ATP Alphen Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Alphen Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Alphen Challenger Event Details:

2010-09-06Clay
OutdoorAlphen Aan Den Rijn, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Alphen Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJesse Huta Galung (5) (NED)Thomas Schoorel (7) (NED)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFThomas Schoorel (7) (NED)Jan-Lennard Struff (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFJesse Huta Galung (5) (NED)Bastian Knittel (GER)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJan-Lennard Struff (Q) (GER)Christophe Rochus (8) (BEL)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFThomas Schoorel (7) (NED)Olivier Patience (9) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFJesse Huta Galung (5) (NED)Andreas Beck (3) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFBastian Knittel (GER)Simon Greul (2) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (Q) (GER)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Christophe Rochus (8) (BEL)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)6-3 0-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Olivier Patience (9) (FRA)Timo Nieminen (FIN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thomas Schoorel (7) (NED)Dennis Bloemke (GER)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jesse Huta Galung (5) (NED)Rameez Junaid (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andreas Beck (3) (GER)Augustin Gensse (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (GER)Igor Sijsling (6) (NED)2-6 7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Simon Greul (2) (GER)Daniel Berta (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Robin Haase (1WC) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (Q) (GER)Justin Eleveld (WC) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)Farrukh Dustov (LL) (UZB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christophe Rochus (8) (BEL)James Lemke (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Olivier Patience (9) (FRA)Kristof Vliegen (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (FIN)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dennis Bloemke (GER)David Goffin (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Schoorel (7) (NED)Gianni Mina (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (5) (NED)Boy Westerhof (WC) (NED)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rameez Junaid (AUS)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)7-6(7) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Augustin Gensse (FRA)Alexander Flock (GER)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (3) (GER)Daniel Smethurst (GBR)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (6) (NED)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (GER)Janez Semrajc (SLO)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Berta (Q) (SWE)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Simon Greul (2) (GER)Bart Brons (WC) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFarrukh Dustov (UZB)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Roy Bruggeling (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
6-4 6-1
SFFarrukh Dustov (UZB)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Niko Karagiannis (GRE)
7-6(4) 7-5
SFRoy Bruggeling (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
Alexander Blom (AHO)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFRameez Junaid (AUS)
Niko Karagiannis (GRE)
Daniel Berta (SWE)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
WO
QFFarrukh Dustov (UZB)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Andrea Arnaboldi (4) (ITA)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFAlexander Blom (AHO)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (3) (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
6-4 7-6(7)
QFRoy Bruggeling (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
Bart Brons (NED)
Tim Van Terheijden (NED)
7-5 6-3
R16Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Niko Karagiannis (GRE)
Jeff Coetzee (1) (RSA)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Daniel Berta (SWE)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
David Goffin (BEL)
6-3 6-2
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (4) (ITA)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
7-5 3-6 [10-6]
R16Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Dennis Bloemke (GER)
James Lemke (AUS)
6-3 6-0
R16Alexander Blom (AHO)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Valery Rudnev (RUS)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
4-6 6-1 [10-4]
R16Antal Van Der Duim (3) (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Yannick Ebbinghaus (WC) (NED)
Jasper Van Der Zwan (NED)
6-3 6-2
R16Roy Bruggeling (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
6-3 6-4
R16Bart Brons (NED)
Tim Van Terheijden (NED)
Andreas Beck (2) (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gianni Mina (FRA)Clinton Thomson (AUS)6-2 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Berta (SWE)Roel Oostdam (NED)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)Farrukh Dustov (3) (UZB)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jan-Lennard Struff (5) (GER)Robin Vik (4) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gianni Mina (FRA)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Clinton Thomson (AUS)Nicolas Renavand (8) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Berta (SWE)Juho Paukku (2) (FIN)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roel Oostdam (NED)Erling Tveit (6) (NOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Farrukh Dustov (3) (UZB)Andrei Gorban (MDA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robin Vik (4) (CZE)Remi Groenendaal (WC) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan-Lennard Struff (5) (GER)David De Goede (WC) (NED)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antal Van Der Duim (NED)Valery Rudnev (1) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gianni Mina (FRA)Lennert Van Der Linden (WC) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Clinton Thomson (AUS)Jelle Sels (WC) (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Renavand (8) (FRA)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Juho Paukku (2) (FIN)Freek Tissink (WC) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Berta (SWE)Tim Van Terheijden (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roel Oostdam (NED)Clement Reix (FRA)3-6 7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Erling Tveit (6) (NOR)Roy Bruggeling (NED)4-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Farrukh Dustov (3) (UZB)Peter Torebko (GER)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Gorban (MDA)Wesley Koolhof (NED)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)David Pel (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)Alexander Ward (7) (GBR)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robin Vik (4) (CZE)Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Remi Groenendaal (WC) (NED)Akash Wagh (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David De Goede (WC) (NED)Alexander Blom (AHO)6-4 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan-Lennard Struff (5) (GER)Jasper Van Der Zwan (WC) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Alphen Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Alphen Challenger?