2013 Futures USA F15

Share This...

USA F15
Indian Harbour Beach, FL, USA
June 10-16, 2013
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Chase Buchanan (USA)
2. Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)
3. Daniel Garza (MEX)
4. Reid Carleton (USA) WD
5. Roman Borvanov (MDA)
6. Jeff Dadamo (USA)
7. Jesse Witten (USA)
8. Milan Pokrajac (CAN)

First Round
(1)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. (SE)Artem Baradach (BLR) 6-4 6-1
(q)Jason Tahir (USA) d. Dennis Nevolo (USA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
(q)Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Sekou Bangoura (USA) 3-6 6-4 7-6(2)
(7)Jesse Witten (USA) d. (q)Alan Kohen (ARG) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Ronald Powell (USA) d. (3)Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. (q)Jared Hiltzik (USA) 7-5 7-6(4)
(q)Kevin King (USA) d. (WC)Peter Kobelt (USA) 6-1 1-6 6-2
(6)Jeff Dadamo (USA) d. (WC)Michael Redlicki (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(5)Roman Borvanov (MDA) d. (WC)Deiton Baughman (USA) 6-3 6-2
Mitchell Frank (USA) d. Andrew Carter (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Gianni Mina (FRA) d. Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Eric Quigley (USA) d. (q)Brian Battistone (USA) 6-3 6-2
(8)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) d. (q)Roberto Cid (DOM) 6-2 6-4
Martins Podzus (LAT) d. (LL)Mac Styslinger (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(SE)Jorge Montero (CHI) d. (q)Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) 6-0 2-0 ret.
(2)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) d. Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) 7-6(6) 6-3

Second Round
(1)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. (q)Jason Tahir (USA) 6-2 7-6(5)
(7)Jesse Witten (USA) d. (q)Janis Podzus (LAT) 6-2 6-2
Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. (WC)Ronald Powell (USA) 6-2 6-1
(q)Kevin King (USA) d. (6)Jeff Dadamo (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Mitchell Frank (USA) d. (5)Roman Borvanov (MDA) 6-2 7-5
Gianni Mina (FRA) d. Eric Quigley (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Martins Podzus (LAT) d. (8)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) 6-1 6-4
(2)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) d. (SE)Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinals
Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. (q)Kevin King (USA) 4-2 ret.
Mitchell Frank (USA) d. Gianni Mina (FRA) 1-6 6-3 7-5
(2)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) d. Martins Podzus (LAT) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
(7)Jesse Witten (USA) d. Fernando Romboli (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Mitchell Frank (USA) d. (2)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) 6-4 7-6(5)

Finals
(7)Jesse Witten (USA) d. Mitchell Frank (USA) 6-1 6-4

Doubles

First Round
(1)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Jeff Dadamo (USA) d. Fernando Romboli (BRA)/Eduardo Russi (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Stephen Hoh (AUS)/Tim Kopinski (USA) d. Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA)/Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(4)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)/Roberto Maytin (VEN) d. Janis Podzus (LAT)/Martins Podzus (LAT) 6-2 6-4
Artem Baradach (BLR)/John Mee (USA) d. Mitchell Frank (USA)/Mac Styslinger (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Deiton Baughman (USA)/Thomas Pura (USA) d. Jorge Montero (CHI)/Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 7-6(6) 6-3
(3)Michael Redlicki (USA)/Jason Tahir (USA) d. A.J. Catanzariti (USA)/Thomas N. Mayronne (USA) 6-2 6-2
Sekou Bangoura (USA)/Eric Quigley (USA) d. Beck Bond (USA)/Ronald Powell (USA) 7-5 6-3
(2)Roman Borvanov (MDA)/Milan Pokrajac (CAN) d. Andrew Carter (USA)/Peter Kobelt (USA) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Jeff Dadamo (USA) d. Stephen Hoh (AUS)/Tim Kopinski (USA) 4-6 6-3 (10-8)
(4)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)/Roberto Maytin (VEN) d. Artem Baradach (BLR)/John Mee (USA) 6-1 7-5
(3)Michael Redlicki (USA)/Jason Tahir (USA) d. Deiton Baughman (USA)/Thomas Pura (USA) 7-6(7) 6-3
(2)Roman Borvanov (MDA)/Milan Pokrajac (CAN) d. Sekou Bangoura (USA)/Eric Quigley (USA) 7-5 6-4

Semifinals
(4)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)/Roberto Maytin (VEN) d. (1)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Jeff Dadamo (USA) 6-2 2-6 (10-6)
(2)Roman Borvanov (MDA)/Milan Pokrajac (CAN) d. (3)Michael Redlicki (USA)/Jason Tahir (USA) 3-6 6-4 (10-7)

Finals
(2)Roman Borvanov (MDA)/Milan Pokrajac (CAN) d. (4)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)/Roberto Maytin (VEN) 7-6(5) 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments