ATP Andorra Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Andorra Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Andorra Challenger Event Details:

2003-06-23Hard
OutdoorAndorra, Andorra
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Andorra Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGregory Carraz (3) (FRA)Jimmy Wang (TPE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFGregory Carraz (3) (FRA)Alexandre Simoni (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFJimmy Wang (TPE)Ivan Miranda (4) (PER)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Simoni (BRA)Jan Vacek (1) (CZE)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFGregory Carraz (3) (FRA)Pavel Snobel (CZE)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFIvan Miranda (4) (PER)Christian Vinck (Q) (GER)6-4 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFJimmy Wang (TPE)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jan Vacek (1) (CZE)Yves Allegro (SUI)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Simoni (BRA)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)7-6(1) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gregory Carraz (3) (FRA)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)4-6 7-6(1) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Pavel Snobel (CZE)Rik De Voest (6) (RSA)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Christian Vinck (Q) (GER)Yen-Hsun Lu (5) (TPE)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Miranda (4) (PER)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)6-3 1-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Jimmy Wang (TPE)Tuomas Ketola (7) (FIN)1-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Q) (ESP)Gouichi Motomura (JPN)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Vacek (1) (CZE)Cristiano Caratti (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yves Allegro (SUI)Kenneth Tuilier-Curco (WC) (AND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Simoni (BRA)Jean-Francois Bachelot (8) (FRA)6-7(6) 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gregory Carraz (3) (FRA)Lars Uebel (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)Alejandro Hernandez (Q) (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (CZE)Rahul Sankhla (WC) (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (6) (RSA)Takahiro Terachi (JPN)6-3 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (5) (TPE)Trent Aaron (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christian Vinck (Q) (GER)Francisco Clavet (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)Jose De Armas (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (4) (PER)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (WC) (AND)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tuomas Ketola (7) (FIN)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)2-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jimmy Wang (TPE)Mario Radic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gouichi Motomura (JPN)Maximilian Abel (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Q) (ESP)Ricardo Mello (2) (BRA)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRik De Voest (3) (RSA)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
6-4 3-6 6-4
SFRik De Voest (3) (RSA)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
Yves Allegro (1) (SUI)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
7-5 1-6 6-3
SFRicardo Mello (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Raphael Durek (AUS)
Ryan Henry (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFYves Allegro (1) (SUI)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
7-5 6-3
QFRik De Voest (3) (RSA)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-1 7-5
QFRaphael Durek (AUS)
Ryan Henry (AUS)
Doug Bohaboy (USA)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
6-3 1-1 Retired
QFRicardo Mello (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Dmitry Tursunov (2) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Yves Allegro (1) (SUI)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Gregory Carraz (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Jordi Vila-Vila (A) (ESP)
Roberto Vizcaino-Mallol (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Rik De Voest (3) (RSA)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
Cristiano Caratti (ITA)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Trent Aaron (A) (USA)
Sean Karam (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Raphael Durek (AUS)
Ryan Henry (AUS)
Esteban Carril-Caso (WC) (ESP)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
4-6 6-3 7-5
R16Doug Bohaboy (USA)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
Daniel Melo (4) (BRA)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
6-4 6-7(7) 6-3
R16Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Pau Gerbaud-Farras (WC) (AND)
Kenneth Tuilier-Curco (AND)
6-2 6-2
R16Dmitry Tursunov (2) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Gerard Blasi-Font (WC) (AND)
Albert Segura-Grifoll (AND)
7-5 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christian Vinck (8) (GER)Doug Bohaboy (1) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)Daniel Melo (5) (BRA)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Lars Uebel (GER)Thomas Dupre (FRA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (6) (ESP)Alex Witt (USA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Doug Bohaboy (1) (USA)Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christian Vinck (8) (GER)Ryan Henry (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)Julien Couly (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Melo (5) (BRA)Komlavi Loglo (TOG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lars Uebel (GER)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Dupre (FRA)Marcus Sarstrand (7) (SWE)6-3 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Alex Witt (USA)Phillip Harboe (4) (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (6) (ESP)David Marrero (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Doug Bohaboy (1) (USA)Marc Vilanova (WC) (AND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)David Vilanova (WC) (AND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Henry (AUS)Pau Gerbaud-Farras (WC) (AND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Vinck (8) (GER)Gerard Blasi-Font (WC) (AND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)Nicolas Todero (2) (ARG)7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Julien Couly (FRA)Jordi Guitart-Goma (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Komlavi Loglo (TOG)Albert Segura-Grifoll (WC) (AND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Melo (5) (BRA)Marc Bauer (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)Alejandro Falla (3) (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lars Uebel (GER)Mohamed-Sekou Drame (FRA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Thomas Dupre (FRA)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Sarstrand (7) (SWE)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Harboe (4) (CHI)Raphael Durek (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex Witt (USA)Kentaro Masuda (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Marrero (ESP)Carlos Salamanca (COL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (6) (ESP)Marcel Granollers (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Andorra Challenger draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Andorra Challenger?