ATP 's-Hertogenbosch Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The 's-Hertogenbosch Discussion!


Share This...


's-Hertogenbosch Event Details:

2001-06-18Grass
Outdoor's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 's-Hertogenbosch draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLleyton Hewitt (1) (AUS)Guillermo Canas (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFLleyton Hewitt (1) (AUS)Roger Federer (4) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFGuillermo Canas (ARG)Tommy Robredo (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFLleyton Hewitt (1) (AUS)Gilles Elseneer (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFRoger Federer (4) (SUI)Raemon Sluiter (NLD)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFGuillermo Canas (ARG)Xavier Malisse (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFTommy Robredo (ESP)Sjeng Schalken (7) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Lleyton Hewitt (1) (AUS)Goran Ivanisevic (WC) (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Gilles Elseneer (Q) (BEL)Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)6-4 6-7(0) 6-0[H2H]
R16Roger Federer (4) (SUI)John van Lottum (WC) (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Raemon Sluiter (NLD)Nicolas Escude (FRA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Guillermo Canas (ARG)Hicham Arazi (6) (MAR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Xavier Malisse (BEL)Yves Allegro (Q) (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Sjeng Schalken (7) (NLD)Tomas Zib (CZE)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (ESP)Peter Wessels (NLD)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Lleyton Hewitt (1) (AUS)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Goran Ivanisevic (WC) (CRO)Max Mirnyi (BLR)7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)Dennis van Scheppingen (WC) (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Gilles Elseneer (Q) (BEL)Vladimir Voltchkov (8) (BLR)5-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Roger Federer (4) (SUI)Antony Dupuis (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32John van Lottum (WC) (NLD)Martin Damm (PR) (CZE)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (NLD)Jerome Golmard (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Escude (FRA)Dominik Hrbaty (5) (SVK)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Hicham Arazi (6) (MAR)Dejan Petrovic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Guillermo Canas (ARG)Kristian Capalik (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yves Allegro (Q) (SUI)Andrew Ilie (AUS)6-7(9) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Xavier Malisse (BEL)Arnaud Clement (3) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sjeng Schalken (7) (NLD)Jan Siemerink (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Zib (CZE)Edwin Kempes (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (ESP)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Peter Wessels (NLD)Patrick Rafter (2) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPaul Haarhuis (3) (NLD)
Sjeng Schalken (NLD)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
6-4 6-4
SFPaul Haarhuis (3) (NLD)
Sjeng Schalken (NLD)
Max Mirnyi (WC) (BLR)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
6-2 6-7(4) 6-2
SFMartin Damm (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
7-5 6-3
QFMax Mirnyi (WC) (BLR)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
6-3 6-4
QFPaul Haarhuis (3) (NLD)
Sjeng Schalken (NLD)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-1
QFThomas Shimada (JPN)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
Raemon Sluiter (WC) (NLD)
Peter Wessels (NLD)
6-4 1-0 Retired
QFMartin Damm (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Chris Haggard (2) (RSA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
3-6 6-3 7-6(2)
R16Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Tomas Cibulec (1) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
3-6 6-3 6-1
R16Max Mirnyi (WC) (BLR)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
Jack Waite (USA)
Jason Weir-Smith ()
2-6 6-4 6-4
R16Paul Haarhuis (3) (NLD)
Sjeng Schalken (NLD)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)
6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
R16Marius Barnard (RSA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Raemon Sluiter (WC) (NLD)
Peter Wessels (NLD)
Daniel Vacek (Q) (CZE)
Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)
5-7 6-3 6-3
R16Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
David Macpherson (4) (AUS)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R16Martin Damm (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Edwin Kempes (WC) (NLD)
John van Lottum (NLD)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Chris Haggard (2) (RSA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
4-6 6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gilles Elseneer (8) (BEL)Vince Spadea (1) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kristian Capalik (USA)Paul Baccanello (7) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yves Allegro (3) (SUI)Rik De Voest (6) (RSA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dejan Petrovic (5) (SRB)Wouter Standaart (WC) (NLD)6-7(3) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vince Spadea (1) (USA)Fredrik Loven (SWE)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gilles Elseneer (8) (BEL)Daniel Vacek (WC) (CZE)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kristian Capalik (USA)Franz Stauder (GER)6-4 0-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Paul Baccanello (7) (AUS)Fazaluddin Syed (IND)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Yves Allegro (3) (SUI)Paul Kilderry (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rik De Voest (6) (RSA)Jim Thomas (USA)2-6 7-6(7) 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Wouter Standaart (WC) (NLD)Sander Groen (WC) (NLD)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dejan Petrovic (5) (SRB)Gilles Muller (LUX)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vince Spadea (1) (USA)Tim Crichton (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fredrik Loven (SWE)Kamil Patel (MUS)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Vacek (WC) (CZE)Piotr Szczepanik (POL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gilles Elseneer (8) (BEL)David Abelson (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Franz Stauder (GER)Alexander Waske (2) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kristian Capalik (USA)Grant Stafford (RSA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fazaluddin Syed (IND)Jeff Morrison (USA)5-7 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Paul Baccanello (7) (AUS)Vitali Chvets (BLR)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Yves Allegro (3) (SUI)Jan Boruszewski (GER)6-7(4) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paul Kilderry (AUS)Leos Friedl (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jim Thomas (USA)Gavin Sontag (USA)6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Rik De Voest (6) (RSA)Maciej Domka (POL)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sander Groen (WC) (NLD)Wesley Moodie (4) (RSA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Wouter Standaart (WC) (NLD)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)3-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Gilles Muller (LUX)Bobbie Altelaar (WC) (NLD)6-7(2) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dejan Petrovic (5) (SRB)Shaun Rudman (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Vacek (WC) (CZE)
Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)
Paul Kilderry (2) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
6-7(3) 6-4 7-5
Q2Daniel Vacek (WC) (CZE)
Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)
Sander Groen (1) (NLD)
Aleksandar Kitinov ()
6-3 7-5
Q2Paul Kilderry (2) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
6-1 6-4