ATP Antwerp Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Antwerp Discussion!


Share This...


Antwerp Event Details:

2016-10-17Hard
IndoorBelgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Antwerp draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRichard Gasquet (3) (FRA)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
SFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)David Goffin (1) ()7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
SFRichard Gasquet (3) (FRA)Kyle Edmund (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFDavid Goffin (1) ()Marius Copil (Q) (ROU)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)Pablo Cuevas (4) (URU)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
QFRichard Gasquet (3) (FRA)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFKyle Edmund (GBR)Andreas Seppi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16David Goffin (1) ()Florian Mayer (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Marius Copil (Q) (ROU)Steve Darcis (WC) (BEL)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (4) (URU)Jozef Kovalik (Q) (SVK)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)Taylor Fritz (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)Gilles Simon (5) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Richard Gasquet (3) (FRA)Inigo Cervantes (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreas Seppi (ITA)Robin Haase (NLD)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Kyle Edmund (GBR)David Ferrer (2) (ESP)6-1 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32David Goffin (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (GER)Tommy Robredo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (WC) (BEL)Benoit Paire ()6-7(6) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Marius Copil (Q) (ROU)Joao Sousa (6) (PRT)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (4) (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (Q) (SVK)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Taylor Fritz (USA)Joris De Loore (WC) (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)Nicolas Mahut (7) (FRA)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (5) (FRA)Yannick Maden (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)6-7(3) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes (ESP)Michael Berrer (Q) (GER)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Richard Gasquet (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (ITA)Federico Delbonis (8) (ARG)7-6(7) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (NLD)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kyle Edmund (GBR)Illya Marchenko (UKR)7-6(7) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32David Ferrer (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
6-4 6-4
SFPierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Dominic Inglot ()
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-3 6-2
SFDaniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Oliver Marach (3) (AUT)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-8
QFPierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-5
QFDominic Inglot ()
Andre Sa (BRA)
Pablo Cuevas (4) (URU)
David Marrero (ESP)
7-5 3-6 11-9
QFOliver Marach (3) (AUT)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-0 6-4
QFDaniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
6-4 6-7(4) 12-10
R16Pierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
6-0 6-3
R16Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Kimmer Coppejans (WC) (BEL)
Taylor Fritz (USA)
6-4 2-6 10-5
R16Pablo Cuevas (4) (URU)
David Marrero (ESP)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Dominic Inglot ()
Andre Sa (BRA)
Steve Darcis (WC) (BEL)
Joris De Loore (BEL)
6-4 6-4
R16Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-3 6-3
R16Oliver Marach (3) (AUT)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
7-6(3) 2-6 10-6
R16Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Frank Moser (GER)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
0-6 6-3 10-1
R16Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Benoit Paire ()
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marius Copil (8) (ROU)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Michael Berrer (5) (GER)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jozef Kovalik (3) (SVK)Kenny De Schepper (6) (FRA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Yannick Maden (GER)Kimmer Coppejans (7) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)Zizou Bergs (WC) (BEL)4-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Marius Copil (8) (ROU)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Nikoloz Basilashvili (2) (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Berrer (5) (GER)Peter Torebko (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jozef Kovalik (3) (SVK)Germain Gigounon (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kenny De Schepper (6) (FRA)Albano Olivetti (PR) (FRA)6-1 6-7(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yannick Maden (GER)Vincent Millot (4) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kimmer Coppejans (7) (BEL)Pablo Andujar (WC) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]