2013 Futures USA F10

Share This...

USA F10
Little Rock, AR, USA
April 15-21, 2013
Surface: Hard
Main Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
2. Luke Saville (AUS)
3. Chase Buchanan (USA)
4. Austin Krajicek (USA)
5. Ben Mitchell (AUS)
6. Saketh Myneni (IND)
7. Artem Sitak (NZL)
8. Darian King (BAR)

First Round
(1)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. Nikita Kryvonos (USA) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Kevin King (USA) d. (q)Collin Altamirano (USA) 6-2 6-2
(q)Artem Baradach (BLR) d. David Rice (GBR) 7-5 6-3
(8)(WC)Darian King (BAR) d. Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 7-6(6) 6-3
(4)Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Sekou Bangoura (USA) 6-3 7-5
Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. (q)Will Gray (USA) 6-2 6-4
(q)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. Dean O’Brien (RSA) 6-3 6-3
(6)Saketh Myneni (IND) d. (q)Spencer Feldman (USA) 6-3 6-1
(5)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) d. (WC)Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) d. (WC)Matt Brewer (USA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4
Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Ryan Rowe (USA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
Matheson Klein (AUS) d. (3)Chase Buchanan (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(WC)Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. (7)(q)Artem Sitak (NZL) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Mico Santiago (USA) d. (q)Vullnet Tashi (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(q)Sean Thornley (GBR) d. Milan Pokrajac (CAN) 7-5 6-1
(2)Luke Saville (AUS) d. Eric Quigley (USA) 6-4 7-5

Second Round
(WC)Kevin King (USA) d. (1)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 6-3 7-6(5)
(8)(WC)Darian King (BAR) d. (q)Artem Baradach (BLR) 4-6 6-4 6-0
(4)Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Daniel Nguyen (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-4
(q)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. (6)Saketh Myneni (IND) 6-1 ret.
(5)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) d. Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Matheson Klein (AUS) 6-2 7-6(2)
Mico Santiago (USA) d. (WC)Ronnie Schneider (USA) 6-4 6-3
(2)Luke Saville (AUS) d. (q)Sean Thornley (GBR) 6-0 6-4

Quarterfinals
(8)(WC)Darian King (BAR) d. (WC)Kevin King (USA) 6-3 6-4
(4)Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (q)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) 6-4 6-4
(5)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) d. Dennis Nevolo (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-1
(2)Luke Saville (AUS) d. Mico Santiago (USA) 7-5 6-1

Semifinals
(4)Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (8)(WC)Darian King (BAR) 6-4 6-1
(2)Luke Saville (AUS) d. (5)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Finals
(4)Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (2)Luke Saville (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Doubles

First Round
(1)David Rice (GBR)/Sean Thornley (GBR) bye
Kevin King (USA)/Dean O’brien (RSA) d. Nikita Kryvonos (USA)/Milan Pokrajac (CAN) 6-3 6-4
(4)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)/Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) d. Sekou Bangoura (USA)/Patrick Daciek (USA) 7-5 6-1
Dante Saleh (USA)/Mico Santiago (USA) d. Julio Ricardo Olaya (USA)/Matthew Walters (USA) 6-3 6-4
Renier Moolman (RSA)/Bojan Temunovic (SRB) d. Matt Brewer (USA)/Jake Jacoby (USA) 6-0 6-1
(3)Ryan Rowe (USA)/Artem Sitak (NZL) d. Patrick Davidson (USA)/Saketh Myneni (IND) 3-6 6-4 (12-10)
Artem Baradach (BLR)/Sasha Ermakov (USA) d. Will Gray (USA)/Matheson Klein (AUS) 6-3 2-6 (10-6)
(2)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Darian King (BAR)/Eric Quigley (USA) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)David Rice (GBR)/Sean Thornley (GBR) d. Kevin King (USA)/Dean O’brien (RSA) 7-6(4) 7-5
(4)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)/Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) d. Dante Saleh (USA)/Mico Santiago (USA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Ryan Rowe (USA)/Artem Sitak (NZL) d. Renier Moolman (RSA)/Bojan Temunovic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
(2)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Artem Baradach (BLR)/Sasha Ermakov (USA) 6-3 7-6(2)

Semifinals
(1)David Rice (GBR)/Sean Thornley (GBR) d. (4)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)/Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) 6-4 6-2
(2)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (3)Ryan Rowe (USA)/Artem Sitak (NZL) 6-3 6-1

Finals
(2)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (1)David Rice (GBR)/Sean Thornley (GBR) 6-2 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments