ATP AUSTRIA F1 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The AUSTRIA F1 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


AUSTRIA F1 FUTURES Event Details:

2000-05-01Clay
OutdoorSalzburg, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the AUSTRIA F1 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FClemens Trimmel (7) (AUT)Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFCharles-Edouard Maria (FRA)Christopher Kas (Q) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFClemens Trimmel (7) (AUT)Renaud Thys (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-7(1) 6-1[H2H]
QFChristopher Kas (Q) (GER)Jerome Haehnel (Q) (FRA)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
QFCharles-Edouard Maria (FRA)Norbert Mazany (HUN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFRenaud Thys (Q) (BEL)Kresimir Ritz (LL) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFClemens Trimmel (7) (AUT)Jun Kato (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Christopher Kas (Q) (GER)Frantisek Babej (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jerome Haehnel (Q) (FRA)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Norbert Mazany (HUN)Karol Beck (Q) (SVK)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)Ralph Grambow (Q) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Kresimir Ritz (LL) (CRO)Oliver Marach (5) (AUT)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Renaud Thys (Q) (BEL)Roman Smotlak (3) (SVK)6-4 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Clemens Trimmel (7) (AUT)Julien Benneteau (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Jun Kato (JPN)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (2) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Christopher Kas (Q) (GER)Ladislav Svarc (1) (SVK)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Frantisek Babej (SVK)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)Christian Magg (WC) (AUT)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Jerome Haehnel (Q) (FRA)Alexander Peya (8) (AUT)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Karol Beck (Q) (SVK)Pavel Snobel (4) (CZE)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Norbert Mazany (HUN)Ashley Fisher (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ralph Grambow (Q) (GER)Thomas Strengberger (LL) (AUT)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)Martin Stepanek (6) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Oliver Marach (5) (AUT)Peter Scharler (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Kresimir Ritz (LL) (CRO)Johannes Ager (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Renaud Thys (Q) (BEL)Stefan Wiespeiner (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Roman Smotlak (3) (SVK)Gerald Mandl (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Clemens Trimmel (7) (AUT)Peter Clarke (IRL)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (Q) (FRA)Ingo Neumuller (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jun Kato (JPN)Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Bartlomiej Dabrowski (2) (POL)Marco Mirnegg (WC) (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTim Crichton (1) (AUS)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Bartlomiej Dabrowski (4) (POL)
Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)
6-7(8) 6-3 6-3
SFTim Crichton (1) (AUS)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Branislav Sekac (SVK)
6-3 6-3
SFBartlomiej Dabrowski (4) (POL)
Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Jun Kato (JPN)
6-7(4) 6-1 6-4
QFTim Crichton (1) (AUS)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Frantisek Babej (3) (SVK)
Karol Beck (SVK)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFKresimir Ritz (CRO)
Branislav Sekac (SVK)
Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)
Clemens Trimmel (AUT)
7-5 6-3
QFBartlomiej Dabrowski (4) (POL)
Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Ingo Neumuller (AUT)
6-4 6-4
QFJerome Haehnel (FRA)
Jun Kato (JPN)
Gerald Mandl (2) (AUT)
Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
R16Tim Crichton (1) (AUS)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Peter Scharler (WC) (AUT)
Zsolt Somogyi (HUN)
6-2 6-2
R16Frantisek Babej (3) (SVK)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Ralph Grambow (GER)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
5-7 6-4 7-5
R16Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Branislav Sekac (SVK)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
WO
R16Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)
Clemens Trimmel (AUT)
Christian Mortsch (WC) (AUT)
Christian Nicka (AUT)
6-2 6-2
R16Oliver Marach (AUT)
Ingo Neumuller (AUT)
Steven Bijl (NLD)
Stefan Weeda (NLD)
6-4 6-4
R16Bartlomiej Dabrowski (4) (POL)
Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)
Roman Smotlak (SVK)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
WO
R16Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Jun Kato (JPN)
Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
6-2 6-4
R16Gerald Mandl (2) (AUT)
Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
Roger Krajcovic (A) (HUN)
Norbert Mazany (HUN)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gerald Mandl (1) (AUT)Daniel Lesske (GER)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jerome Haehnel (2) (FRA)Christoph Haid (16) (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Julien Benneteau (3) (FRA)Andrej Bizjak (14) (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karol Beck (13) (SVK)Thomas Strengberger (4) (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ralph Grambow (5) (GER)Christoph Illmer (AUT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Johannes Ager (6) (AUT)Markus Polessnig (12) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Christopher Kas (7) (GER)Zsolt Somogyi (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Renaud Thys (BEL)Kresimir Ritz (8) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gerald Mandl (1) (AUT)Sebastian Schmidt (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Lesske (GER)Branislav Sekac (15) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jerome Haehnel (2) (FRA)Martin Slanar (AUT)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christoph Haid (16) (AUT)Markus Krenn (AUT)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julien Benneteau (3) (FRA)Sergey Vassine (BLR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrej Bizjak (14) (SLO)Mads Gottlieb (DNK)4-6 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Thomas Strengberger (4) (AUT)Florian Kunth (GER)7-6(5) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karol Beck (13) (SVK)Milos Papacek (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ralph Grambow (5) (GER)Timur Fedorov ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christoph Illmer (AUT)Kiantki Thomas (11) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Johannes Ager (6) (AUT)Christian Mortsch (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Markus Polessnig (12) (AUT)Torsten Riedel (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Christopher Kas (7) (GER)Nino Ulrich (WC) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zsolt Somogyi (HUN)Rafael Chajdas ()7-6(0) 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (8) (CRO)Sasa Pirc ()6-3 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Renaud Thys (BEL)Mark Eberling (LUX)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gerald Mandl (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Schmidt (GER)Bernhard Hamet (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Lesske (GER)Michal Mertinak (SVK)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Branislav Sekac (15) (SVK)Bjorn Behles ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jerome Haehnel (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Slanar (AUT)Christian Nicka (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Markus Krenn (AUT)Wei Wei (CHN)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Christoph Haid (16) (AUT)Hajime Suzuki (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julien Benneteau (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergey Vassine (BLR)Marlon Pieczonka ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mads Gottlieb (DNK)Hans-Peter Quatember (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrej Bizjak (14) (SLO)Stefan Weeda (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thomas Strengberger (4) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Florian Kunth (GER)Andrei Dernovskiy (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Milos Papacek (SVK)Christian Muller (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karol Beck (13) (SVK)Harald Trattner (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ralph Grambow (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Timur Fedorov ()Qi Chen (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Christoph Illmer (AUT)Jurgen Moser (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kiantki Thomas (11) (USA)Rudi Leuschner ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Johannes Ager (6) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Mortsch (AUT)Constantin Minar ()6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Torsten Riedel (WC) (GER)Christian Scherer ()7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Markus Polessnig (12) (AUT)Daniel Majtan (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Christopher Kas (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nino Ulrich (WC) (GER)Zlatan Meskic (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rafael Chajdas ()Florian Heiss ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zsolt Somogyi (HUN)Steven Bijl (9) (NLD)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (8) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sasa Pirc ()Torben Beltz ()7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mark Eberling (LUX)Alex Brudermann (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Renaud Thys (BEL)Djalmar Sistermans (10) (NLD)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]