ATP Antalya Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Antalya Discussion!


Share This...


Antalya Event Details:

2017-06-25Grass
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Antalya draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYuichi Sugita (JPN)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFYuichi Sugita (JPN)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)6-3 6-7(7) 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
SFAdrian Mannarino (FRA)Andreas Seppi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMarcos Baghdatis (CYP)Ramkumar Ramanathan (Q) (IND)6-7(0) 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (JPN)Daniel Altmaier (LL) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFAdrian Mannarino (FRA)Fernando Verdasco (3) (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFAndreas Seppi (ITA)Radu Albot (MDA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Ramkumar Ramanathan (Q) (IND)Dominic Thiem (1) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (JPN)David Ferrer (4) (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Daniel Altmaier (LL) (GER)Marsel Ilhan (WC) (TUR)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Adrian Mannarino (FRA)Mohamed Safwat (Q) (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Fernando Verdasco (3) (ESP)Steve Darcis (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreas Seppi (ITA)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Radu Albot (MDA)Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominic Thiem (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Ramkumar Ramanathan (Q) (IND)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Viktor Troicki (6) (SRB)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32David Ferrer (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (JPN)Matthew Ebden (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Altmaier (LL) (GER)Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)7-5 6-7(8) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Marsel Ilhan (WC) (TUR)Martin Klizan (8) (SVK)6-6 Ret.[H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (FRA)Borna Coric (7) (CRO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (Q) (EGY)Cem Ilkel (WC) (TUR)4-6 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (BEL)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)Lloyd Harris (LL) (RSA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (ITA)Kamil Majchrzak (Q) (POL)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (MDA)Joao Sousa (PRT)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRobert Lindstedt (1) (SWE)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Oliver Marach (2) (AUT)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
7-5 4-1 Ret.
SFRobert Lindstedt (1) (SWE)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
6-3 3-6 12-10
SFOliver Marach (2) (AUT)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Leander Paes (4) (IND)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
6-4 6-4
QFRobert Lindstedt (1) (SWE)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
3-6 7-6(4) 10-7
QFJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Philipp Petzschner (PR) (GER)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFLeander Paes (4) (IND)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Joao Sousa (PRT)
6-1 6-2
QFOliver Marach (2) (AUT)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Purav Raja (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
7-6(9) 6-7(4) 10-4
R16Robert Lindstedt (1) (SWE)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
6-7(2) 6-4 10-3
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Santiago Gonzalez (3) (MEX)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Philipp Petzschner (PR) (GER)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Joao Sousa (PRT)
Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
6-3 7-5
R16Leander Paes (4) (IND)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
3-6 7-5 11-9
R16Purav Raja (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)
David Ferrer (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Oliver Marach (2) (AUT)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Victor Estrella Burgos (Alt) (DOM)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ramkumar Ramanathan (1) (IND)Yannick Mertens (7) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matthew Ebden (8) (AUS)Daniel Altmaier (2) (GER)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Lloyd Harris (3) (RSA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mohamed Safwat (EGY)Alexey Vatutin (4) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ramkumar Ramanathan (1) (IND)Andrey Yakovlev (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yannick Mertens (7) (BEL)Altug Celikbilek (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Altmaier (2) (GER)Anil Yuksel (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matthew Ebden (8) (AUS)Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lloyd Harris (3) (RSA)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Jaume Munar (5) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexey Vatutin (4) (RUS)Roman Jebavy (Alt) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mohamed Safwat (EGY)Danilo Petrovic (6) (SRB)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3[H2H]