ATP An-Ning Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The An-Ning Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


An-Ning Challenger Event Details:

2017-04-24Clay
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the An-Ning Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJanko Tipsarevic (2) (SRB)Quentin Halys (6) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFQuentin Halys (6) (FRA)Oscar Otte (SE) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFJanko Tipsarevic (2) (SRB)Juan Pablo Paz (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFQuentin Halys (6) (FRA)Jordan Thompson (1) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFOscar Otte (SE) (GER)Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJuan Pablo Paz (Q) (ARG)Di Wu (CHN)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFJanko Tipsarevic (2) (SRB)Blaz Kavcic (5) (SLO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jordan Thompson (1) (AUS)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Quentin Halys (6) (FRA)Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Oscar Otte (SE) (GER)Gianluigi Quinzi (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Paz (Q) (ARG)Teymuraz Gabashvili (8) (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Di Wu (CHN)Andrew Whittington (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (5) (SLO)Marko Tepavac (SRB)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Janko Tipsarevic (2) (SRB)Jason Jung (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jordan Thompson (1) (AUS)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)5-7 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (PR) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (6) (FRA)Akira Santillan (AUS)7-6(5) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Ze Zhang (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (SE) (GER)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (Q) (IND)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (Q) (ITA)Mathias Bourgue (7) (FRA)3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Teymuraz Gabashvili (8) (RUS)Nikola Milojevic (SRB)6-1 5-7 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Paz (Q) (ARG)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrew Whittington (AUS)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Di Wu (CHN)Luca Vanni (3) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (5) (SLO)Yecong He (WC) (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Marko Tepavac (SRB)Felix Auger-aliassime (Q) (CAN)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (USA)Zihao Xia (WC) (CHN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (2) (SRB)Fajing Sun (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDino Marcan (4) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Steven De Waard (AUS)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
5-7 6-3 10-7
SFDino Marcan (4) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
6-3 3-6 10-7
SFSteven De Waard (AUS)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHL)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
2-6 6-4 10-8
QFAndrej Martin (SVK)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Jason Jung (USA)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
6-2 6-2
QFDino Marcan (4) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Wei Cai (WC) (CHN)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHL)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)
Di Wu (CHN)
7-6(3) 6-7(1) 10-5
QFSteven De Waard (AUS)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Ruikai Wang (WC) (CHN)
Rui-Xuan Wang (CHN)
6-4 6-3
R16Jason Jung (USA)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
James Cerretani (1) (USA)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
7-5 6-3
R16Dino Marcan (4) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Wei Cai (WC) (CHN)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
6-3 6-4
R16Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)
Di Wu (CHN)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
6-4 4-6 10-8
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHL)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Steven De Waard (AUS)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Ruikai Wang (WC) (CHN)
Rui-Xuan Wang (CHN)
Andre Begemann (2) (GER)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
6-4 3-6 11-9
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gianluigi Quinzi (1) (ITA)Philipp Oswald (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Juan Pablo Paz (7) (ARG)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)6-2 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q1Prajnesh Gunneswaran (5) (IND)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Felix Auger-aliassime (8) (CAN)Sadio Doumbia (4) (FRA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gianluigi Quinzi (1) (ITA)Dino Marcan (CRO)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Philipp Oswald (AUT)Austin Krajicek (6) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)Soon Woo Kwon (2) (KOR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Paz (7) (ARG)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Prajnesh Gunneswaran (5) (IND)Denys Molchanov (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sadio Doumbia (4) (FRA)Jackson Withrow (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Felix Auger-aliassime (8) (CAN)Peter Torebko (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gianluigi Quinzi (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dino Marcan (CRO)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Philipp Oswald (AUT)Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Austin Krajicek (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Soon Woo Kwon (2) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)Zhu Guo (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Paz (7) (ARG)Rui-Xuan Wang (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Denys Molchanov (UKR)Issei Okamura (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Prajnesh Gunneswaran (5) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sadio Doumbia (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jackson Withrow (USA)Ruikai Wang (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (GER)Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Felix Auger-aliassime (8) (CAN)Ruan Roelofse (RSA)6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]