ATP ARGENTINA F1 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The ARGENTINA F1 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


ARGENTINA F1 FUTURES Event Details:

2009-04-13Clay
OutdoorJujuy, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the ARGENTINA F1 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuido Pella (ARG)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (Q) (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (Q) (CHL)Andres Molteni (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFGuido Pella (ARG)Gonzalo Tur (8) (ARG)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFAndres Molteni (ARG)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFGonzalo Tur (8) (ARG)Federico Paskvan (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFGuido Pella (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Diego Cristin (ARG)7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)Federico Cavallero (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ARG)Alexandre Bonatto (4) (BRA)2-6 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (ARG)Alejandro Kon (ARG)6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Tur (8) (ARG)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Federico Paskvan (PR) (ARG)Bruno Tiberti (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Guido Pella (ARG)Marcos Conocente (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)Guillermo Duran (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Caio Zampieri (1Q) (BRA)6-4 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Diego Cristin (ARG)Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Federico Cavallero (ARG)Diego Matos (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (Q) (CHL)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (4) (BRA)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ARG)Sergio Galdos (Q) (PER)6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (ARG)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Alejandro Kon (ARG)Gustavo Sterin (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Tur (8) (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)6-4 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (WC) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Federico Paskvan (PR) (ARG)Roberto Barraquero (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Bruno Tiberti (ARG)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Marcos Conocente (ARG)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (5) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Guido Pella (ARG)Agustin Picco (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Guillermo Duran (ARG)Martin Rios-Benitez (LL) (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)Agustin Velotti (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
7-5 7-6(7)
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
6-3 7-5
SFAndres Molteni (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
6-3 6-1
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ARG)
7-5 6-1
QFFederico Cavallero (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFFacundo Bagnis (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Francisco Carbajal (A) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
7-5 6-3
QFAndres Molteni (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
6-3 6-2
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
WO
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Alexandre Bonatto (4) (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
Alvaro Baez (WC) (ARG)
Martin Sebastian Cozza (ARG)
6-0 6-2
R16Francisco Carbajal (A) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
1-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Bruno Tiberti (ARG)
4-6 6-1 [10-5]
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
6-1 7-5
R16Andres Molteni (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Caio Zampieri (1) (BRA)Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sergio Galdos (PER)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (2) (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Guillermo Duran (3) (ARG)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (4) (CHL)Erick Reyes ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Roberto Barraquero (ARG)Ariel Behar (5) (URY)6-2 6-7(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (6) (ARG)Francisco Carbajal (PER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Leandro Savelli (7) (ARG)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (8) (ARG)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Caio Zampieri (1) (BRA)Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (2) (ARG)Stefano Licata (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sergio Galdos (PER)Francisco Aparicio (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Duran (3) (ARG)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)Matias Alejandro Hatem (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (4) (CHL)Gaston Brizuela (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Erick Reyes ()Matias Castro (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ariel Behar (5) (URY)Roman Martin (ARG)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Roberto Barraquero (ARG)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (6) (ARG)Nicolas Pizzi (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francisco Carbajal (PER)Alvaro Baez (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Leandro Savelli (7) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Camilloni ()WO[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Kevin Sosa (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (8) (ARG)Agustin Moyano (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Facundo Mena (ARG)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Caio Zampieri (1) (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)Diego Prado (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)Ignacio Treglia (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Roberto Lau ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (2) (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Stefano Licata (ARG)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergio Galdos (PER)Tomas Caprotta (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francisco Aparicio (ARG)Lucas Lopasso (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Duran (3) (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHL)Canyo Dagum (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matias Alejandro Hatem (ARG)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (4) (CHL)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Gaston Brizuela (ARG)Agustin Koch (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Erick Reyes ()Carlos Alfredo Suppa (ARG)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matias Castro (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ariel Behar (5) (URY)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Roman Martin (ARG)Marcos Caprotta ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roberto Barraquero (ARG)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guido Andreozzi (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (6) (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Pizzi (ARG)Andres Kurdyla (ARG)2-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Baez (WC) (ARG)Diego Cano ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francisco Carbajal (PER)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Leandro Savelli (7) (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Camilloni ()Patricio Mercuri (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kevin Sosa (ARG)Andre Bafume (BRA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (8) (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Agustin Moyano (ARG)Marcos Remondegui (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Facundo Mena (ARG)Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP ARGENTINA F1 FUTURES draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win ARGENTINA F1 FUTURES?