ATP Almaty Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Almaty Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Almaty Challenger Event Details:

2018-06-11Clay
OutdoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Almaty Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJurij Rodionov (Q) (AUT)Pedja Krstin (SRB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFPedja Krstin (SRB)Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFJurij Rodionov (Q) (AUT)Yannick Hanfmann (2) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFPedja Krstin (SRB)Roberto Cid Subervi (SE) (DOM)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFEnrique Lopez Perez (ESP)Tsung-Hua Yang ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFJurij Rodionov (Q) (AUT)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)3-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFYannick Hanfmann (2) (GER)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Roberto Cid Subervi (SE) (DOM)Yusuke Takahashi (LL) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Pedja Krstin (SRB)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Tsung-Hua Yang ()Rubin Statham (Q) (NZL)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP)Uladzimir Ignatik (8) (BLR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Nino Serdarusic (7) (CRO)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jurij Rodionov (Q) (AUT)Alen Avidzba (WC) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Nikola Milojevic (6) (SRB)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Yannick Hanfmann (2) (GER)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yusuke Takahashi (LL) (JPN)Calvin Hemery (1) (FRA)3-2 Ret.[H2H]
R32Roberto Cid Subervi (SE) (DOM)Duckhee Lee (KOR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (CRO)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (SRB)Mohamed Safwat (5) (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Rubin Statham (Q) (NZL)Sebastian Ofner (4) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang ()Timofey Skatov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (8) (BLR)Sumit Nagal (IND)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Nino Serdarusic (7) (CRO)Gerard Granollers (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Timur Khabibulin (WC) ()6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jurij Rodionov (Q) (AUT)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alen Avidzba (WC) (RUS)Hugo Dellien (3) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (6) (SRB)Hernan Casanova (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Denis Yevseyev (WC) (KAZ)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Yannick Hanfmann (2) (GER)Daniel Masur (Q) (GER)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKevin Krawietz (1) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
6-2 7-6(2)
SFKevin Krawietz (1) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Gerard Granollers (3) (ESP)
Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP)
6-1 6-4
SFLaurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
6-3 6-2
QFKevin Krawietz (1) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Arjun Kadhe (WC) (IND)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
7-6(5) 4-6 10-5
QFGerard Granollers (3) (ESP)
Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
6-7(0) 6-3 10-7
QFLaurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Robert Galloway (4) (USA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFNikola Cacic (SRB)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Timur Khabibulin (WC) ()
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Kevin Krawietz (1) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Alex Lawson (USA)
6-4 2-6 10-5
R16Arjun Kadhe (WC) (IND)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Timofey Skatov (WC) (RUS)
Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)
6-0 6-3
R16Gerard Granollers (3) (ESP)
Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP)
Sebastian Ofner (AUT)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-1 6-2
R16Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Ti Chen ()
Rubin Statham (NZL)
6-1 7-5
R16Robert Galloway (4) (USA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
7-6(4) 7-6(2)
R16Timur Khabibulin (WC) ()
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
5-7 6-3 10-7
R16Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Toshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
7-6(3) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Masur (GER)Tung-Lin Wu ()3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gerard Granollers (ESP)Yusuke Takahashi (2) (JPN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jurij Rodionov (AUT)Joao Menezes (7) (BRA)6-4 0-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Rubin Statham (NZL)Kevin Krawietz (GER)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Daniel Masur (GER)Laurynas Grigelis (1) (LAT)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tung-Lin Wu ()Renta Tokuda (8) (JPN)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Yusuke Takahashi (2) (JPN)Pavel Kotov (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gerard Granollers (ESP)Roman Khassanov (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jurij Rodionov (AUT)Aldin Setkic (3) (BIH)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joao Menezes (7) (BRA)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Kevin Krawietz (GER)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rubin Statham (NZL)Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laurynas Grigelis (1) (LAT)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Masur (GER)Arjun Kadhe (IND)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tung-Lin Wu ()Sagadat Ayap (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Renta Tokuda (8) (JPN)Nikola Cacic (SRB)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yusuke Takahashi (2) (JPN)Sidharth Rawat (IND)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pavel Kotov (RUS)Jurabek Karimov (UZB)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Roman Khassanov (WC) (KAZ)Beibit Zhukayev (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gerard Granollers (ESP)Steven Diez (6) (CAN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (3) (BIH)Ti Chen ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jurij Rodionov (AUT)Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)Timur Maulenov (WC) (KAZ)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joao Menezes (7) (BRA)Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)6-7(4) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)Grigoriy Lomakin (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kevin Krawietz (GER)Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)Dostanbek Tashbulatov (WC) (KAZ)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Rubin Statham (NZL)Markus Eriksson (5) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]