2013 Futures Turkey F19

Share This...

Turkey F19
Antalya – Belconti, Turkey
May 13-19, 2013
Surface: Hard
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Jules Marie (FRA)
2. Robin Kern (GER)
3. Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
4. Hugo Nys (FRA)
5. Davy Sum (FRA)
6. Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
7. Sean Berman (USA)
8. Bastian Trinker (AUT)

First Round
(1)Jules Marie (FRA) d. Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Bastian Wagner (GER) d. Claudio Fortuna (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) d. (WC)Scott Browne (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(7)Sean Berman (USA) d. (LL)Ilya Chkoniya (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(3)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Alex Blumenberg (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Baris Erguden (TUR) d. Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-0 6-1
Matteo Marfia (ITA) d. (q)Pavlo Zhukov (UKR) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
(5)Davy Sum (FRA) d. Tuna Altuna (TUR) 2-6 6-1 6-2
(6)Erik Crepaldi (ITA) d. (WC)George Bastl (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-2
Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. (q)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Simon Ede (AUS) d. (q)Jakub Hadrava (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(q)Miles Bugby (GBR) d. (4)Hugo Nys (FRA) 6-0 3-6 7-6(3)
Jack Carpenter (GBR) d. (8)Bastian Trinker (AUT) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
(q)Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. (q)David Catala Juan (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(q)Miguel Semmler (ESP) d. (WC)Pascal Klos (POL) 6-2 6-1
(2)(WC)Robin Kern (GER) d. (q)Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3

Second Round
(1)Jules Marie (FRA) d. Bastian Wagner (GER) 6-3 6-1
Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) d. (7)Sean Berman (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(3)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Baris Erguden (TUR) 6-3 6-2
(5)Davy Sum (FRA) d. Matteo Marfia (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. (6)Erik Crepaldi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Miles Bugby (GBR) d. Simon Ede (AUS) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Jack Carpenter (GBR) d. (q)Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-2 6-1
(2)(WC)Robin Kern (GER) d. (q)Miguel Semmler (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Jules Marie (FRA) d. Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(3)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. (5)Davy Sum (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. (q)Miles Bugby (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Jack Carpenter (GBR) d. (2)(WC)Robin Kern (GER) 6-2 4-6 7-6(7)

Semifinals
(3)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. (1)Jules Marie (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Jack Carpenter (GBR) d. Tom Farquharson (GBR) 4-6 6-3 7-5

Finals
(3)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Jack Carpenter (GBR) 6-2 7-5

Doubles

First Round
(1)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)/Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) bye
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)/Talles Vilarinho (BRA) d. Antoine Richard (CAN)/Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(4)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)/Francesco Vilardo (ITA) bye
Tuna Altuna (TUR)/George Bastl (SUI) bye
Baris Erguden (TUR)/Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Oleg Dovgan (UKR)/Viktor Prokopov (UKR) 6-3 6-2
(3)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)/Matteo Marfia (ITA) bye
David Catala Juan (ESP)/Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP) d. Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)/Miguel Semmler (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(2)Hugo Nys (FRA)/Davy Sum (FRA) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)/Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Alex Blumenberg (BRA)/Talles Vilarinho (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Tuna Altuna (TUR)/George Bastl (SUI) d. (4)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)/Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(3)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)/Matteo Marfia (ITA) d. Baris Erguden (TUR)/Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-2 6-4
(2)Hugo Nys (FRA)/Davy Sum (FRA) d. David Catala Juan (ESP)/Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)/Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Tuna Altuna (TUR)/George Bastl (SUI) 6-3 5-4 ret.
(3)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)/Matteo Marfia (ITA) d. (2)Hugo Nys (FRA)/Davy Sum (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Finals
(3)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)/Matteo Marfia (ITA) d. (1)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)/Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) 6-1 6-1

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.