2013 Futures Vietnam F1

Share This...

Vietnam F1
Bac Lieu City, Vietnam
March 25-31, 2013
Surface: Hard
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Christopher Rungkat (INA)
2. Lucas Pouille (FRA)
3. Roman Jebavy (CZE)
4. Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
5. Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
6. Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
7. Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
8. Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)

First Round
(1)Christopher Rungkat (INA) d. (q)Sebastian Wagner (GER) 6-4 6-4
Dekel Bar (ISR) d. (q)Medy Chettar (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-2
Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. (WC)Quoc-Khanh Le (VIE) 6-1 6-1
Michael Bois (FRA) d. (8)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA) 6-4 7-6(1)
(4)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. (q)Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) 6-2 6-4
Warit Sornbutnark (THA) d. (WC)Minh Dang Tran (VIE) 6-1 6-1
Torsten Wietoska (GER) d. (q)Roy Hobbs (SIN) 6-3 6-1
Elbert Sie (INA) d. (LL)Maxi Pongratz (AUT) 6-3 7-5
(5)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Mark Fynn (ZIM) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-1
Otakar Lucak (CZE) d. (WC)Nam Hoang Ly (VIE) 6-3 6-2
Tristan Lamasine (FRA) d. (q)Joel Kincaid (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4
(3)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. (q)Kenny Bun (CAM) 7-6(5) 6-2
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR) d. (7)Mathias Bourgue (FRA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Zach Itzstein (AUS) d. (q)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN) 7-5 6-1
Austin Karosi (USA) d. (q)Artem Vu (UKR) 7-5 6-2
(2)Lucas Pouille (FRA) d. (WC)Thien Nguyen Hoang (VIE) 7-5 6-2

Second Round
(1)Christopher Rungkat (INA) d. Dekel Bar (ISR) 7-5 6-2
Michael Bois (FRA) d. Laurent Lokoli (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(4)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. Warit Sornbutnark (THA) 1-0 ret.
Torsten Wietoska (GER) d. Elbert Sie (INA) 4-1 ret.
(5)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Otakar Lucak (CZE) 4-6 7-6(8) 6-1
(3)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR) d. Zach Itzstein (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(2)Lucas Pouille (FRA) d. Austin Karosi (USA) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Christopher Rungkat (INA) d. Michael Bois (FRA) 6-4 7-5
(4)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. Torsten Wietoska (GER) 6-3 6-0
(3)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. (5)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(2)Lucas Pouille (FRA) d. Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Semifinals
(4)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. (1)Christopher Rungkat (INA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(2)Lucas Pouille (FRA) d. (3)Roman Jebavy (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-3

Finals
(4)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. (2)Lucas Pouille (FRA) 0-6 6-4 7-6(4)

Doubles

First Round
(1)Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Otakar Lucak (CZE) d. Mark Fynn (ZIM)/Joel Kincaid (USA) 6-1 6-7(7) (11-9)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)/Torsten Wietoska (GER) d. Maxi Pongratz (AUT)/Sebastian Wagner (GER) 6-4 4-6 (12-10)
(3)Christopher Rungkat (INA)/Elbert Sie (INA) d. Luan Bui (VIE)/Quoc-Khanh Le (VIE) 6-3 6-4
Dekel Bar (ISR)/Zach Itzstein (AUS) d. Minh Dang Tran (VIE)/Hien Tran Ngoc (VIE) 6-2 6-1
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)/Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. Ting Yu Chuang (TPE)/Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) 6-2 6-3
(4)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)/Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR) d. Roy Hobbs (SIN)/Austin Karosi (USA) 6-4 6-2
David Pamminger (AUT)/Warit Sornbutnark (THA) d. Minhtuan Pham (VIE)/Hoang Anh Khoa Tran (VIE) 7-6(6) 6-4
Kenny Bun (CAM)/Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE) d. (2)Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)/Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Otakar Lucak (CZE) d. Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)/Torsten Wietoska (GER) 6-4 7-6(1)
Dekel Bar (ISR)/Zach Itzstein (AUS) d. (3)Christopher Rungkat (INA)/Elbert Sie (INA) 6-4 6-3
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)/Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. (4)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)/Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Kenny Bun (CAM)/Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE) d. David Pamminger (AUT)/Warit Sornbutnark (THA) w/o

Semifinals
Dekel Bar (ISR)/Zach Itzstein (AUS) d. (1)Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Otakar Lucak (CZE) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)/Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. Kenny Bun (CAM)/Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE) 6-1 6-0

Finals
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)/Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. Dekel Bar (ISR)/Zach Itzstein (AUS) 6-4 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments