ATP Almaty Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Almaty Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Almaty Challenger Event Details:

2009-08-24Hard
OutdoorAlmaty, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Almaty Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvan Sergeyev (3) (UKR)Dustin Brown (4) (JAM)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
SFIvan Sergeyev (3) (UKR)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFDustin Brown (4) (JAM)Ilya Belyaev (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFPierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)Greg Jones (7) (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFIvan Sergeyev (3) (UKR)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFDustin Brown (4) (JAM)Mikhail Ledovskikh (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFIlya Belyaev (RUS)Andis Juska (5) (LAT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)James Mcgee (Q) (IRL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Greg Jones (7) (AUS)Denis Molcianov (Q) (MDA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Sergeyev (3) (UKR)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Ti Chen (TPE)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Ledovskikh (Q) (RUS)Sadik Kadir (Q) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dustin Brown (4) (JAM)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andis Juska (5) (LAT)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ilya Belyaev (RUS)Louk Sorensen (GER)6-3 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Mcgee (Q) (IRL)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Molcianov (Q) (MDA)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Greg Jones (7) (AUS)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (3) (UKR)Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)6-7(5) 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)Aidynbek Rakhishev (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (TPE)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Deniss Pavlovs (8) (LAT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Ledovskikh (Q) (RUS)Junn Mitsuhashi (6) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sadik Kadir (Q) (AUS)Danjil Braun (WC) (KAZ)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (4) (JAM)David Goffin (BEL)5-7 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Andis Juska (5) (LAT)Jose Statham (NZL)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)Syrym Abdukhalikov (WC) (KAZ)2-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Louk Sorensen (GER)Serizhan Yessenbekov (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ilya Belyaev (RUS)Kamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDenis Molcianov (2) (MDA)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (1) (CAN)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
4-6 7-6(5) [11-9]
SFPierre-Ludovic Duclos (1) (CAN)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Andis Juska (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
6-3 6-4
SFDenis Molcianov (2) (MDA)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Sadik Kadir (3) (AUS)
Purav Raja (IND)
6-1 6-4
QFPierre-Ludovic Duclos (1) (CAN)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
6-2 6-1
QFAndis Juska (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Ti Chen (TPE)
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
6-4 6-0
QFSadik Kadir (3) (AUS)
Purav Raja (IND)
Rylan Rizza (USA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-4 6-2
QFDenis Molcianov (2) (MDA)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Ilya Belyaev (RUS)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (1) (CAN)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
7-6(3) 6-7(4) [10-7]
R16Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Ti Chen (TPE)
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
Dustin Brown (4) (JAM)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
6-2 7-5
R16Andis Juska (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
Lars Poerschke (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Rylan Rizza (USA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Aidynbek Rakhishev (WC) (KAZ)
Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
6-2 6-1
R16Sadik Kadir (3) (AUS)
Purav Raja (IND)
Dmitriy Borodkin (WC) (KAZ)
Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)
6-1 6-1
R16Ilya Belyaev (RUS)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
7-6(8) 4-6 [10-5]
R16Denis Molcianov (2) (MDA)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Danjil Braun (WC) (KAZ)
Maxim Filippov (KAZ)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1James Mcgee (1) (IRL)Patrick Taubert (5) (GER)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Denis Molcianov (2) (MDA)Aleksandr Agafonov (8) (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Ledovskikh (7) (RUS)Woong-Sun Jun (3) (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sadik Kadir (6) (AUS)Lars Poerschke (4) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2James Mcgee (1) (IRL)Rylan Rizza (USA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Taubert (5) (GER)Vaja Uzakov (UZB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Denis Molcianov (2) (MDA)Dmitry Resnyanskiy (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Agafonov (8) (UKR)Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)6-7(5) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Woong-Sun Jun (3) (KOR)Maxim Filippov (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Ledovskikh (7) (RUS)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lars Poerschke (4) (GER)Daniiar Duldaev (WC) (KGZ)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sadik Kadir (6) (AUS)Aron Burlibay (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3James Mcgee (1) (IRL)Bye
Q3Rylan Rizza (USA)Bye
Q3Vaja Uzakov (UZB)Bye
Q3Patrick Taubert (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Denis Molcianov (2) (MDA)Bye
Q3Dmitry Resnyanskiy (WC) (KAZ)Daniyar Junussov (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)Dmitriy Borodkin (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Agafonov (8) (UKR)Bye
Q3Woong-Sun Jun (3) (KOR)Bye
Q3Maxim Filippov (WC) (KAZ)Gleb Tarasov (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Ciumac (MDA)Ramazan Yernaruly (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Ledovskikh (7) (RUS)Bye
Q3Lars Poerschke (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Daniiar Duldaev (WC) (KGZ)Bye
Q3Aron Burlibay (WC) (KAZ)Bye
Q3Sadik Kadir (6) (AUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Almaty Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Almaty Challenger?