ATP AUSTRIA F2 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The AUSTRIA F2 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


AUSTRIA F2 FUTURES Event Details:

2000-05-08Clay
OutdoorTelfs, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the AUSTRIA F2 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FClemens Trimmel (5) (AUT)Thomas Schiessling (7) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFClemens Trimmel (5) (AUT)Kristian Pless (DNK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFThomas Schiessling (7) (AUT)Thomas Strengberger (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFKristian Pless (DNK)Lukas Dlouhy (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFClemens Trimmel (5) (AUT)Roman Smotlak (4) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFThomas Strengberger (Q) (AUT)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (3) (POL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFThomas Schiessling (7) (AUT)Ladislav Svarc (2) (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Lukas Dlouhy (Q) (CZE)Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Kristian Pless (DNK)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Roman Smotlak (4) (SVK)Pavel Snobel (CZE)6-7(5) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Clemens Trimmel (5) (AUT)Luben Pampoulov (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Thomas Strengberger (Q) (AUT)Oliver Marach (6) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Bartlomiej Dabrowski (3) (POL)Christopher Kas (Q) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Thomas Schiessling (7) (AUT)Jerome Haehnel (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Ladislav Svarc (2) (SVK)Johannes Ager (WC) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)Werner Eschauer (1) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lukas Dlouhy (Q) (CZE)Viktor Bruthans (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristian Pless (DNK)Konstantin Gruber (AUT)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Marcus Sarstrand (8) (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Roman Smotlak (4) (SVK)Vladimir Platenik (SVK)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (CZE)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Luben Pampoulov (AUT)Thiemo Maier (Q) (AUT)6-7(6) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Clemens Trimmel (5) (AUT)Tobias Koeck (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Oliver Marach (6) (AUT)Gerald Mandl (Q) (AUT)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Thomas Strengberger (Q) (AUT)Jun Kato (Q) (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Christopher Kas (Q) (GER)Ralph Grambow (LL) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Bartlomiej Dabrowski (3) (POL)Philipp Mullner (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Thomas Schiessling (7) (AUT)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jerome Haehnel (Q) (FRA)Roland Burtscher (LL) (AUT)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Johannes Ager (WC) (AUT)Marco Mirnegg (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ladislav Svarc (2) (SVK)Scott Barron (Q) (IRL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FScott Barron (IRL)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Stefan Leiner (WC) (AUT)
Patrick Sommer (GER)
7-6(2) 6-1
SFScott Barron (IRL)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Jerome Haehnel (4) (FRA)
Jun Kato (JPN)
6-2 6-3
SFStefan Leiner (WC) (AUT)
Patrick Sommer (GER)
Zbynek Mlynarik (2) (AUT)
Clemens Trimmel (AUT)
WO
QFScott Barron (IRL)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Gerald Mandl (1) (AUT)
Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
6-4 6-4
QFJerome Haehnel (4) (FRA)
Jun Kato (JPN)
Ralph Grambow (GER)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
7-5 6-3
QFStefan Leiner (WC) (AUT)
Patrick Sommer (GER)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
Thiemo Maier (AUT)
6-2 6-0
QFZbynek Mlynarik (2) (AUT)
Clemens Trimmel (AUT)
Filip Aniola (POL)
Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
WO
R16Gerald Mandl (1) (AUT)
Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
Frederick Kinzl (WC) (AUT)
Tobias Koeck (AUT)
6-1 6-3
R16Scott Barron (IRL)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
Christopher Kas (GER)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Jerome Haehnel (4) (FRA)
Jun Kato (JPN)
Werner Eschauer (AUT)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
6-3 2-6 6-3
R16Ralph Grambow (GER)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
Christian Magg (WC) (AUT)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
6-2 6-3
R16Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
Thiemo Maier (AUT)
Roman Smotlak (SVK)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
6-1 3-6 6-4
R16Stefan Leiner (WC) (AUT)
Patrick Sommer (GER)
Marco Chiudinelli (3) (SUI)
Kristian Pless (DNK)
6-7(3) 7-6(3) 7-5
R16Filip Aniola (POL)
Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
Sandro Costa (GER)
Nicholas Mcdonald ()
6-3 6-1
R16Zbynek Mlynarik (2) (AUT)
Clemens Trimmel (AUT)
Philipp Mullner (AUT)
Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Scott Barron (1) (IRL)Branislav Sekac (15) (SVK)3-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Jun Kato (2) (JPN)Michael Pfeiffer (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jerome Haehnel (3) (FRA)Christoph Haid (14) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gerald Mandl (4) (AUT)Christian Dillschneider (13) (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)Igor Zelenay (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Thomas Strengberger (6) (AUT)Matjaz Pogacnik (SLO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Thiemo Maier (7WC) (AUT)Roland Burtscher (10) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Christopher Kas (9) (GER)Ralph Grambow (8) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Scott Barron (1) (IRL)Tomislav Gospic (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Branislav Sekac (15) (SVK)Lukasz Kubot (POL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jun Kato (2) (JPN)Igor Ogrinc ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Pfeiffer (AUT)Jonas Osterman (SWE)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jerome Haehnel (3) (FRA)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christoph Haid (14) (AUT)Qi Chen (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gerald Mandl (4) (AUT)Armin Sandbichler (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christian Dillschneider (13) (SUI)Andreas Winkler (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)Nicholas Mcdonald (5) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Igor Zelenay (SVK)Fabian Roetschi (12) (SUI)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Thomas Strengberger (6) (AUT)Andreas Maroldt (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matjaz Pogacnik (SLO)Kiantki Thomas (11) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Thiemo Maier (7WC) (AUT)Markus Krenn (AUT)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Roland Burtscher (10) (AUT)Michal Navratil (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ralph Grambow (8) (GER)Petr Langa (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christopher Kas (9) (GER)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Scott Barron (1) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Gospic (AUT)Martin Zemla (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lukasz Kubot (POL)Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Branislav Sekac (15) (SVK)Thomas Muller (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jun Kato (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Igor Ogrinc ()David Vukasinec (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jonas Osterman (SWE)Stefan Leiner (AUT)7-5 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Pfeiffer (AUT)Nino Ulrich (16) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jerome Haehnel (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Oliver Hagenauer (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Qi Chen (CHN)Mosley Blake (AUT)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christoph Haid (14) (AUT)Mario Ruhr (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gerald Mandl (4) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Armin Sandbichler (AUT)Florian Kiefer (AUT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andreas Winkler (AUT)Markus Rosentreter (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christian Dillschneider (13) (SUI)Raimonds Sproga (LVA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Mcdonald (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)Frederick Kinzl (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Igor Zelenay (SVK)Rudolf Kostler (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fabian Roetschi (12) (SUI)Rene Lackner (WC) (AUT)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thomas Strengberger (6) (AUT)Hannes Wechselberger (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andreas Maroldt (GER)Bernhard Hamet (WC) (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matjaz Pogacnik (SLO)Rafael Chajdas ()7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kiantki Thomas (11) (USA)Wei Wei (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thiemo Maier (7WC) (AUT)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Markus Krenn (AUT)Christian Kozik ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michal Navratil (CZE)Sandro Costa (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roland Burtscher (10) (AUT)Christian Magg (AUT)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ralph Grambow (8) (GER)Hans-Peter Quatember (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Petr Langa (CZE)Bjorn Simon ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)Christian Harting (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christopher Kas (9) (GER)Johann-Georg Fankhauser (AUT)6-0 1-6 6-1[H2H]