ATP Agadir Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1992

Click Here To Join The Agadir Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Agadir Challenger Event Details:

1992-03-23Clay
OutdoorAgadir, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Agadir Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuillermo Perez-Roldan (2) (ARG)Francisco Roig (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFFrancisco Roig (ESP)Jordi Arrese (1) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFGuillermo Perez-Roldan (2) (ARG)Jordi Burillo (Q) (ESP)6-7 6-4 7-6[H2H]
QFJordi Arrese (1) (ESP)David Rikl (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFFrancisco Roig (ESP)M. Koevermans ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJordi Burillo (Q) (ESP)Francisco Montana (USA)3-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
QFGuillermo Perez-Roldan (2) (ARG)Alberto Berasategui (SE) (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Jordi Arrese (1) (ESP)Thierry Guardiola (FRA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16David Rikl (Q) (CZE)Olivier Soules (FRA)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16M. Koevermans ()Veli Paloheimo (FIN)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Francisco Roig (ESP)German Lopez-Montoya (6) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Jordi Burillo (Q) (ESP)Lars Jonsson (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Francisco Montana (USA)Fabrice Santoro (3) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Alberto Berasategui (SE) (ESP)Martin Strelba (CZE)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Guillermo Perez-Roldan (2) (ARG)Franco Davin (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jordi Arrese (1) (ESP)Kenneth Carlsen (Q) (DNK)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Thierry Guardiola (FRA)Alex Corretja (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Olivier Soules (FRA)Jacco Eltingh (NLD)5-7 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32David Rikl (Q) (CZE)Roberto Azar (7) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32M. Koevermans ()Frederic Fontang (4) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Veli Paloheimo (FIN)Martin Damm (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Francisco Roig (ESP)Markus Naewie (GER)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32German Lopez-Montoya (6) (ESP)Jan Apell (SWE)3-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lars Jonsson (SWE)Lars Koslowski (5) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jordi Burillo (Q) (ESP)David Engel (SWE)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Francisco Montana (USA)Horacio De La Pena (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Fabrice Santoro (3) (FRA)Karim Alami (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Strelba (CZE)Claudio Pistolesi (8) (ITA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Alberto Berasategui (SE) (ESP)Bart Wuyts (BEL)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Franco Davin (ARG)Massimo Cierro (ITA)3-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Guillermo Perez-Roldan (2) (ARG)Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMike Briggs (USA)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
Per Henricsson (3) (SWE)
Ola Jonsson (SWE)
6-1 6-1
SFMike Briggs (USA)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
David Adams (1) (RSA)
M. Koevermans ()
7-6 6-0
SFPer Henricsson (3) (SWE)
Ola Jonsson (SWE)
Lars Koslowski (GER)
David Rikl (CZE)
WO
QFDavid Adams (1) (RSA)
M. Koevermans ()
Franco Davin (Q) (ARG)
Claudio Pistolesi (ITA)
6-2 6-1
QFMike Briggs (USA)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
Gerardo Martinez (4) (MEX)
Francisco Montana (USA)
6-1 6-2
QFPer Henricsson (3) (SWE)
Ola Jonsson (SWE)
Massimo Cierro (ITA)
Martin Strelba (CZE)
6-0 6-1
QFLars Koslowski (GER)
David Rikl (CZE)
Menno Oosting (2) (NLD)
Olli Rahnasto (FIN)
7-5 7-5
R16David Adams (1) (RSA)
M. Koevermans ()
Jordi Burillo (ESP)
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)
7-5 6-4
R16Franco Davin (Q) (ARG)
Claudio Pistolesi (ITA)
Josef Cihak (CZE)
Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)
6-3 6-4
R16Gerardo Martinez (4) (MEX)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Jan Apell (SWE)
Markus Naewie (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Mike Briggs (USA)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
Jordi Arrese (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Massimo Cierro (ITA)
Martin Strelba (CZE)
Girts Dzelde (LVA)
Andres Vysand (GER)
4-6 6-0 7-5
R16Per Henricsson (3) (SWE)
Ola Jonsson (SWE)
Juan-Carlos Baguena (ESP)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Lars Koslowski (GER)
David Rikl (CZE)
Karim Alami (WC) (MAR)
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)
6-2 6-4
R16Menno Oosting (2) (NLD)
Olli Rahnasto (FIN)
Guillermo Perez-Roldan (WC) (ARG)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
7-5 6-3