ATP Alicante Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Alicante Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Alicante Challenger Event Details:

2019-04-01Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Alicante Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Andujar (1) (ESP)Pedro Martinez Portero (12) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFPablo Andujar (1) (ESP)Carlos Taberner (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFPedro Martinez Portero (12) (ESP)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFPablo Andujar (1) (ESP)Joao Domingues (PRT)7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFCarlos Taberner (WC) (ESP)Salvatore Caruso (11) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)Pedro Sousa (3) (PRT)4-6 7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
QFPedro Martinez Portero (12) (ESP)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Pablo Andujar (1) (ESP)Arthur De Greef (14) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Joao Domingues (PRT)Lukas Rosol (8) (CZE)7-6(2) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Carlos Taberner (WC) (ESP)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (4) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Salvatore Caruso (11) (ITA)Elias Ymer (6) (SWE)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (3) (PRT)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (16) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Pedro Martinez Portero (12) (ESP)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)Nikola Milojevic (15) (SRB)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (1) (ESP)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (14) (BEL)Jurij Rodionov (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (PRT)Carlos Berlocq (10) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (8) (CZE)Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (WC) ()6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (4) (ESP)Pedro Cachin (ARG)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (WC) (ESP)Andrea Arnaboldi (13) (ITA)6-7(2) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (11) (ITA)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (6) (SWE)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)Roberto Carballes Baena (5) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alvaro Lopez San Martin (WC) (ESP)Facundo Bagnis (9) (ARG)6-4 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (16) (ESP)Federico Gaio (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (3) (PRT)Tommy Robredo (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)Thiago Moura Monteiro (7) ()6-7(4) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (12) (ESP)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)7-5 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (15) (SRB)Kevin Krawietz (GER)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)Jiri Vesely (2) (CZE)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Pablo Andujar (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Riccardo Bonadio (ITF) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Jurij Rodionov (AUT)Orlando Luz (q) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Arthur De Greef (14) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Carlos Berlocq (10) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Joao Domingues (PRT)Denis Yevseyev (q) (KAZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (WC) ()Jannik Sinner (WC) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Lukas Rosol (8) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Pedro Cachin (ARG)Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Carlos Taberner (WC) (ESP)Federico Coria (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Andrea Arnaboldi (13) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Salvatore Caruso (11) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Facundo Arguello (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Elias Ymer (6) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Roberto Carballes Baena (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R64Alvaro Lopez San Martin (WC) (ESP)Javier Barranco Cosano (ITF) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Facundo Bagnis (9) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (16) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Federico Gaio (ITA)Raul Brancaccio (ITF) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Tommy Robredo (ESP)Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Pedro Sousa (3) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Thiago Moura Monteiro (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)Nicola Kuhn (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Adam Pavlasek (CZE)David Perez Sanz (ITF) (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R64Pedro Martinez Portero (12) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Nikola Milojevic (15) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Kevin Krawietz (GER)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R64Jiri Vesely (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FThomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
2-6 7-5 10-5
SFGerard Granollers (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (3) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
7-6(5) 6-1
SFThomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Kevin Krawietz (2) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
6-4 6-4
QFGerard Granollers (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-7(6) 6-4 10-5
QFJeevan Nedunchezhiyan (3) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
4-6 6-3 10-8
QFThomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (WC) (ESP)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
w/o
QFKevin Krawietz (2) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Tommy Robredo (WC) (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Pedro Sousa (PRT)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-4 3-6 14-12
R16Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
David Perez Sanz (ITF) (ESP)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (3) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-4 5-7 10-8
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Diego Augusto Barreto Sanchez (WC) ()
Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-3 6-4
R16Alvaro Lopez San Martin (WC) (ESP)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
Sander Gille (4) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
6-4 5-7 10-8
R16Tommy Robredo (WC) (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Kevin Krawietz (2) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ITF) (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Denis Yevseyev (q) (KAZ)Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Orlando Luz (q) (BRA)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]