Cory (WC) (USA)6-3 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3David Humphreys (WC) (USA)Landon Browne (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mirko Pehar (5) (CRO)Jeff Gast (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Murray (3WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Hunter Gallaway (WC) (USA)Joshua Olivas (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eric Basica (USA)Nestor Bernabe (WC) (USA)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brad Weston (7) (AUS)Patrick Tool (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Yim (4) (USA)Dejan Djokic (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Kaiser (WC) (USA)John Goodrich (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miro Beran (WC) (USA)Tony Yvanovich (WC) (USA)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Patrick Briaud (8) (USA)Aaron De Leon (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Aptos Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Aptos Challenger?