ATP 's-Hertogenbosch Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The 's-Hertogenbosch Discussion!


Share This...


's-Hertogenbosch Event Details:

2004-06-14Grass
Outdoor's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 's-Hertogenbosch draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Llodra (WC) (FRA)Guillermo Coria (1WC) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFGuillermo Coria (1WC) (ARG)Mario Ancic (CRO)7-6(4) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMichael Llodra (WC) (FRA)Tommy Robredo (4) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFGuillermo Coria (1WC) (ARG)Arnaud Clement (7) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFMario Ancic (CRO)Martin Verkerk (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFTommy Robredo (4) (ESP)Fernando Verdasco (8) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFMichael Llodra (WC) (FRA)Raemon Sluiter (NLD)6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Guillermo Coria (1WC) (ARG)Michael Kohlmann (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Arnaud Clement (7) (FRA)Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Mario Ancic (CRO)Igor Andreev (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Martin Verkerk (NLD)Mikhail Youzhny (6) (RUS)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Fernando Verdasco (8) (ESP)John van Lottum (NLD)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (4) (ESP)Guillermo Canas (ARG)7-5 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Michael Llodra (WC) (FRA)Jan Vacek (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Raemon Sluiter (NLD)Philipp Petzschner (Q) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Guillermo Coria (1WC) (ARG)Karol Beck (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Kohlmann (Q) (GER)George Bastl (Q) (SUI)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)Jose Acasuso (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Arnaud Clement (7) (FRA)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)7-6(8) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mario Ancic (CRO)Sjeng Schalken (3) (NLD)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Igor Andreev (RUS)Peter Wessels (WC) (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Verkerk (NLD)Kristof Vliegen (BEL)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (6) (RUS)Antony Dupuis (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (8) (ESP)Jean-Claude Scherrer (Q) (SUI)3-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32John van Lottum (NLD)Thierry Ascione (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Guillermo Canas (ARG)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (4) (ESP)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Vacek (CZE)Dominik Hrbaty (5) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Llodra (WC) (FRA)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Philipp Petzschner (Q) (GER)Alexander Popp (GER)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (NLD)Rainer Schuettler (2) (GER)3-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMartin Damm (1) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Lars Burgsmuller (A) (GER)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
6-3 6-7(7) 6-3
SFMartin Damm (1) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Jonathan Erlich (3) (ISR)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-4 7-6(1)
SFLars Burgsmuller (A) (GER)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Jared Palmer (4) (USA)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-4 3-6 6-3
QFMartin Damm (1) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-4 6-4
QFJonathan Erlich (3) (ISR)
Leander Paes (IND)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
6-3 6-2
QFJared Palmer (4) (USA)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-4
QFLars Burgsmuller (A) (GER)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Gaston Etlis (2) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Martin Damm (1) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Dennis van Scheppingen (WC) (NLD)
Peter Wessels (NLD)
6-3 6-4
R16Jonathan Erlich (3) (ISR)
Leander Paes (IND)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Petr Pala (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R16Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
6-7(5) 7-6(3) 7-6(1)
R16Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Raemon Sluiter (NLD)
Martin Verkerk (NLD)
7-5 6-4
R16Jared Palmer (4) (USA)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Lars Burgsmuller (A) (GER)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Guillermo Coria (ARG)
7-6(2) 7-6(6)
R16Gaston Etlis (2) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
6-3 7-6(9)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jean-Claude Scherrer (1) (SUI)Paul Logtens (5) (NLD)6-7(6) 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1George Bastl (SUI)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (6) (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Philipp Petzschner (7) (GER)Jacob Adaktusson (3) (SWE)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michael Kohlmann (8) (GER)Yves Allegro (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jean-Claude Scherrer (1) (SUI)Michel Koning (NLD)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Paul Logtens (5) (NLD)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2George Bastl (SUI)Marcus Sarstrand (2) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (6) (RUS)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jacob Adaktusson (3) (SWE)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Philipp Petzschner (7) (GER)Coen van Keulen (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yves Allegro (SUI)Marcin Matkowski (POL)4-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Michael Kohlmann (8) (GER)Marc Bauer (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jean-Claude Scherrer (1) (SUI)Christopher Koderisch (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michel Koning (NLD)Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)Boy Wijnmalen (NLD)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paul Logtens (5) (NLD)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcus Sarstrand (2) (SWE)Martijn Van Haasteren ()6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3George Bastl (SUI)Sergei Bubka (WC) (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dmitri Sitak (RUS)Sebastian Linda (GER)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (6) (RUS)Bertrand Contzler (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jacob Adaktusson (3) (SWE)Robin Haase (WC) (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)Dominique Coene (BEL)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Coen van Keulen (WC) (NLD)Bart Van Delft (NLD)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Philipp Petzschner (7) (GER)Philipp Marx (GER)6-7(8) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcin Matkowski (POL)Nicolas Todero (4) (ARG)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Yves Allegro (SUI)Julien Cassaigne (FRA)6-1 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marc Bauer (FRA)Remko de Rijke (WC) (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Kohlmann (8) (GER)Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]