ATP Aachen Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Aachen Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Aachen Challenger Event Details:

2010-11-08Carpet
IndoorAachen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Aachen Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDustin Brown (1) (JAM)Igor Sijsling (NED)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFDustin Brown (1) (JAM)Rajeev Ram (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFIgor Sijsling (NED)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFDustin Brown (1) (JAM)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFRajeev Ram (USA)Jesse Huta Galung (7) (NED)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)Blaz Kavcic (3) (SLO)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
QFIgor Sijsling (NED)Andrej Martin (SVK)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Dustin Brown (1) (JAM)Adrien Bossel (Q) (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pierre-Hugues Herbert (Q) (FRA)Denis Gremelmayr (8) (GER)4-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Rajeev Ram (USA)Simon Stadler (GER)7-6(7) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Jesse Huta Galung (7) (NED)Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)WO[H2H]
R16Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (3) (SLO)Dieter Kindlmann (GER)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Igor Sijsling (NED)Julian Reister (5) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)Lukas Rosol (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (1) (JAM)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)7-6(6) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrien Bossel (Q) (SUI)Maxime Authom (Q) (BEL)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (Q) (FRA)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Gremelmayr (8) (GER)Bastian Knittel (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (USA)Grigor Dimitrov (4) (BUL)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (GER)Willi Peter (WC) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Franko Skugor (CRO)7-6(10) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (7) (NED)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jerzy Janowicz (POL)Ricardas Berankis (6) (LTU)4-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)6-3 3-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (GER)Leif Berger (WC) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (3) (SLO)Baptiste Dupuy (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julian Reister (5) (GER)Marko Djokovic (WC) (SRB)7-5 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (NED)Andre Begemann (GER)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (SVK)Gero Kretschmer (WC) (GER)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (CZE)Steve Darcis (2) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
6-4 3-6 [11-9]
SFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Johan Brunstrom (3) (SWE)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
2-3 Retired
SFJamie Delgado (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Scott Lipsky (1) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
6-7(4) 7-6(4) [16-14]
QFJohan Brunstrom (3) (SWE)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
6-7(9) 6-4 [10-5]
QFJamie Delgado (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
James Cerretani (4) (USA)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-4 6-3
QFGero Kretschmer (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Dustin Brown (2) (JAM)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
7-6(4) 7-6(7)
R16Scott Lipsky (1) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Johan Brunstrom (3) (SWE)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Leif Berger (WC) (GER)
Willi Peter (GER)
6-0 6-2
R16Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Nicolas Kiefer (WC) (GER)
Stefan Seifert (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16James Cerretani (4) (USA)
David Skoch (CZE)
Marko Djokovic (WC) (SRB)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Andre Begemann (GER)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
4-6 7-6(8) [11-9]
R16Dustin Brown (2) (JAM)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)
6-4 5-7 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maxime Authom (BEL)Ludovic Walter (1) (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Aldin Setkic (2) (BIH)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Adrien Bossel (3) (SUI)Alexander Sadecky (6) (SUI)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)Mikhail Ledovskikh (7) (RUS)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Ludovic Walter (1) (FRA)Marin Franjicevic (CRO)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Authom (BEL)Jan-Lennard Struff (5) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aldin Setkic (2) (BIH)Holger Fischer (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Ante Pavic (8) (CRO)7-6(3) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrien Bossel (3) (SUI)Emilien Firmin (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Sadecky (6) (SUI)Patrick Taubert (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)Siarhei Betau (4) (BLR)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Ledovskikh (7) (RUS)Matthias Kolbe (GER)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ludovic Walter (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Marin Franjicevic (CRO)Felix Von Werder (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Authom (BEL)Martin Slanar (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan-Lennard Struff (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Aldin Setkic (2) (BIH)Bye
Q3Holger Fischer (GER)Yannick Schmitter (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Michael Nowak (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (8) (CRO)Paul Lemmen (WC) (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adrien Bossel (3) (SUI)Bye
Q3Emilien Firmin (FRA)Richard Waite (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Taubert (GER)Marc Meigel (GER)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Sadecky (6) (SUI)Bye
Q3Siarhei Betau (4) (BLR)Bye
Q3Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)Trutz Henssen (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Kolbe (GER)Niels Cleeren (WC) (BEL)WO[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Ledovskikh (7) (RUS)Nils Langer (GER)7-6(1) 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Aachen Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Aachen Challenger?