ATP Aix En Provence Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Aix En Provence Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Aix En Provence Challenger Event Details:

2017-05-08Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Aix En Provence Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrances Tiafoe (4) (USA)Jeremy Chardy (3) (FRA)6-3 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFFrances Tiafoe (4) (USA)Reilly Opelka (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFJeremy Chardy (3) (FRA)Pedro Sousa (Alt) (PRT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFReilly Opelka (USA)Malek Jaziri (1) (TUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFFrances Tiafoe (4) (USA)Quentin Halys (FRA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFJeremy Chardy (3) (FRA)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFPedro Sousa (Alt) (PRT)Julien Benneteau (8) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Malek Jaziri (1) (TUN)Andrey Rublev (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Reilly Opelka (USA)Elias Ymer (SWE)7-6(3) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Frances Tiafoe (4) (USA)Maxime Hamou (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Quentin Halys (FRA)Clement Geens (LL) (BEL)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Norbert Gombos (7) (SVK)7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Jeremy Chardy (3) (FRA)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Julien Benneteau (8) (FRA)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)3-6 6-4 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (Alt) (PRT)Rogerio Dutra Silva (2) (BRA)6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (1) (TUN)Constant Lestienne (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrey Rublev (RUS)Louis Tessa (LL) (FRA)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (SWE)Elliot Benchetrit (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Reilly Opelka (USA)Dusan Lajovic (5) (SRB)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Frances Tiafoe (4) (USA)Arthur De Greef (BEL)6-2 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Maxime Hamou (Q) (FRA)Corentin Moutet (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (FRA)Denis Kudla (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Clement Geens (LL) (BEL)Renzo Olivo (6) (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (7) (SVK)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Andres Molteni (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (CZE)Axel Michon (LL) (FRA)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jeremy Chardy (3) (FRA)Christian Garin (CHL)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (8) (FRA)Tommy Paul (SE) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jurgen Melzer (AUT)Maxime Janvier (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (Alt) (PRT)Mikael Ymer (Q) (SWE)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (2) (BRA)Alexandre Muller (WC) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWesley Koolhof (2) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Andre Begemann (GER)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
2-6 6-4 16-14
SFAndre Begemann (GER)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Marcus Daniell (1) (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
6-2 7-5
SFWesley Koolhof (2) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
4-6 6-4 10-5
QFMarcus Daniell (1) (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-2 6-4
QFAndre Begemann (GER)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
6-0 6-3
QFGuillermo Duran (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Julien Benneteau (3) (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
6-1 7-6(2)
QFWesley Koolhof (2) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
WO
R16Marcus Daniell (1) (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
3-6 6-3 11-9
R16Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Quentin Halys (WC) (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
7-6(2) 4-6 10-6
R16Sergio Galdos (PER)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
John-Patrick Smith (4) (AUS)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-2 3-6 12-10
R16Andre Begemann (GER)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Kenny De Schepper (WC) (FRA)
Axel Michon (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
7-5 7-6(7)
R16Julien Benneteau (3) (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Julian Knowle (AUT)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
James Cerretani (USA)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Wesley Koolhof (2) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Maxime Chazal (WC) (FRA)
Louis Tessa (FRA)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)Guillermo Duran (ARG)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Andres Molteni (ARG)Louis Tessa (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mikael Ymer (8) (SWE)Clement Geens (3) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maxime Hamou (4) (FRA)Axel Michon (5) (FRA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)Jonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Duran (ARG)Hugo Nys (7) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andres Molteni (ARG)Laurent Lokoli (2) (FRA)3-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Louis Tessa (WC) (FRA)Dorian Descloix (WC) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Clement Geens (3) (BEL)Tim Puetz (GER)2-6 7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mikael Ymer (8) (SWE)Antoine Hoang (FRA)6-4 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Maxime Hamou (4) (FRA)Jonathan Hilaire (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Axel Michon (5) (FRA)Andriej Kapas (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)Omar Salman (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Duran (ARG)Romain Jouan (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hugo Nys (7) (FRA)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laurent Lokoli (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andres Molteni (ARG)Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dorian Descloix (WC) (FRA)Alen Avidzba (RUS)7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Louis Tessa (WC) (FRA)Enzo Couacaud (6) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Clement Geens (3) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tim Puetz (GER)Nicolas Tepmahc (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Antoine Hoang (FRA)Ugo Humbert (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mikael Ymer (8) (SWE)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Maxime Hamou (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Hilaire (WC) (FRA)Adelchi Virgili (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andriej Kapas (POL)Julien Dubail (BEL)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Axel Michon (5) (FRA)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]