ATP Antwerp Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Antwerp Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Antwerp Challenger Event Details:

2001-05-14Clay
OutdoorAntwerp, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Antwerp Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDick Norman (5) (BEL)Peter Wessels (2) (NED)5-3 Retired[H2H]
SFDick Norman (5) (BEL)Edwin Kempes (1) (NED)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFPeter Wessels (2) (NED)Gaston Etlis (ARG)4-2 Retired[H2H]
QFEdwin Kempes (1) (NED)Olivier Mutis (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFDick Norman (5) (BEL)Nikolay Davydenko (3) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFGaston Etlis (ARG)Oliver Marach (AUT)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFPeter Wessels (2) (NED)Marc-Kevin Goellner (6) (GER)4-6 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Edwin Kempes (1) (NED)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Olivier Mutis (FRA)Diego Moyano (7) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nikolay Davydenko (3) (RUS)Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dick Norman (5) (BEL)Olivier Malcor (Q) (FRA)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Gaston Etlis (ARG)Dennis Van Scheppingen (8) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Oliver Marach (AUT)Johan Settergren (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc-Kevin Goellner (6) (GER)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Peter Wessels (2) (NED)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Edwin Kempes (1) (NED)Kris Goossens (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Arnaud Fontaine (Q) (BEL)4-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Olivier Mutis (FRA)Denis Golovanov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Moyano (7) (ARG)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (3) (RUS)Stefan Wauters (WC) (BEL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)Christophe Van Garsse (WC) (BEL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olivier Malcor (Q) (FRA)Alessio Di Mauro (LL) (ITA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dick Norman (5) (BEL)Dominique Coene (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dennis Van Scheppingen (8) (NED)Gregory Carraz (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gaston Etlis (ARG)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (Q) (FRA)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Johan Settergren (SWE)John Van Lottum (NED)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oliver Marach (AUT)Attila Savolt (4) (HUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc-Kevin Goellner (6) (GER)Kristof Vliegen (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)Martin Rodriguez (ARG)4-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Wessels (2) (NED)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan Giner (ESP)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Edwin Kempes (NED)
Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)
6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-3
SFJuan Giner (ESP)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
7-6(6) 3-6 6-4
SFEdwin Kempes (NED)
Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)
Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
Attila Savolt (HUN)
WO
QFJuan Giner (ESP)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Neville Godwin (1) (RSA)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
6-3 6-2
QFStephen Huss (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Denis Golovanov (4) (RUS)
Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
6-2 6-2
QFEdwin Kempes (NED)
Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)
Gilles Elseneer (Q) (BEL)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
7-5 6-3
QFIvo Heuberger (SUI)
Attila Savolt (HUN)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (2) (ESP)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Neville Godwin (1) (RSA)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
Sander Groen (NED)
John Van Lottum (NED)
6-7(1) 6-3 7-5
R16Juan Giner (ESP)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Denis Golovanov (4) (RUS)
Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
Jun Kato (WC) (JPN)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
6-3 6-4
R16Stephen Huss (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Dominique Coene (WC) (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
R16Edwin Kempes (NED)
Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)
Nicolas Coutelot (WC) (FRA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
6-1 6-0
R16Gilles Elseneer (Q) (BEL)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
Ionut Moldovan (3) (ROU)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
1-6 6-3 7-6(5)
R16Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
Attila Savolt (HUN)
Marcus Hilpert (GER)
Vaughan Snyman (RSA)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (2) (ESP)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Wim Neefs (BEL)
Djalmar Sistermans (NED)
4-6 6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arnaud Fontaine (8) (BEL)Jun Kato (JPN)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Baptiste Perlant (2) (FRA)Julien Varlet (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Olivier Malcor (FRA)Sebastian Jaeger (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gregory Carraz (6) (FRA)Alessio Di Mauro (4) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jun Kato (JPN)Paul Logtens (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Arnaud Fontaine (8) (BEL)Dimi Jottier (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Baptiste Perlant (2) (FRA)Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julien Varlet (FRA)Gilles Elseneer (7) (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Malcor (FRA)Philippe Cassiers (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Jaeger (GER)Johan Ortegren (5) (SWE)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alessio Di Mauro (4) (ITA)Jeroen Masson (RSA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Carraz (6) (FRA)Daniel Scholten (GER)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jun Kato (JPN)Thierry Guardiola (1) (FRA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Paul Logtens (NED)Jerry Turek (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dimi Jottier (WC) (BEL)Yves Huysegoms (BEL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Arnaud Fontaine (8) (BEL)Kevin Larock (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Baptiste Perlant (2) (FRA)Steve Benisti (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER)Charlie Baus (WC) (BEL)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julien Varlet (FRA)Juan Giner (ESP)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gilles Elseneer (7) (BEL)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Malcor (FRA)Jerome Haehnel (3) (FRA)6-3 6-7(1) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Philippe Cassiers (WC) (BEL)David Demers (A) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Jaeger (GER)Francois Gardier (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Johan Ortegren (5) (SWE)Lars Zimmermann (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alessio Di Mauro (4) (ITA)Gorik Van Der Sanden (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeroen Masson (RSA)Jan Van Kwikkelberghe (WC) (BEL)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Scholten (GER)Johnny Van Hentenrijk (BEL)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Carraz (6) (FRA)Jean-Noel Said (A) (SEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Antwerp Challenger draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Antwerp Challenger?