ATP Adelaide Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Adelaide Discussion!


Share This...


Adelaide Event Details:

2004-01-05Hard
OutdoorAdelaide, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Adelaide draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDominik Hrbaty (SVK)Michael Llodra (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFDominik Hrbaty (SVK)Jarkko Nieminen (6) (FIN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMichael Llodra (Q) (FRA)Taylor Dent (5) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFJarkko Nieminen (6) (FIN)Todd Reid (WC) (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFDominik Hrbaty (SVK)Cyril Saulnier (FRA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFTaylor Dent (5) (USA)Thomas Johansson (WC) (SWE)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichael Llodra (Q) (FRA)Vince Spadea (2) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Todd Reid (WC) (AUS)Raemon Sluiter (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jarkko Nieminen (6) (FIN)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Greg Rusedski (PR) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Alberto Martin (7) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Taylor Dent (5) (USA)Karol Beck (SVK)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Thomas Johansson (WC) (SWE)Arnaud Clement (3) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Llodra (Q) (FRA)Nicolas Lapentti (8) (ECU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vince Spadea (2) (USA)Wayne Arthurs (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Todd Reid (WC) (AUS)Wayne Ferreira (1) (RSA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (NED)Guillermo Canas (PR) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)Daniel Elsner (Q) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jarkko Nieminen (6) (FIN)Wesley Moodie (RSA)4-6 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Robby Ginepri (4) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Greg Rusedski (PR) (GBR)Stanislas Wawrinka (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Julien Benneteau (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alberto Martin (7) (ESP)Mario Ancic (CRO)6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Taylor Dent (5) (USA)Luis Horna (PER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karol Beck (SVK)Brian Vahaly (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Johansson (WC) (SWE)Christophe Rochus (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Clement (3) (FRA)Victor Hanescu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Lapentti (8) (ECU)Irakli Labadze (GEO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Llodra (Q) (FRA)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wayne Arthurs (WC) (AUS)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vince Spadea (2) (USA)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
7-5 6-3
SFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)
Vince Spadea (USA)
6-1 6-3
SFArnaud Clement (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Petr Pala (CZE)
6-2 6-3
QFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
6-4 6-1
QFMark Merklein (BAH)
Vince Spadea (USA)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFRobbie Koenig (RSA)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Gaston Etlis (3) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
6-3 3-6 7-6(8)
QFArnaud Clement (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Wayne Arthurs (2) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
WO
R16Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)
Todd Reid (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Wayne Black (4) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Mark Merklein (BAH)
Vince Spadea (USA)
Joshua Eagle (WC) (AUS)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
3-6 6-4 6-3
R16Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
7-6(2) 4-6 7-5
R16Gaston Etlis (3) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Robby Ginepri (USA)
Todd Perry (AUS)
5-7 7-6(9) 6-0
R16Wayne Arthurs (2) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
6-1 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julien Benneteau (FRA)Bjorn Phau (GER)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)6-7(4) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michael Llodra (FRA)Richard Gasquet (3) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Elsner (GER)Jeff Morrison (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julien Benneteau (FRA)Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Phau (GER)Michel Kratochvil (SUI)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)Alexander Peya (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Richard Gasquet (3) (FRA)Todd Larkham (AUS)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Llodra (FRA)Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Daniel Elsner (GER)Nicolas Mahut (4) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Morrison (USA)Joachim Johansson (5) (SWE)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)Tomas Cakl (A) (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Julien Benneteau (FRA)Andrew Derer (WC) (AUS)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michel Kratochvil (SUI)Takao Suzuki (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Phau (GER)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (6) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)Tomas Behrend (2) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)Petr Kralert (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)Peter Luczak (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Peya (AUT)Giovanni Lapentti (8) (ECU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Richard Gasquet (3) (FRA)Gaston Etlis (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Todd Larkham (AUS)Alun Jones (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Llodra (FRA)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)Kristof Vliegen (7) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Mahut (4) (FRA)Arvind Parmar (GBR)6-7(3) 7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Daniel Elsner (GER)Marc Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Morrison (USA)Jaymon Crabb (WC) (AUS)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Joachim Johansson (5) (SWE)Simon Larose (A) (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Adelaide draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Adelaide?