ATP Almaty 2 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Almaty 2 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Almaty 2 Challenger Event Details:

2018-10-01Hard
OutdoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Almaty 2 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDenis Istomin (1) (UZB)Nikola Milojevic (SRB)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFDenis Istomin (1) (UZB)Lukas Rosol (8) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFNikola Milojevic (SRB)Mirza Basic (3) (BIH)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFDenis Istomin (1) (UZB)Miomir Kecmanovic (7) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLukas Rosol (8) (CZE)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFMirza Basic (3) (BIH)Illya Marchenko (Q) (UKR)7-5 4-2 Ret.[H2H]
QFNikola Milojevic (SRB)Scott Griekspoor (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Denis Istomin (1) (UZB)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Miomir Kecmanovic (7) (SRB)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (GER)Denis Yevseyev (WC) (KAZ)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (8) (CZE)Tsung-Hua Yang ()7-6(2) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Illya Marchenko (Q) (UKR)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Mirza Basic (3) (BIH)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)7-6(4) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Nikola Milojevic (SRB)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Scott Griekspoor (NLD)Artem Dubrivnyy (LL) (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (1) (UZB)Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (EGY)Khumoyun Sultanov (Q) (UZB)6-2 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Alexander Bublik (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Miomir Kecmanovic (7) (SRB)Roman Safiullin (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Quentin Halys (4) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (WC) (KAZ)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang ()Teymuraz Gabashvili (Q) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (8) (CZE)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (Q) (UKR)Enrique Lopez Perez (6) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Sagadat Ayap (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)Rubin Statham (LL) (NZL)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (3) (BIH)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (SRB)Felix Auger-aliassime (5) (CAN)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Dostanbek Tashbulatov (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Artem Dubrivnyy (LL) (RUS)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Scott Griekspoor (NLD)Antoine Escoffier (Q) (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FZdenek Kolar (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Timur Khabibulin ()
6-3 6-1
SFZdenek Kolar (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Luca Margaroli (3) (SUI)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
7-5 5-7 10-6
SFEvgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Timur Khabibulin ()
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
2-6 6-3 12-10
QFZdenek Kolar (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-3 6-2
QFLuca Margaroli (3) (SUI)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (WC) (UKR)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-3 6-4
QFAlexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP)
Rubin Statham (NZL)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFEvgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Timur Khabibulin ()
Alexander Bublik (RUS)
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
5-7 7-5 10-5
R16Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
7-5 5-7 10-4
R16Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Mirza Basic (BIH)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
6-7(4) 6-1 11-9
R16Luca Margaroli (3) (SUI)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Konstantin Kravchuk (WC) (RUS)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
6-4 6-2
R16Aleksandr Nedovyesov (WC) (UKR)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
5-7 6-4 10-8
R16Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Quentin Halys (FRA)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP)
Rubin Statham (NZL)
Aliaksandr Bury (4) (BLR)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
6-3 6-4
R16Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Timur Khabibulin ()
Alen Avidzba (WC) (RUS)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Alexander Bublik (RUS)
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
Vladyslav Manafov (2) (UKR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Teymuraz Gabashvili (7) (RUS)Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)3-6 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Khumoyun Sultanov (UZB)Rubin Statham (NZL)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Antoine Escoffier (6) (FRA)Luca Margaroli (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Illya Marchenko (UKR)Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)Karol Drzewiecki (POL)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Teymuraz Gabashvili (7) (RUS)Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rubin Statham (NZL)Mathias Bourgue (2) (FRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Khumoyun Sultanov (UZB)Roman Khassanov (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luca Margaroli (SUI)Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Antoine Escoffier (6) (FRA)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Illya Marchenko (UKR)Sergey Betov (4) (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)Aslan Karatsev (5) (RUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (Alt) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karol Drzewiecki (POL)Amal Sultanbekov (WC) (UZB)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)Denis Klok (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Teymuraz Gabashvili (7) (RUS)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mathias Bourgue (2) (FRA)Timur Maulenov (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rubin Statham (NZL)Beibit Zhukayev (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roman Khassanov (KAZ)Grigoriy Lomakin (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Khumoyun Sultanov (UZB)Tobias Simon (8) (GER)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luca Margaroli (SUI)Tristan Lamasine (3) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antoine Escoffier (6) (FRA)Sultan Narbekov (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sergey Betov (4) (BLR)Szymon Walkow (POL)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Illya Marchenko (UKR)Sharobiddin Abzalov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)Daniil Klimov (GER)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Aslan Karatsev (5) (RUS)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]