ATP Adelaide Draw (Men's) - 1992

Click Here To Join The Adelaide Discussion!


Share This...


Adelaide Event Details:

1992-12-30Hard
OutdoorAdelaide, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Adelaide draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGoran Ivanisevic (1WC) (CRO)Christian Bergstrom (SWE)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFGoran Ivanisevic (1WC) (CRO)Bryan Shelton (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFChristian Bergstrom (SWE)Carl-Uwe Steeb (6) (GER)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
QFGoran Ivanisevic (1WC) (CRO)Marc Rosset (SUI)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFBryan Shelton (USA)Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFCarl-Uwe Steeb (6) (GER)Thomas Enqvist (Q) (SWE)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFChristian Bergstrom (SWE)Olivier Delaitre (7) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Goran Ivanisevic (1WC) (CRO)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Marc Rosset (SUI)Amos Mansdorf (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Bryan Shelton (USA)Karsten Braasch (GER)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Carl-Uwe Steeb (6) (GER)Sandon Stolle (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Thomas Enqvist (Q) (SWE)Horst Skoff (4) (AUT)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Olivier Delaitre (7) (FRA)Mark Woodforde (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Christian Bergstrom (SWE)John Fitzgerald (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Goran Ivanisevic (1WC) (CRO)Nicklas Kulti (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)Jimmy Arias (USA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Amos Mansdorf (ISR)Grant Doyle (Q) (AUS)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Marc Rosset (SUI)Cristiano Caratti (8) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)Javier Sanchez (3) (ESP)7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Karsten Braasch (GER)Magnus Larsson (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Bryan Shelton (USA)Thomas Muster (5) (AUT)6-3 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Carl-Uwe Steeb (6) (GER)Renzo Furlan (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandon Stolle (WC) (AUS)Markus Zoecke (GER)6-7(2) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Enqvist (Q) (SWE)Axel Finnberg (Q) (GER)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Horst Skoff (4) (AUT)Carl Limberger (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Olivier Delaitre (7) (FRA)Arne Thoms (LL) (GER)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mark Woodforde (AUS)Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Christian Bergstrom (SWE)Simon Youl (LL) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32John Fitzgerald (WC) (AUS)Jan Siemerink (2) (NLD)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGoran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
Mark Kratzmann (AUS)
Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)
7-6 7-6
SFMark Kratzmann (AUS)
Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
6-3 6-3
SFGoran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
Sergio Casal (2) (ESP)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
3-6 7-6 7-6
QFMark Kratzmann (AUS)
Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)
Carl-Uwe Steeb (WC) (GER)
Slobodan Zivojinovic ()
6-4 6-4
QFStefano Pescosolido (ITA)
Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
Bryan Shelton (USA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
3-6 7-6 6-4
QFGoran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
Stefan Edberg (3) (SWE)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
6-4 6-2
QFSergio Casal (2) (ESP)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Roger Rasheed (LL) (AUS)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
7-5 7-5
R16Mark Kratzmann (AUS)
Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)
Luke Jensen (1) (USA)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
7-6 6-3
R16Carl-Uwe Steeb (WC) (GER)
Slobodan Zivojinovic ()
Broderick Dyke (AUS)
David Macpherson (AUS)
7-6 6-4
R16Bryan Shelton (USA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Stefan Kruger (4) (RSA)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
6-4 7-6
R16Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
Paul Wekesa (KEN)
Simon Youl (AUS)
7-6 6-3
R16Stefan Edberg (3) (SWE)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Murphy Jensen (Q) (USA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
7-6 6-4
R16Roger Rasheed (LL) (AUS)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
Udo Riglewski (GER)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
7-6 6-4
R16Sergio Casal (2) (ESP)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Ronnie Bathman (SWE)
Rikard Bergh (SWE)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carl Limberger (AUS)Simon Youl (1) (AUS)6-4 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Grant Doyle (AUS)Broderick Dyke (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Thomas Enqvist (SWE)Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Axel Finnberg (GER)Arne Thoms (4) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Simon Youl (1) (AUS)Patrick Rafter (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carl Limberger (AUS)Roger Rasheed (AUS)6-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Grant Doyle (AUS)Slobodan Zivojinovic (2) ()6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Broderick Dyke (AUS)Mark Kratzmann (8) (AUS)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)Luke Jensen (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Thomas Enqvist (SWE)Udo Riglewski (5) (GER)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q2Arne Thoms (4) (GER)Clement N'Goran ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Axel Finnberg (GER)Xavier Daufresne (6) (BEL)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simon Youl (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrick Rafter (AUS)Bradley Sceney (AUS)6-7 6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Carl Limberger (AUS)Justin Broughton (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roger Rasheed (AUS)Niclas Kroon (7) (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Slobodan Zivojinovic (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Grant Doyle (AUS)Stephane Oberer (SUI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Broderick Dyke (AUS)Cyril Suk (CZE)4-6 6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Mark Kratzmann (8) (AUS)Josip Obaydin (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)Johan Anderson (3) (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luke Jensen (USA)Gavin Pfitzner (AUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thomas Enqvist (SWE)Murphy Jensen (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Udo Riglewski (5) (GER)Matthew MacMahon (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arne Thoms (4) (GER)Biagio Madafferi (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Clement N'Goran ()Alistair MacDonald (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Axel Finnberg (GER)Shaun Leleu (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Xavier Daufresne (6) (BEL)Steven Baldas (WC) (AUS)7-6 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Murphy Jensen (2) (USA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Roger Rasheed (WC) (AUS)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
6-3 6-2
Q2Roger Rasheed (WC) (AUS)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
Johan Anderson (1) (AUS)
Niclas Kroon (SWE)
6-2 3-6 6-3
Q2Murphy Jensen (2) (USA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Arne Thoms (GER)
Markus Zoecke (GER)
7-5 6-2