2013 Futures USA F11

Share This...

USA F11
Vero Beach, FL, USA
April 29 – May 5, 2013
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Chase Buchanan (USA)
2. Luke Saville (AUS)
3. Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
4. Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
5. Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
6. Daniel Garza (MEX)
7. Kyle Edmund (GBR)
8. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)

First Round
(1)(WC)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. (q)Ronnie Schneider (USA) 6-3 6-2
Martins Podzus (LAT) d. (q)Jose E Gracia (USA) 6-4 6-3
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. Ryan Rowe (USA) 6-5 ret.
(7)Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. (LL)Janis Podzus (LAT) 6-3 6-2
(4)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (q)Andrew J. Schafer (USA) 6-3 6-1
(q)Artem Baradach (BLR) d. (WC)Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) 6-0 3-0 ret..
Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Eric Quigley (USA) 7-6 7-6
(8)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. Rifat Biktyakov (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Carsten Ball (AUS) d. (6)Daniel Garza (MEX) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(q)Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. (q)Gian Issa (SUR) 6-1 6-4
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 6-3 7-5
(3)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) d. (WC)Angel Peredo (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Borut Puc (CRO) d. (5)Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-3 3-0 ret.
Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Noah Rubin (USA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. (q)Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) 6-2 7-5
(2)Luke Saville (AUS) d. Juho Paukku (FIN) 6-7 6-2 6-4

Second Round
Martins Podzus (LAT) d. (1)(WC)Chase Buchanan (USA) 7-5 6-4
(7)Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) 6-4 6-2
(4)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (q)Artem Baradach (BLR) 6-2 6-4
(8)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. Patrick Daciek (USA) 6-2 6-2
Carsten Ball (AUS) d. (q)Sebastian Beltrame (USA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) d. Nikita Kryvonos (USA) 6-3 6-4
Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Borut Puc (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(q)Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. (2)Luke Saville (AUS) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals
(7)Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. Martins Podzus (LAT) 7-5 6-4
(8)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (4)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) 6-3 0-6 6-4
Carsten Ball (AUS) d. (3)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. (q)Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Semifinals
(7)Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. (8)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Carsten Ball (AUS) d. Mitchell Krueger (USA) 7-5 6-3

Finals
(7)Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. Carsten Ball (AUS) 6-3 6-2

Doubles

First Round
(1)Carsten Ball/Daniel Garza (AUS/MEX) d. Peter Czajka/Patrick Daciek (USA) 6-1 6-2
Kevin Galloway/Tony Wilkey (USA) d. David Crisovan/Oleg Dmitriev (USA/RUS) 6-3 4-6 (10-7)
(4)Sebastian Bader/Erik Elliott (AUT/USA) d. Clayton Almeida/Charles Mcconnell (BRA/USA) 3-6 6-3 (10-5)
Noah Rubin/Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Artem Baradach/Rifat Biktyakov (BLR/UZB) 3-6 7-6(4) (10-5)
Kriegler Brink/Robert Kowalczyk (RSA/USA) d. Sunday Emmanuel/Takanyi Garanganga (NGR/ZIM) 6-0 6-2
Vladimir Obradovic/Juho Paukku (SRB/FIN) d. (3)Eric Quigley/Ryan Rowe (USA) w/o
Sebastian Beltrame/Jose E Gracia (USA) d. Matthew Lasprilla/John Valenti (USA) w/o
(2)Chase Buchanan/Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Janis Podzus/Martins Podzus (LAT) 7-6(2) 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Carsten Ball/Daniel Garza (AUS/MEX) d. Kevin Galloway/Tony Wilkey (USA) 6-0 6-0
Noah Rubin/Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. (4)Sebastian Bader/Erik Elliott (AUT/USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Vladimir Obradovic/Juho Paukku (SRB/FIN) d. Kriegler Brink/Robert Kowalczyk (RSA/POL) 6-4 4-6 (10-6)
(2)Chase Buchanan/Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Sebastian Beltrame/Jose E Gracia (USA) 6-3 4-1 ret.

Semifinals
(1)Carsten Ball/Daniel Garza (AUS/MEX) d. Noah Rubin/Ronnie Schneider (USA) 7-5 6-2
Vladimir Obradovic/Juho Paukku (SRB/FIN) d. (2)Chase Buchanan/Mitchell Krueger (USA) 6-3 0-6 (10-5)

Finals
Vladimir Obradovic/Juho Paukku (SRB/FIN) d. (1)Carsten Ball/Daniel Garza (AUS/MEX) w/o

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments