ATP Amarillo Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Amarillo Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Amarillo Challenger Event Details:

2000-01-31Hard
OutdoorAmarillo, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Amarillo Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Russell (USA)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFStefano Pescosolido (ITA)Cecil Mamiit (1) (PHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFMichael Russell (USA)Cristiano Caratti (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFCecil Mamiit (1) (PHL)Marcos Ondruska (8) (RSA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFStefano Pescosolido (ITA)Ota Fukarek (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFCristiano Caratti (ITA)Agustin Calleri (6) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMichael Russell (USA)Gabriel Trifu (ROU)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Cecil Mamiit (1) (PHL)Brandon Hawk (WC) (USA)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Marcos Ondruska (8) (RSA)Jonathan Erlich (Q) (ISR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Ota Fukarek (CZE)Marcello Craca (GER)6-3 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)Gaston Etlis (5) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Agustin Calleri (6) (ARG)Lior Mor (ISR)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Cristiano Caratti (ITA)Harel Levy (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriel Trifu (ROU)Michael Sell (7) (USA)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Michael Russell (USA)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRC)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Cecil Mamiit (1) (PHL)Brian MacPhie (Q) (USA)7-6(1) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Brandon Hawk (WC) (USA)James Blake (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonathan Erlich (Q) (ISR)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Marcos Ondruska (8) (RSA)Nick Crowell (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Ota Fukarek (CZE)Andre Sa (4) (BRA)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcello Craca (GER)Olivier Malcor (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)Bob Bryan (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Gaston Etlis (5) (ARG)Mashiska Washington (WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Agustin Calleri (6) (ARG)Michael Hill (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lior Mor (ISR)Ville Liukko (FIN)7-6(4) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Harel Levy (ISR)Jeff Salzenstein (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Cristiano Caratti (ITA)Jean-Rene Lisnard (3) (MCO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Sell (7) (USA)Jonathan Stark (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Gabriel Trifu (ROU)Hector Moretti (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Russell (USA)Taylor Dent (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Vasilis Mazarakis (GRC)Martin Rodriguez (2) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichael Hill (2) (AUS)
Brian MacPhie (USA)
Brandon Coupe (4) (USA)
Michael Sell (USA)
7-5 6-2
SFBrandon Coupe (4) (USA)
Michael Sell (USA)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
7-6(5) 7-5
SFMichael Hill (2) (AUS)
Brian MacPhie (USA)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-2
QFGaston Etlis (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
QFBrandon Coupe (4) (USA)
Michael Sell (USA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFGareth Williams (RSA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Marcos Ondruska (3) (RSA)
Eric Taino (PHL)
6-3 3-6 6-2
QFMichael Hill (2) (AUS)
Brian MacPhie (USA)
James Blake (WC) (USA)
Cecil Mamiit (PHL)
7-5 6-3
R16Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
7-6(5) 3-6 7-5
R16Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
7-6(9) 6-2
R16Brandon Coupe (4) (USA)
Michael Sell (USA)
Enrique Abaroa (MEX)
Ota Fukarek (CZE)
7-6(6) 2-6 6-2
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
R16Gareth Williams (RSA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (Q) (FRA)
Thomas Dupre (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Marcos Ondruska (3) (RSA)
Eric Taino (PHL)
Michael Blue (WC) (USA)
Nick Crowell (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16James Blake (WC) (USA)
Cecil Mamiit (PHL)
Keith Brill (WC) (USA)
Michael Russell (USA)
4-6 6-1 7-5
R16Michael Hill (2) (AUS)
Brian MacPhie (USA)
Agustin Calleri (ARG)
Eyal Erlich (ISR)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Eyal Erlich (8) (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Erlich (7) (ISR)Marq Foster (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Brian MacPhie (6) (USA)Thomas Dupre (3) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Stark (4) (USA)Jean-Francois Bachelot (5) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Michael Llodra (1) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eyal Erlich (8) (ISR)Alex Witt (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marq Foster (USA)Olivier Patience (2) (FRA)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Erlich (7) (ISR)Kristian Pless (DNK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Thomas Dupre (3) (FRA)Keith Brill (USA)6-7(4) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Brian MacPhie (6) (USA)Eric Taino (PHL)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Stark (4) (USA)Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jean-Francois Bachelot (5) (FRA)Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)6-7(6) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Llodra (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alex Witt (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eyal Erlich (8) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olivier Patience (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marq Foster (USA)Enrique Abaroa (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristian Pless (DNK)Mike Bryan (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Erlich (7) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Dupre (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Keith Brill (USA)Sloan Rush (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eric Taino (PHL)Andrew Painter (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brian MacPhie (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Stark (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)Avery Ticer (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jean-Francois Bachelot (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jean-Francois Bachelot (2) (FRA)
Thomas Dupre (FRA)
Marq Foster (1) (USA)
Alex Witt (USA)
6-3 6-4
Q2Marq Foster (1) (USA)
Alex Witt (USA)
Bye
Q2Jean-Francois Bachelot (2) (FRA)
Thomas Dupre (FRA)
Sloan Rush (WC) (USA)
Avery Ticer (USA)
6-3 6-2