ATP Algeria F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Algeria F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Algeria F1 Futures Event Details:

2003-04-21Clay
OutdoorSidi-Fredj, Algiers, Algeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Algeria F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBoris Borgula (SVK)Lamine Ouahab (DZA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
SFBoris Borgula (SVK)Abdelhak Hameurlaine (WC) (DZA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFLamine Ouahab (DZA)Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (Q) (MAR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAbdelhak Hameurlaine (WC) (DZA)Jan Mertl (CZE)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFBoris Borgula (SVK)Flavio Cipolla (5) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJalal Chafai-Alaoui (Q) (MAR)Ouassel Hared (WC) (DZA)3-6 6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFLamine Ouahab (DZA)Jaroslav Pospisil (8) (CZE)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (CZE)Guillaume Couillard (MCO)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Abdelhak Hameurlaine (WC) (DZA)Fabrice Betencourt (7) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Boris Borgula (SVK)Gregory Girault (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (5) (ITA)Benjamin Balleret (Q) (MCO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (Q) (MAR)Jiri Vencl (Q) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Ouassel Hared (WC) (DZA)Christophe Bosio (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (8) (CZE)Chemseddine Belal (MAR)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Lamine Ouahab (DZA)Ivan Cerovic (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (CZE)Sasa Tuksar (1) (CRO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Guillaume Couillard (MCO)Malek Jaziri (LL) (TUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Abdelhak Hameurlaine (WC) (DZA)Igor Fejzula ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Fabrice Betencourt (7) (FRA)Mehdi Belmoudden (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Boris Borgula (SVK)Rabie Chaki (LL) (MAR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Gregory Girault (FRA)David Cors-Pares (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (Q) (MCO)Nikola Ciric (SRB)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (5) (ITA)Ivan Syrov (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (Q) (MAR)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (6) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jiri Vencl (Q) (CZE)Dusan Karol (Q) (CZE)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Christophe Bosio (Q) (FRA)Noureddine Mahmoudi (WC) (DZA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ouassel Hared (WC) (DZA)Thomas Oger (3) (MCO)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (8) (CZE)Evgueni Smirnov (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Chemseddine Belal (MAR)Walid Jallali (Q) (TUN)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (CRO)Gerald Bremond (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (DZA)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Cors-Pares (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)
Rabie Chaki (MAR)
7-5 6-2
SFJalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)
Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Gregory Girault (FRA)
Thomas Oger (MCO)
7-6(6) 2-6 7-5
SFDavid Cors-Pares (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)
Igor Fejzula ()
6-3 6-2
QFGregory Girault (FRA)
Thomas Oger (MCO)
Dusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFJalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)
Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Jan Mertl (3) (CZE)
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
6-1 6-7(7) 6-3
QFSergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)
Igor Fejzula ()
Evgueni Smirnov (4) (RUS)
Ivan Syrov (RUS)
6-4 6-4
QFDavid Cors-Pares (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Boris Borgula (SVK)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
2-6 6-4 6-2
R16Dusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Benjamin Balleret (MCO)
Guillaume Couillard (MCO)
6-4 3-6 6-1
R16Gregory Girault (FRA)
Thomas Oger (MCO)
Lamine Ouahab (WC) (DZA)
Mohamed-Redha Ouahab (DZA)
6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
R16Jan Mertl (3) (CZE)
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
Gerald Bremond (LL) (FRA)
Sylvain Mathias (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)
Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Abdelhak Hameurlaine (WC) (DZA)
Noureddine Mahmoudi (DZA)
6-1 6-3
R16Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)
Igor Fejzula ()
Djazil Arkoun (WC) ()
Sofiane Dob ()
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Evgueni Smirnov (4) (RUS)
Ivan Syrov (RUS)
Jerome Almagrida (FRA)
Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Boris Borgula (SVK)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
El Mehdi Belbacha-Jawhari (Q) (MAR)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
6-3 1-6 6-3
R16David Cors-Pares (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Nikola Ciric (SRB)
Sasa Tuksar (CRO)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Walid Jallali (1) (TUN)Nabil Dob ()6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Christophe Bosio (2) (FRA)Jerome Almagrida (13) (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Ivan Syrov (3) (RUS)Toufik Hadj-Slimane (14) ()6-2 6-7(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (4) (MAR)Kamil Filali (MAR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Evgueni Smirnov (5) (RUS)El Mehdi Belbacha-Jawhari (MAR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jiri Vencl (6) (CZE)Gerald Bremond (11) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dusan Karol (7) (CZE)Malek Jaziri (10) (TUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Balleret (12) (MCO)Rabie Chaki (8) (MAR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Walid Jallali (1) (TUN)Chekib Jemai (TUN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nabil Dob ()Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Christophe Bosio (2) (FRA)Mohamed-Redha Ouahab (DZA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jerome Almagrida (13) (FRA)Abdel-Wahid Henni (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivan Syrov (3) (RUS)Mustepha Redha Djellal ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Toufik Hadj-Slimane (14) ()Nazim Larbi (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (4) (MAR)Ali El Alaoui (MAR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kamil Filali (MAR)Sylvain Mathias (15) (FRA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Evgueni Smirnov (5) (RUS)Sid-Ali Akkal (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2El Mehdi Belbacha-Jawhari (MAR)Talal Ouahabi (9) (MAR)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Jiri Vencl (6) (CZE)Djazil Arkoun (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gerald Bremond (11) (FRA)Hichem Ben Bakhma (WC) ()1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dusan Karol (7) (CZE)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Malek Jaziri (10) (TUN)El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rabie Chaki (8) (MAR)Sofiane Dob (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Balleret (12) (MCO)Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1El Mehdi Belbacha-Jawhari (A) (MAR)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Gerald Bremond (2) (FRA)
Sylvain Mathias (FRA)
6-2 6-0
Q2El Mehdi Belbacha-Jawhari (A) (MAR)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Toufik Hadj-Slimane ()
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
6-0 6-0
Q2Gerald Bremond (2) (FRA)
Sylvain Mathias (FRA)
Hichem Ben Bakhma (WC) ()
Nazim Larbi ()
6-2 6-1