ATP Almaty Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Almaty Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Almaty Challenger Event Details:

2017-10-02Clay
OutdoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Almaty Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFilip Krajinovic (2) (SRB)Laslo Djere (1) (SRB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFLaslo Djere (1) (SRB)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
SFFilip Krajinovic (2) (SRB)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLaslo Djere (1) (SRB)Arthur De Greef (5) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFIvan Gakhov (RUS)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (3) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMarco Trungelliti (ARG)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFFilip Krajinovic (2) (SRB)Federico Gaio (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Laslo Djere (1) (SRB)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Arthur De Greef (5) (BEL)Timur Khabibulin (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (3) (ESP)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Adam Pavlasek (8) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Uladzimir Ignatik (7) (BLR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (RUS)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Federico Gaio (ITA)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Filip Krajinovic (2) (SRB)Alex Molcan (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (1) (SRB)Miljan Zekic (SRB)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Roman Khassanov (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Timur Khabibulin (WC) ()Evgeny Karlovskiy (Q) (RUS)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (5) (BEL)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (3) (ESP)Denis Yevseyev (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Vladimir Ivanov (Q) (EST)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (8) (CZE)Alexandar Lazov (Q) (BUL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (7) (BLR)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (RUS)Martin Klizan (4) (SVK)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (KAZ)Attila Balazs (6) (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (ITA)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Molcan (WC) (SVK)Denys Molchanov (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (2) (SRB)Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTimur Khabibulin ()
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Ivan Gakhov (4) (RUS)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
1-6 6-3 10-3
SFIvan Gakhov (4) (RUS)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Alexandar Lazov (BUL)
Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)
6-4 6-2
SFTimur Khabibulin ()
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Sergey Betov (BLR)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
6-4 6-3
QFAlexandar Lazov (BUL)
Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
7-5 7-6(4)
QFIvan Gakhov (4) (RUS)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
6-4 3-6 10-2
QFTimur Khabibulin ()
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Arthur De Greef (BEL)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFSergey Betov (BLR)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Tomislav Brkic (Alt) (BIH)
Milan Radojkovic (_SR)
6-4 6-3
R16Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Zdenek Kolar (1) (CZE)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
2-6 6-4 10-8
R16Alexandar Lazov (BUL)
Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)
Sagadat Ayap (WC) (KAZ)
Timur Maulenov (KAZ)
6-3 6-1
R16Ivan Gakhov (4) (RUS)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Clement Geens (BEL)
2-6 6-4 13-11
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Grigoriy Lomakin (WC) (KAZ)
Sultan Narbekov (KAZ)
6-0 6-1
R16Timur Khabibulin ()
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Gabor Borsos (HUN)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-2 6-1
R16Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Arthur De Greef (BEL)
Vladyslav Manafov (3) (UKR)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Sergey Betov (BLR)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
6-1 7-5
R16Tomislav Brkic (Alt) (BIH)
Milan Radojkovic (_SR)
Aliaksandr Bury (2) (BLR)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
2-6 6-3 10-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandar Lazov (1) (BUL)Artem Smirnov (7) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Denys Molchanov (8) (UKR)Vladyslav Manafov (2) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Ivanov (5) (EST)Gabor Borsos (HUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Evgeny Karlovskiy (4) (RUS)Clement Geens (6) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandar Lazov (1) (BUL)Sergey Betov (BLR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Artem Smirnov (7) (UKR)Dostanbek Tashbulatov (WC) (KAZ)WO[H2H]
Q2Vladyslav Manafov (2) (UKR)Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Denys Molchanov (8) (UKR)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabor Borsos (HUN)Roman Safiullin (3) (RUS)6-2 5-4 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Ivanov (5) (EST)Batyr Sapaev (UZB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Evgeny Karlovskiy (4) (RUS)Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Clement Geens (6) (BEL)Malik Omarkhanov (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandar Lazov (1) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergey Betov (BLR)Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dostanbek Tashbulatov (WC) (KAZ)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)6-4 2-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Artem Smirnov (7) (UKR)Pavel Filin (BLR)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Manafov (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)Rodion Pak (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Denys Molchanov (8) (UKR)Sultan Narbekov (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Roman Safiullin (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabor Borsos (HUN)Luca Margaroli (SUI)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Batyr Sapaev (UZB)Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Ivanov (5) (EST)Timur Maulenov (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Karlovskiy (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Malik Omarkhanov (WC) (KAZ)Amal Sultanbekov (WC) (UZB)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Clement Geens (6) (BEL)Pavel Tsoy (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]