2013 Futures Switzerland F1

Share This...

Switzerland F1
Frauenfeld, Switzerland
March 4-10, 2013
Surface: Carpet – Indoor
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Bastian Knittel (GER)
2. Peter Torebko (GER)
3. Martin Fischer (AUT)
4. Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
5. Viktor Galovic (ITA)
6. Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
7. Adrien Bossel (SUI)
8. Yannick Jankovits (FRA)

First Round
(1)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (q)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) 7-5 6-2
(q)Maximilian Abel (GER) d. (q)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. Giacomo Oradini (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(5)Viktor Galovic (ITA) d. Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 6-1 6-4
(4)Sandro Ehrat (SUI) d. (WC)Jens Hauser (SUI) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Daniel Valent (SUI) d. Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 2-6 7-5 6-3
(q)Maximilian Marterer (GER) d. (q)Andrea Patracchini (ITA) 6-4 6-7(8) 6-4
Julien Dubail (BEL) d. (8)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) 7-5 7-6(3)
(6)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. Jan Blecha (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. (WC)Alexander Ritschard (SUI) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Hugo Nys (FRA) d. (q)David Thurner (GER) 1-6 6-3 7-5
(3)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Andreas Beck (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(7)Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. (WC)Adrian Bodmer (SUI) 6-3 6-4
(q)Bastian Wagner (GER) d. Sami Reinwein (GER) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(3)
George Von Massow (GER) d. Franck Pepe (FRA) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
(2)Peter Torebko (GER) d. (q)Luca Margaroli (SUI) 6-1 7-5

Second Round
(1)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (q)Maximilian Abel (GER) 7-5 6-3
Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. (5)Viktor Galovic (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(4)Sandro Ehrat (SUI) d. (WC)Daniel Valent (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Julien Dubail (BEL) d. (q)Maximilian Marterer (GER) w/o
(6)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 6-2 6-4
(3)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Hugo Nys (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Bastian Wagner (GER) d. (7)Adrien Bossel (SUI) 6-4 6-4
George Von Massow (GER) d. (2)Peter Torebko (GER) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinals
Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. (1)Bastian Knittel (GER) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
(4)Sandro Ehrat (SUI) d. Julien Dubail (BEL) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
(6)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. (3)Martin Fischer (AUT) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(q)Bastian Wagner (GER) d. George Von Massow (GER) 6-4 7-5

Semifinals
Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. (4)Sandro Ehrat (SUI) 6-3 6-4
(6)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. (q)Bastian Wagner (GER) 6-1 6-1

Finals
Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. (6)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) 5-7 6-4 7-6(2)

Doubles

First Round
(1)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)/Matteo Volante (ITA) bye
Sami Reinwein (GER)/Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)/Matteo Trevisan (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Martin Fischer (AUT)/Jannis Liniger (SUI) d. (3)Peter Torebko (GER)/George Von Massow (GER) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
Andreas Beck (GER)/Dimitri Bretting (SUI) d. Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)/Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 3-6 6-3 (10-4)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)/Matt Simpson (NZL) d. Francesco Garzelli (ITA)/Giorgio Portaluri (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-3 (11-9)
(4)Julien Dubail (BEL)/Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. Jens Hauser (SUI)/Alexander Ritschard (SUI) 6-3 7-6(3)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)/Andrea Patracchini (ITA) d. Nicolas Ernst (GER)/Nikolai Haessig (CAN) 6-4 6-2
Maximilian Abel (GER)/Pascal Meis (GER) d. (2)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)/Hugo Nys (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-6(1)

Quarterfinals
(1)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)/Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Sami Reinwein (GER)/Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Martin Fischer (AUT)/Jannis Liniger (SUI) d. Andreas Beck (GER)/Dimitri Bretting (SUI) 7-6(9) 6-4
(4)Julien Dubail (BEL)/Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. Pirmin Haenle (GER)/Matt Simpson (NZL) 6-2 6-4
Luca Margaroli (SUI)/Andrea Patracchini (ITA) d. Maximilian Abel (GER)/Pascal Meis (GER) 6-4 2-6 (10-8)

Semifinals
Martin Fischer (AUT)/Jannis Liniger (SUI) d. (1)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)/Matteo Volante (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(4)Julien Dubail (BEL)/Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. Luca Margaroli (SUI)/Andrea Patracchini (ITA) 6-4 5-7 (10-7)

Finals
(4)Julien Dubail (BEL)/Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. Martin Fischer (AUT)/Jannis Liniger (SUI) 6-3 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments