ATP AUSTRALIA F4 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The AUSTRALIA F4 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


AUSTRALIA F4 FUTURES Event Details:

2009-05-04Clay
OutdoorIpswich, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the AUSTRALIA F4 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGreg Jones (4) (AUS)Jose Statham (6) (NZL)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFJose Statham (6) (NZL)Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)3-6 6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFGreg Jones (4) (AUS)Andrew Gregory (AUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFJose Statham (6) (NZL)Andrew Thomas (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAdam Feeney (3) (AUS)Krishananth Balakrishnan (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFGreg Jones (4) (AUS)Chris Letcher (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrew Gregory (AUS)Joshua Crowe (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andrew Thomas (AUS)Colin Ebelthite (1) (AUS)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Jose Statham (6) (NZL)Robert Phillips (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)Matheson Klein (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Krishananth Balakrishnan (Q) (AUS)Shinta Fujii (Q) (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Chris Letcher (Q) (AUS)Michael Leong (SOL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Greg Jones (4) (AUS)Mark Mccook (AUS)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrew Gregory (AUS)Joel Lindner (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Joshua Crowe (AUS)Benjamin Mitchell (WC) (AUS)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Colin Ebelthite (1) (AUS)Zachary Van Min (Q) (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrew Thomas (AUS)Mark Verryth (WC) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Phillips (AUS)Isaac Frost (Q) (AUS)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Statham (6) (NZL)Dane Propoggia (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)Steven Goh (AUS)7-6(7) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Matheson Klein (WC) (AUS)Brendan Moore (Q) (AUS)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Shinta Fujii (Q) (JPN)James O'brien (Q) (AUS)6-7(6) 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Krishananth Balakrishnan (Q) (AUS)Matt Reid (8) (AUS)6-3 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Michael Leong (SOL)Brendan Mckenzie (7) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chris Letcher (Q) (AUS)Leon Frost (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mark Mccook (AUS)Andrew Mcleod (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Greg Jones (4) (AUS)Mikal Statham (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrew Gregory (AUS)Daniel King-Turner (5) (NZL)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joel Lindner (AUS)Christopher Racz (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Mitchell (WC) (AUS)Yuki Matsuo (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joshua Crowe (AUS)Miles Armstrong (2) (AUS)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMiles Armstrong (AUS)
Mark Mccook (AUS)
Andrew Thomas (AUS)
Mark Verryth (AUS)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
SFMiles Armstrong (AUS)
Mark Mccook (AUS)
Isaac Frost (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS)
6-1 6-3
SFAndrew Thomas (AUS)
Mark Verryth (AUS)
Joel Lindner (4) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
7-5 6-3
QFIsaac Frost (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS)
Adam Feeney (1) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFMiles Armstrong (AUS)
Mark Mccook (AUS)
Colin Ebelthite (3) (AUS)
Andrew Gregory (AUS)
6-4 6-3
QFJoel Lindner (4) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
James O'brien (AUS)
5-7 6-3 [10-2]
QFAndrew Thomas (AUS)
Mark Verryth (AUS)
Jose Statham (2) (NZL)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
6-1 6-3
R16Adam Feeney (1) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Chris Letcher (WC) (AUS)
Brendan Moore (AUS)
6-1 5-7 [10-4]
R16Isaac Frost (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS)
David Bidmeade (AUS)
Joshua Crowe (AUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Colin Ebelthite (3) (AUS)
Andrew Gregory (AUS)
Cory Phillips (AUS)
Robert Phillips (AUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Miles Armstrong (AUS)
Mark Mccook (AUS)
Michael Leong (SOL)
Yuki Matsuo (JPN)
6-7(6) 6-4 [13-11]
R16Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
James O'brien (AUS)
Christopher Racz (USA)
Zachary Van Min (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Joel Lindner (4) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Matthew Barton (AUS)
Matheson Klein (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Andrew Thomas (AUS)
Mark Verryth (AUS)
David Barclay (WC) (AUS)
Tim Mittiga (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Jose Statham (2) (NZL)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
Andrew Mcleod (WC) (AUS)
Mark Richards (AUS)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zachary Van Min (1) (AUS)David Bidmeade (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Yuki Matsuo (2) (JPN)Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Isaac Frost (3) (AUS)Stephen Gort (AUS)6-0 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Krishananth Balakrishnan (4) (AUS)Todd Volmari (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Chris Letcher (AUS)Jonathon Cooper (5) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Shinta Fujii (JPN)Cory Phillips (6) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1James O'brien (7) (AUS)Matthew Barton (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Brendan Moore (8) (AUS)Jake Eames (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zachary Van Min (1) (AUS)Steven De Waard (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Bidmeade (AUS)Stephen Harris (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuki Matsuo (2) (JPN)Tim Mittiga (AUS)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS)Sean Wheatley (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Isaac Frost (3) (AUS)David Barclay (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stephen Gort (AUS)Mark Richards (WC) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Krishananth Balakrishnan (4) (AUS)Nathan Willis (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Todd Volmari (AUS)Fortunato Foti (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jonathon Cooper (5) (AUS)Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chris Letcher (AUS)Josh Barrenechea (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cory Phillips (6) (AUS)Joseph Squillacioti (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Shinta Fujii (JPN)Nenad Srbinovski (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2James O'brien (7) (AUS)Robert Dorman (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Barton (AUS)Dimitri Pippos (AUS)6-3 6-7(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Brendan Moore (8) (AUS)Scott Puodziunas (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jake Eames (AUS)Jason Antoniolli (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP AUSTRALIA F4 FUTURES draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win AUSTRALIA F4 FUTURES?