ATP Almaty Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Almaty Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Almaty Challenger Event Details:

2008-08-25Clay
OutdoorAlmaty, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Almaty Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSebastian Decoud (6) (ARG)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (7WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFSebastian Decoud (6) (ARG)Alexander Flock (8) (DEU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (7WC) (RUS)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFSebastian Decoud (6) (ARG)Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexander Flock (8) (DEU)Mariano Puerta (4) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFRogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Mikhail Kukushkin (3) (KAZ)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (7WC) (RUS)Diego Alvarez (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)Denis Istomin (1) (UZB)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Sebastian Decoud (6) (ARG)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Mariano Puerta (4) (ARG)Martin Sinner (Q) (DEU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexander Flock (8) (DEU)Irakli Labadze (GEO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Mikhail Kukushkin (3) (KAZ)Sebastian Rieschick (DEU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (7WC) (RUS)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Diego Alvarez (ARG)Denis Molcianov (MDA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (1) (UZB)Rynat Khusainov (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)Sergio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (6) (ARG)Sergei Bubka (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mariano Puerta (4) (ARG)Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Sinner (Q) (DEU)Stanislav Bykov (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Irakli Labadze (GEO)Marek Semjan (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (8) (DEU)Dmitriy Makeyev (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (CZE)Lukasz Kubot (5) (POL)6-4 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Rieschick (DEU)Nikolai Nesterov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (3) (KAZ)Oliver Marach (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (7WC) (RUS)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)Vaja Uzakov (Q) (UZB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Denis Molcianov (MDA)Andrei Gorban ()6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (ARG)Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Krasnorutskiy (4) (RUS)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
3-6 6-3 [10-2]
SFSyrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
Diego Alvarez (ARG)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
6-1 6-1
SFAlexander Krasnorutskiy (4) (RUS)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Sergei Bubka (2) (UKR)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
6-3 6-2
QFSyrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFDiego Alvarez (ARG)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
WO
QFAlexander Krasnorutskiy (4) (RUS)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
7-5 6-4
QFSergei Bubka (2) (UKR)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R16Jan Mertl (CZE)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
WO
R16Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
Kaysar Bekimov (WC) (KAZ)
Aron Burlibay (KAZ)
6-1 6-1
R16Diego Alvarez (ARG)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Denis Istomin (3) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
WO
R16Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Danjil Braun (WC) (KAZ)
Dmitry Resnyanskiy (KAZ)
6-2 6-1
R16Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Mikhail Anoshin (WC) (KAZ)
Vladislav Shegai (UZB)
6-4 6-0
R16Alexander Krasnorutskiy (4) (RUS)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
7-6(0) 6-1
R16Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
Andrei Gorban ()
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
6-1 6-2
R16Sergei Bubka (2) (UKR)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergio Perez-Perez (1) (ESP)Kaysar Bekimov (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vaja Uzakov (2) (UZB)Dmitry Resnyanskiy (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nikolai Nesterov (3) (RUS)Aron Burlibay (WC) (KAZ)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Martin Sinner (4) (DEU)Maralbek Dat (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sergio Perez-Perez (1) (ESP)Vadim Ivchenko (WC) (KAZ)WO[H2H]
Q2Kaysar Bekimov (WC) (KAZ)Yerkebulan Zhaxylykov (WC) (KAZ)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vaja Uzakov (2) (UZB)Claudiu Antonescu (WC) (ROU)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dmitry Resnyanskiy (WC) (KAZ)Sergey Brotgal (WC) (KAZ)WO[H2H]
Q2Nikolai Nesterov (3) (RUS)Dmitriy Borodkin (WC) (KAZ)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aron Burlibay (WC) (KAZ)Mikhail Anoshin (WC) (KAZ)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Martin Sinner (4) (DEU)Danjil Braun (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maralbek Dat (WC) (KAZ)Seung Yo Kang (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sergio Perez-Perez (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vadim Ivchenko (WC) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kaysar Bekimov (WC) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yerkebulan Zhaxylykov (WC) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vaja Uzakov (2) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudiu Antonescu (WC) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergey Brotgal (WC) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dmitry Resnyanskiy (WC) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikolai Nesterov (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dmitriy Borodkin (WC) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Anoshin (WC) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aron Burlibay (WC) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Sinner (4) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Danjil Braun (WC) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maralbek Dat (WC) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Seung Yo Kang (WC) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Almaty Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Almaty Challenger?