ATP Alphen Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Alphen Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Alphen Challenger Event Details:

2012-09-03Clay
OutdoorAlphen Aan Den Rijn, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Alphen Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThiemo De Bakker (8) (NED)Simon Greul (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFThiemo De Bakker (8) (NED)Joao Sousa (4) (POR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFSimon Greul (GER)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (2) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFThiemo De Bakker (8) (NED)Wesley Koolhof (LL) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJoao Sousa (4) (POR)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFSimon Greul (GER)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (2) (ESP)Peter Torebko (GER)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Wesley Koolhof (LL) (NED)Attila Balazs (HUN)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Thiemo De Bakker (8) (NED)Pedro Sousa (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Joao Sousa (4) (POR)Thomas Schoorel (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (BEL)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ivan Navarro (ESP)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (5) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Simon Greul (GER)Ruben Bemelmans (3) (BEL)7-6(5) 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Peter Torebko (GER)Jan Mertl (7) (CZE)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (2) (ESP)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)6-7(5) 7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wesley Koolhof (LL) (NED)Philip Davydenko (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (HUN)Stephan Fransen (WC) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (POR)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Thiemo De Bakker (8) (NED)Antal Van Der Duim (WC) (NED)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (4) (POR)Marek Michalicka (CZE)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Schoorel (NED)Boy Westerhof (NED)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (BEL)Bastian Knittel (Q) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (6) (FRA)6-2 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes Huegun (5) (ESP)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (ESP)Nick Van Der Meer (WC) (NED)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simon Greul (GER)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (3) (BEL)Moritz Baumann (LL) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (7) (CZE)Gerald Melzer (Q) (AUT)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (GER)Jeroen Benard (WC) (NED)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)James Mcgee (Q) (IRL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (2) (ESP)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Simon Greul (GER)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
4-6 6-1 [10-5]
SFRameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Thiemo De Bakker (NED)
Thomas Schoorel (NED)
6-3 7-6(6)
SFSimon Greul (GER)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
6-3 6-0
QFRameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Michel Koning (WC) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
6-0 6-1
QFThiemo De Bakker (NED)
Thomas Schoorel (NED)
Ruben Bemelmans (4) (BEL)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
WO
QFSimon Greul (GER)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (3) (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFJan Mertl (CZE)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Stephan Fransen (NED)
6-4 6-4
R16Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Michel Koning (WC) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
6-3 6-1
R16Ruben Bemelmans (4) (BEL)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Henri Laaksonen (FIN)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-4 6-1
R16Thiemo De Bakker (NED)
Thomas Schoorel (NED)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Simon Greul (GER)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
Romano Frantzen (WC) (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
6-3 6-3
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (3) (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-1 6-1
R16Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Stephan Fransen (NED)
Jelle Sels (WC) (NED)
Vincent Van Den Honert (NED)
6-1 6-3
R16Jan Mertl (CZE)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
Jordan Kerr (2) (AUS)
David Skoch (CZE)
7-6(3) 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bastian Knittel (1) (GER)Wesley Koolhof (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gerald Melzer (2) (AUT)Rameez Junaid (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Philip Davydenko (RUS)Lennert Van Der Linden (NED)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1James Mcgee (7) (IRL)Moritz Baumann (4) (GER)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bastian Knittel (1) (GER)Marc Sieber (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Wesley Koolhof (NED)Daniel Smethurst (5) (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gerald Melzer (2) (AUT)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rameez Junaid (AUS)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lennert Van Der Linden (NED)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philip Davydenko (RUS)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Moritz Baumann (4) (GER)Alexander Satschko (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2James Mcgee (7) (IRL)Dennis Bloemke (GER)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bastian Knittel (1) (GER)Andriej Kapas (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Sieber (GER)Mark-Flavius Andres (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wesley Koolhof (NED)Henri Laaksonen (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Smethurst (5) (GBR)Romano Frantzen (WC) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gerald Melzer (2) (AUT)Oliver Golding (GBR)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Roberto Marcora (ITA)Matthew Pierot (NED)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Rameez Junaid (AUS)Yannik Reuter (8) (BEL)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)Taro Daniel (3) (JPN)2-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Lennert Van Der Linden (NED)Jan Kuncik (CZE)6-7(2) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philip Davydenko (RUS)Andrea Arnaboldi (6) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Moritz Baumann (4) (GER)Simon Stadler (GER)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Satschko (GER)Jelle Sels (WC) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Bloemke (GER)Eduardo Zalama-Galvez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3James Mcgee (7) (IRL)Vincent Van Den Honert (WC) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Alphen Challenger draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Alphen Challenger?