ATP Aix En Provence Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Aix En Provence Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Aix En Provence Challenger Event Details:

2018-05-07Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Aix En Provence Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJohn Millman (1) (AUS)Bernard Tomic (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFJohn Millman (1) (AUS)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)6-7(9) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFBernard Tomic (AUS)Elias Ymer (SWE)2-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
QFJohn Millman (1) (AUS)Oscar Otte (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFGuido Andreozzi (ARG)Thiago Monteiro (8) (BRA)7-6(7) 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFElias Ymer (SWE)Nino Serdarusic (SE) (CRO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFBernard Tomic (AUS)Gianluca Mager (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16John Millman (1) (AUS)Constant Lestienne (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Oscar Otte (GER)Sebastian Ofner (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Maximo Gonzalez (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Thiago Monteiro (8) (BRA)Bradley Klahn (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Nino Serdarusic (SE) (CRO)Norbert Gombos (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Elias Ymer (SWE)Cameron Norrie (4) ()2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Bernard Tomic (AUS)Johan Tatlot (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Gianluca Mager (Q) (ITA)Elliot Benchetrit (WC) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32John Millman (1) (AUS)Alexei Popyrin (Q) (AUS)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (FRA)Stefan Kozlov (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (GER)Steven Diez (Q) (CAN)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (AUT)Sergiy Stakhovsky (7) (UKR)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Radu Albot (3) (MDA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (Q) (ARG)Alexandre Muller (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Bradley Klahn (USA)Alexander Bublik (RUS)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Thiago Monteiro (8) (BRA)Mats Moraing (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nino Serdarusic (SE) (CRO)Calvin Hemery (5) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (SVK)Tommy Robredo (ESP)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (SWE)Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Cameron Norrie (4) ()Kenny De Schepper (FRA)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Johan Tatlot (WC) (FRA)Peter Polansky (6) (CAN)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Bernard Tomic (AUS)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (WC) (FRA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (Q) (ITA)Ernests Gulbis (LVA)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Elliot Benchetrit (WC) (FRA)Jeremy Chardy (2) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPhilipp Petzschner (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
6-7(3) 6-2 10-8
SFGuido Andreozzi (ARG)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Bradley Klahn (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-1 0-6 10-8
SFPhilipp Petzschner (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Mats Moraing (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
6-3 6-1
QFBradley Klahn (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
7-6(8) 6-4
QFGuido Andreozzi (ARG)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
John Millman (AUS)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
4-6 6-3 10-6
QFPhilipp Petzschner (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Guillermo Duran (3) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
7-5 3-6 10-6
QFMats Moraing (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
6-7(8) 6-2 11-9
R16Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Fabrice Martin (1) (FRA)
Purav Raja (IND)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Bradley Klahn (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Calvin Hemery (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
7-5 7-5
R16John Millman (AUS)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
Jonathan Erlich (4) (ISR)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
6-3 2-6 10-6
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-7(2) 6-1 13-11
R16Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Guillermo Duran (3) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Benjamin Bonzi (WC) (FRA)
Gregoire Jacq (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Mats Moraing (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (WC) (FRA)
Constant Lestienne (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Andre Begemann (2) (GER)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
6-3 4-6 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexei Popyrin (8) (AUS)Maxime Janvier (1) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Steven Diez (2) (CAN)Dorian Descloix (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Antoine Escoffier (5) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gianluca Mager (4) (ITA)Fabien Reboul (6) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maxime Janvier (1) (FRA)Dan Added (FRA)7-5 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Alexei Popyrin (8) (AUS)Raphael Baltensperger ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Steven Diez (2) (CAN)Pierre Faivre (FRA)7-6(6) 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dorian Descloix (FRA)Alexis Gautier (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Mikael Ymer (3) (SWE)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Antoine Escoffier (5) (FRA)Guillermo Duran (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Mager (4) (ITA)Louis Tessa (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fabien Reboul (6) (FRA)Yann Marti (SUI)6-3 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Maxime Janvier (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dan Added (FRA)Matteo Martineau (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Raphael Baltensperger ()Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)6-2 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Alexei Popyrin (8) (AUS)Laurent Lokoli (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Steven Diez (2) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pierre Faivre (FRA)Maxime Hamou (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dorian Descloix (FRA)Vincent Verpeaux (WC) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexis Gautier (FRA)Sadio Doumbia (7) (FRA)4-6 6-4 4-3 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Mikael Ymer (3) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Hugo Gaston (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Duran (ARG)Clement Geens (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antoine Escoffier (5) (FRA)Jonathan Hilaire (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Mager (4) (ITA)Gregoire Jacq (FRA)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Louis Tessa (WC) (FRA)Jonathan Kanar (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Yann Marti (SUI)Fran Zvonimir Zgombic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fabien Reboul (6) (FRA)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]