ATP Amsterdam Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Amsterdam Discussion!


Share This...


Amsterdam Event Details:

2000-07-17Clay
OutdoorAmsterdam, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Amsterdam draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMagnus Gustafsson (4) (SWE)Raemon Sluiter (NLD)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
SFMagnus Gustafsson (4) (SWE)Edwin Kempes (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFRaemon Sluiter (NLD)Nikolay Davydenko (Q) (RUS)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFEdwin Kempes (WC) (NLD)Christian Ruud (NOR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFMagnus Gustafsson (4) (SWE)Nicolas Massu (6) (CHL)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFRaemon Sluiter (NLD)Alex Calatrava (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFNikolay Davydenko (Q) (RUS)Tomas Behrend (GER)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Christian Ruud (NOR)Federico Browne (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Edwin Kempes (WC) (NLD)Adrian Voinea (8) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Magnus Gustafsson (4) (SWE)Dennis van Scheppingen (WC) (NLD)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Nicolas Massu (6) (CHL)Adrian Garcia (Q) (CHL)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Alex Calatrava (ESP)Richard Fromberg (5) (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Raemon Sluiter (NLD)Arnaud Di Pasquale (3) (FRA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Tomas Behrend (GER)Sergio Roitman (Q) (ARG)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Nikolay Davydenko (Q) (RUS)Jan Siemerink (NLD)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Christian Ruud (NOR)Nicolas Lapentti (1) (ECU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Federico Browne (ARG)Stephane Huet (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Edwin Kempes (WC) (NLD)Ronald Agenor (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Voinea (8) (ROU)Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Magnus Gustafsson (4) (SWE)Gaston Etlis (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dennis van Scheppingen (WC) (NLD)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Adrian Garcia (Q) (CHL)Kim Tiilikainen (LL) (FIN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Massu (6) (CHL)Marcelo Filippini (PR) (URU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Richard Fromberg (5) (AUS)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (ESP)Martin Verkerk (WC) (NLD)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (NLD)Jens Knippschild (GER)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Arnaud Di Pasquale (3) (FRA)Rodolphe Cadart (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sergio Roitman (Q) (ARG)Andre Sa (7) (BRA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Behrend (GER)Thierry Guardiola (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Siemerink (NLD)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (Q) (RUS)Mariano Zabaleta (2) (ARG)3-6 6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSergio Roitman (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Edwin Kempes (WC) (NLD)
Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)
4-6 6-4 6-1
SFEdwin Kempes (WC) (NLD)
Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
6-4 3-6 6-1
SFSergio Roitman (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Wayne Arthurs (2) (AUS)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
6-4 7-5
QFYuriy Schukin (KAZ)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
Thomas Shimada (1) (JPN)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
6-3 3-6 6-3
QFEdwin Kempes (WC) (NLD)
Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)
Jan Siemerink (WC) (NLD)
Raemon Sluiter (NLD)
6-4 7-5
QFSergio Roitman (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Devin Bowen (3) (USA)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
QFWayne Arthurs (2) (AUS)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Adam Peterson (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Thomas Shimada (1) (JPN)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
Guillermo Coria (WC) (ARG)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
6-0 6-3
R16Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
Jose Frontera (PRI)
Sander Groen (NLD)
6-4 6-2
R16Jan Siemerink (WC) (NLD)
Raemon Sluiter (NLD)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (4) (ESP)
Diego Del Rio (ARG)
7-5 2-6 6-4
R16Edwin Kempes (WC) (NLD)
Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Federico Browne (ARG)
Francisco Cabello (ARG)
7-6(7) 3-6 7-6(3)
R16Devin Bowen (3) (USA)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Adam Peterson (USA)
Tim Crichton (AUS)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Wayne Arthurs (2) (AUS)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergio Roitman (8) (ARG)Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Adrian Garcia (CHL)Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)Denis Golovanov (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sergio Roitman (8) (ARG)Nicolas Thomann (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)Johan Ortegren (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adrian Garcia (CHL)Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)Oliver Gross (3) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q2Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)Jerome Hanquez (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)Lars Burgsmuller (6) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)Stefano Tarallo (1) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Denis Golovanov (RUS)Tapio Nurminen (FIN)6-7(6) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Thomann (FRA)Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergio Roitman (8) (ARG)James Greenhalgh (WC) (NZL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)Marcelo Charpentier (2) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Johan Ortegren (SWE)Sjors Lemmens (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)Maarten Paas (WC) (NLD)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Adrian Garcia (CHL)Rogier Wassen (7) (NLD)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oliver Gross (3) (GER)Janne Ojala (FIN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)Paul Logtens (WC) (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)Irakli Labadze (5) (GEO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)Guillermo Coria (4) (ARG)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jerome Hanquez (FRA)Andres Schneiter (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lars Burgsmuller (6) (GER)Jan Hermansson (SWE)6-7(6) 6-3 6-1[H2H]