2013 Futures Turkey F3

Share This...

Turkey F3
Antalya – Kaya-Belek, Turkey
January 21-27, 2013
Surface: Hard
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Dusan Lojda (CZE)
2. Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
3. Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
4. Toni Androic (CRO)
5. Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
6. Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
7. Dino Marcan (CRO)
8. Yu Chang

First Round
(q)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. (1)Dusan Lojda (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Augusto Laranja (BRA) d. (WC)Nerman Fatic (BIH) 7-5 6-1
Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-2 7-6(1)
(5)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. (WC)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) 6-2 6-2
(4)Toni Androic (CRO) d. (WC)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) 6-4 6-3
(q)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) 2-1 ret.
(q)Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. (LL)Andrei Levine (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(8)Yu Chang (CHN) d. Ante Pavic (CRO) 7-5 6-7(2) 6-3
(7)Dino Marcan (CRO) d. (q)Xin Gao (CHN) 6-3 6-1
(q)Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) 7-5 6-4
(q)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN) d. Pedro Zerbini (BRA) 6-2 ret.
(SE)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (3)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (6)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-1
(q)Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Siarhei Betau (BLR) 7-5 6-3
Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. (WC)Tuna Altuna (TUR) 6-2 6-3
(2)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (q)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) 3-6 6-1 6-3

Second Round
Augusto Laranja (BRA) d. (q)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. (5)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) 7-6(2) 6-3
(4)Toni Androic (CRO) d. (q)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) 6-2 2-6 7-5
(8)Yu Chang (CHN) d. (q)Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) 6-3 7-5
(7)Dino Marcan (CRO) d. (q)Aslan Karatsev (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(SE)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (q)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN) 6-1 6-1
Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (q)Ilija Vucic (SRB) 7-5 6-4
Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. (2)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 7-5 3-0 ret.

Quarterfinals
Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Augusto Laranja (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(4)Toni Androic (CRO) d. (8)Yu Chang (CHN) 7-5 6-3
(SE)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (7)Dino Marcan (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. Nicolas Meister (USA) 7-5 6-3

Semifinals
(4)Toni Androic (CRO) d. Artem Smirnov (UKR) 6-4 6-2
(SE)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 6-1 7-6(4)

Finals
(SE)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (4)Toni Androic (CRO) 6-3 6-2

Doubles

First Round
(1)Toni Androic (CRO)/Dino Marcan (CRO) d. Augusto Laranja (BRA)/Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 7-6(6) 2-6 (11-9)
Ante Pavic (CRO)/Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Tuna Altuna (TUR)/Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) 6-1 6-1
(4)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)/Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. Francesco Picco (ITA)/Christian Plattes (GER) 6-2 6-2
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)/Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)/Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) 1-6 6-1 (10-4)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)/Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. Durukan Durmus (TUR)/Xin Gao (CHN) 6-7(5) 7-6(10) (10-4)
(3)Artem Smirnov (UKR)/Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) d. Marek Semjan (SVK)/Jan Simon (SVK) 6-3 7-6(1)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)/Pavel Filin (BLR) d. Jung-Woong Na (KOR)/Yong-Bum Seo (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)/Andrei Levine (RUS) d. Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)/Lloyd Segal (RSA) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinals
Ante Pavic (CRO)/Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. (1)Toni Androic (CRO)/Dino Marcan (CRO) 6-4 7-5
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)/Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (4)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)/Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)/Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. (3)Artem Smirnov (UKR)/Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) 3-6 6-2 (10-4)
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)/Andrei Levine (RUS) d. Siarhei Betau (BLR)/Pavel Filin (BLR) 6-0 6-3

Semifinals
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)/Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. Ante Pavic (CRO)/Ilija Vucic (SRB) 2-6 6-1 (11-9)
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)/Andrei Levine (RUS) d. Aslan Karatsev (RUS)/Marko Tepavac (SRB) 6-2 6-0

Finals
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)/Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)/Andrei Levine (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.