ATP Amsterdam Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Amsterdam Discussion!


Share This...


Amsterdam Event Details:

1999-08-02Clay
OutdoorAmsterdam, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Amsterdam draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYounes El Aynaoui (6) (MAR)Mariano Zabaleta (3) (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFYounes El Aynaoui (6) (MAR)Marat Safin (8) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFMariano Zabaleta (3) (ARG)Nicolas Lapentti (2) (ECU)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFMarat Safin (8) (RUS)Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)7-6 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFYounes El Aynaoui (6) (MAR)Fernando Meligeni (4) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMariano Zabaleta (3) (ARG)Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFNicolas Lapentti (2) (ECU)Hicham Arazi (MAR)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)Andrei Pavel (ROU)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marat Safin (8) (RUS)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Fernando Meligeni (4) (BRA)Albert Portas (SE) (ESP)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R16Younes El Aynaoui (6) (MAR)Karim Alami (MAR)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)Adrian Voinea (Q) (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mariano Zabaleta (3) (ARG)Franco Squillari (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hicham Arazi (MAR)Andrei Medvedev (7) (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Lapentti (2) (ECU)Christian Ruud (NOR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)Dominik Hrbaty (1) (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Pavel (ROU)Andreas Vinciguerra (Q) (SWE)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Gaston Gaudio (ARG)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marat Safin (8) (RUS)John Van Lottum (NED)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Fernando Meligeni (4) (BRA)Alberto Berasategui (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Albert Portas (SE) (ESP)Fernando Vicente (ESP)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karim Alami (MAR)Jeff Tarango (SE) (USA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Younes El Aynaoui (6) (MAR)Stefan Koubek (AUT)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Voinea (Q) (ROU)Magnus Norman (5) (SWE)4-6 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Franco Squillari (ARG)Mariano Puerta (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mariano Zabaleta (3) (ARG)Raemon Sluiter (Q) (NED)6-3 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Andrei Medvedev (7) (UKR)Paul Haarhuis (WC) (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hicham Arazi (MAR)Sjeng Schalken (NED)6-2 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christian Ruud (NOR)Peter Wessels (WC) (NED)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Lapentti (2) (ECU)Martin Rodriguez (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPaul Haarhuis (WC) (NED)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
6-3 6-2
SFPaul Haarhuis (WC) (NED)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
Fernando Meligeni (BRA)
Jaime Oncins (BRA)
4-6 6-1 6-3
SFDevin Bowen (USA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
6-4 1-6 6-0
QFPaul Haarhuis (WC) (NED)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
Daniel Orsanic (1) (ARG)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
5-7 6-4 6-2
QFFernando Meligeni (BRA)
Jaime Oncins (BRA)
Raemon Sluiter (Q) (NED)
Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)
7-5 4-6 7-5
QFDevin Bowen (USA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Massimo Bertolini (4) (ITA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
7-5 6-3
QFLucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Lan Bale (2) (RSA)
Neil Broad (GBR)
7-6 6-0
R16Daniel Orsanic (1) (ARG)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
John Van Lottum (WC) (NED)
Peter Wessels (NED)
6-3 6-7 7-6
R16Paul Haarhuis (WC) (NED)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
Nebojsa Djordjevic (YUG)
Francisco Montana (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-2
R16Raemon Sluiter (Q) (NED)
Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)
Chris Haggard (3) (RSA)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
6-4 6-4
R16Fernando Meligeni (BRA)
Jaime Oncins (BRA)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
David Roditi (MEX)
4-6 7-6 6-3
R16Devin Bowen (USA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Jack Waite (USA)
3-6 6-3 7-6
R16Massimo Bertolini (4) (ITA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
6-3 6-3
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Hicham Arazi (WC) (MAR)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
3-6 6-2 6-4
R16Lan Bale (2) (RSA)
Neil Broad (GBR)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martin Rodriguez (1) (ARG)Marc-Kevin Goellner (7) (GER)4-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Voinea (2) (ROU)Francisco Cabello (8) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Raemon Sluiter (5) (NED)Lucas Arnold Ker (3) (ARG)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Andreas Vinciguerra (6) (SWE)Mariano Hood (4) (ARG)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Rodriguez (1) (ARG)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marc-Kevin Goellner (7) (GER)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Voinea (2) (ROU)Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Cabello (8) (ARG)Denis Golovanov (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Arnold Ker (3) (ARG)Andres Schneiter (ARG)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Raemon Sluiter (5) (NED)Marc Merry (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Hood (4) (ARG)Andrei Rybalko (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Vinciguerra (6) (SWE)Steven Randjelovic (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rodriguez (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Aisam Qureshi (PAK)Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc-Kevin Goellner (7) (GER)Timothy Aerts (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Voinea (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)Pascal Hooijmaijers (WC) (NED)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Denis Golovanov (RUS)Bobbie Altelaar (WC) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Cabello (8) (ARG)Johan Landsberg (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Arnold Ker (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Andres Schneiter (ARG)Gordon Bergraaf (WC) (NED)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Marc Merry (NED)Ali Hamadeh (LIB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raemon Sluiter (5) (NED)Bye
Q3Mariano Hood (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Andrei Rybalko (UKR)Devin Bowen (USA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Steven Randjelovic (AUS)Bart Beks (WC) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Vinciguerra (6) (SWE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Amsterdam draw (Men's) 1999?
Who will win Amsterdam?