ATP Andria Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Andria Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Andria Challenger Event Details:

2016-11-21Carpet
IndoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Andria Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLuca Vanni (4) (ITA)Matteo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)5-7 6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFLuca Vanni (4) (ITA)Sergiy Stakhovsky (1) (UKR)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
SFMatteo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
QFSergiy Stakhovsky (1) (UKR)Stefano Travaglia (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFLuca Vanni (4) (ITA)Aldin Setkic (5) (BIH)7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFEgor Gerasimov (BLR)Stefanos Tsitsipas (3) (GRC)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMatteo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)Tommy Robredo (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Sergiy Stakhovsky (1) (UKR)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (WC) (ITA)Akira Santillan (6) (AUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Luca Vanni (4) (ITA)Yann Marti (Q) (SUI)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (5) (BIH)Alessandro Bega (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Egor Gerasimov (BLR)Nikola Mektic (Alt) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Stefanos Tsitsipas (3) (GRC)Laurynas Grigelis (SE) (LAT)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (WC) (ESP)Gianluca Mager (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Matteo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)Marco Chiudinelli (2) (SUI)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (1) (UKR)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Michal Przysiezny (Q) (POL)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (WC) (ITA)Yannick Maden (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Akira Santillan (6) (AUS)Maximilian Neuchrist (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (4) (ITA)Viktor Galovic (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Yann Marti (Q) (SUI)Pere Riba (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (ITA)Andrea Pellegrino (WC) (ITA)7-5 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (5) (BIH)Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (Alt) (CRO)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (8) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (BLR)Dragos Dima (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (SE) (LAT)Peter Torebko (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefanos Tsitsipas (3) (GRC)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-7(2) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (ITA)Ramkumar Ramanathan (7) (IND)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (WC) (ESP)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)Yannick Jankovits (Alt) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (2) (SUI)Sadio Doumbia (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
6-3 6-3
SFWesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
7-5 6-2
SFRoman Jebavy (CZE)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFWesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
6-4 6-4
QFYannick Jankovits (FRA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Sander Arends (3) (NLD)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
3-6 6-3 10-6
QFRoman Jebavy (CZE)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)
3-6 7-6(4) 10-6
QFTomasz Bednarek (POL)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Nikola Mektic (2) (CRO)
Neal Skupski ()
7-6(4) 3-6 10-8
R16Wesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Stefano Travaglia (WC) (ITA)
Giuseppe Tresca (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Patrick Grigoriu (WC) (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Sander Arends (3) (NLD)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Andrea Pellegrino (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
3-6 6-3 10-5
R16Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
4-6 6-3 11-9
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)
Andreas Mies (GER)
David Pel (NLD)
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (4) (IND)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
6-3 3-6 10-8
R16Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Nikola Mektic (2) (CRO)
Neal Skupski ()
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Viktor Galovic (ITA)Lorenzo Frigerio (6) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yann Marti (2) (SUI)Ilija Vucic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maximilian Neuchrist (5) (AUT)Filip Horansky (3) (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michal Przysiezny (4) (POL)Riccardo Bonadio (8) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Viktor Galovic (ITA)Danilo Petrovic (1) (SRB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Frigerio (6) (ITA)Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yann Marti (2) (SUI)Andriej Kapas (POL)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Ilija Vucic (SRB)Shalva Dzhanashiya (RUS)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Filip Horansky (3) (SVK)Luca Pancaldi (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maximilian Neuchrist (5) (AUT)Roman Jebavy (CZE)7-6(6) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Michal Przysiezny (4) (POL)Neal Skupski ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Bonadio (8) (ITA)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Danilo Petrovic (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viktor Galovic (ITA)Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Frigerio (6) (ITA)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yann Marti (2) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andriej Kapas (POL)Rameez Junaid (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shalva Dzhanashiya (RUS)Yan Sabanin (RUS)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ilija Vucic (SRB)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (7) (ROU)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Filip Horansky (3) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luca Pancaldi (ITA)Corrado Summaria (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Roman Jebavy (CZE)Andrea Vavassori (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Neuchrist (5) (AUT)Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michal Przysiezny (4) (POL)Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Neal Skupski ()Andrea Grazioso (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)Giuseppe Tresca (WC) (ITA)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Bonadio (8) (ITA)Savino Lapalombella (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]