ATP Agadir Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1989

Click Here To Join The Agadir Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Agadir Challenger Event Details:

1989-03-13Clay
OutdoorAgadir, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Agadir Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGoran Prpic (Q) (CRO)M. Koevermans ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFM. Koevermans ()Jordi Arrese (1) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFGoran Prpic (Q) (CRO)Thomas Haldin (SWE)5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFJordi Arrese (1) (ESP)Sergio Bruguera (ESP)WO[H2H]
QFM. Koevermans ()Martin Strelba (4) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFThomas Haldin (SWE)Roberto Azar (ARG)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFGoran Prpic (Q) (CRO)Fernando Luna (2) (ESP)6-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jordi Arrese (1) (ESP)Josef Cihak (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Sergio Bruguera (ESP)Christer Allgardh (7) (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Martin Strelba (4) (CZE)Guillermo Rivas (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16M. Koevermans ()Jesus Colas-Abad (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Roberto Azar (ARG)Carlos Di Laura (Q) (PER)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Thomas Haldin (SWE)Franco Davin (3) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Goran Prpic (Q) (CRO)Andres Vysand (8) (GER)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Fernando Luna (2) (ESP)Alberto Tous (ESP)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jordi Arrese (1) (ESP)Gustavo Giussani (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Josef Cihak (CZE)Heiner Moraing (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sergio Bruguera (ESP)Cyril Suk (CZE)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Christer Allgardh (7) (SWE)Marcelo Ingaramo (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Strelba (4) (CZE)Arafat Chekrouni (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivas (ARG)Abdel-Khalek Nadini (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jesus Colas-Abad (Q) (ESP)Markus Rackl (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32M. Koevermans ()Pablo Arraya (PER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Azar (ARG)Tore Meinecke (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Di Laura (Q) (PER)Mohammed Dlimi (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Thomas Haldin (SWE)Ricki Osterthun (GER)4-6 6-0 7-6[H2H]
R32Franco Davin (3) (ARG)Borja Uribe-Quintana (Q) (ESP)7-6 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Andres Vysand (8) (GER)Cristian Miniussi (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Goran Prpic (Q) (CRO)Eduardo Osta Valenti (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alberto Tous (ESP)Juan Aguilera (ESP)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Fernando Luna (2) (ESP)Khalid Outaleb (WC) (MAR)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJosef Cihak (1) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Brett Dickinson (3) (USA)
Jorgen Windahl (SWE)
6-3 6-3
SFJosef Cihak (1) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Jordi Arrese (4) (ESP)
Carlos Di Laura (PER)
4-6 6-3 7-6
SFBrett Dickinson (3) (USA)
Jorgen Windahl (SWE)
Tore Meinecke (2) (GER)
Ricki Osterthun (GER)
6-4 6-3
QFJosef Cihak (1) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Juan-Carlos Baguena (ESP)
Borja Uribe-Quintana (ESP)
7-6 6-3
QFJordi Arrese (4) (ESP)
Carlos Di Laura (PER)
Sergio Bruguera (WC) (ESP)
Khalid Outaleb (MAR)
4-6 6-3 7-6
QFBrett Dickinson (3) (USA)
Jorgen Windahl (SWE)
Jesus Colas-Abad (ESP)
Fernando Luna (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFTore Meinecke (2) (GER)
Ricki Osterthun (GER)
Alessandro Baldoni (ITA)
Massimo Cierro (ITA)
6-4 7-6
R16Josef Cihak (1) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Juan Aguilera (ESP)
Alberto Tous (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Juan-Carlos Baguena (ESP)
Borja Uribe-Quintana (ESP)
Juan Avendano (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Conde (ESP)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R16Jordi Arrese (4) (ESP)
Carlos Di Laura (PER)
Carlos Costa (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
4-6 6-4 7-5
R16Sergio Bruguera (WC) (ESP)
Khalid Outaleb (MAR)
Roberto Azar (ARG)
Guillermo Rivas (ARG)
6-0 6-1
R16Jesus Colas-Abad (ESP)
Fernando Luna (ESP)
Pablo Arraya (PER)
Franco Davin (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Brett Dickinson (3) (USA)
Jorgen Windahl (SWE)
Christer Allgardh (SWE)
Vicente Solves (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Alessandro Baldoni (ITA)
Massimo Cierro (ITA)
Brett Buffington (USA)
Jacco Eltingh (NLD)
7-6 6-3
R16Tore Meinecke (2) (GER)
Ricki Osterthun (GER)
Hans Schwaier (GER)
Paul Vojtischek (GER)
6-3 7-6