2013 Futures Sweden F3

Share This...

Sweden F3
Bastad, Sweden
May 13-19, 2013
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
2. Daniel Evans (GBR)
3. Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
4. Timo Nieminen (FIN)
5. Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
6. Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
7. Alexandre Folie (BEL)
8. Christian Lindell (SWE)

First Round
(1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Micke Kontinen (FIN) 6-3 6-1
Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. (WC)Oscar Forsell (SWE) 6-3 6-4
(q)Joachim Bjerke (NOR) d. Soren Wedege (DEN) 6-3 6-2
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. (8)Christian Lindell (SWE) 6-1 6-2
(3)Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. (q)Daniel Windahl (SWE) 2-6 7-6(0) 6-3
Alexander Zverev (GER) d. (WC)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 7-5 6-4
(q)Filip Bergevi (SWE) d. (q)Gustav Hansson (SWE) 5-7 7-5 6-1
(6)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Takao Suzuki (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(7)Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. (WC)Igor Tubic (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(q)Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Viktor Stjern (SWE) 3-1 ret.
Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (q)Tobias Hinzmann (GER) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. (4)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-3 7-5
(5)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. Isak Arvidsson (SWE) 7-6(5) 7-5
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) d. (q)Andre Goransson (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-4
Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. (q)Yanais Laurent (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(2)Daniel Evans (GBR) d. Colin Van Beem (NED) 6-4 6-2

Second Round
(1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Milos Sekulic (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(q)Joachim Bjerke (NOR) d. Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 6-2 6-4
(3)Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. Alexander Zverev (GER) 6-2 6-1
(6)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (q)Filip Bergevi (SWE) 6-1 7-5
(7)Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. (q)Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 7-5 6-1
Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (WC)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 6-3 6-2
(5)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) 6-1 6-2
(2)Daniel Evans (GBR) d. Constant Lestienne (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
(q)Joachim Bjerke (NOR) d. (1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(6)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (3)Daniel Smethurst (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (7)Alexandre Folie (BEL) 6-3 7-5
(2)Daniel Evans (GBR) d. (5)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2

Semifinals
(6)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (q)Joachim Bjerke (NOR) 6-4 6-2
(2)Daniel Evans (GBR) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE) 6-2 6-4

Finals
(2)Daniel Evans (GBR) d. (6)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-4 7-6(4)

Doubles

First Round
(1)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)/Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Herkko Pollanen (FIN)/Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) w/o
Andre Goransson (SWE)/Robin Haden (SWE) d. Daniel Appelgren (SWE)/Christian Samuelsson (SWE) 6-2 3-6 (10-7)
(3)Filip Bergevi (SWE)/Fred Simonsson (SWE) d. Bobbie De Goeijen (NED)/Colin Van Beem (NED) 3-6 6-0 (11-9)
Joachim Bjerke (NOR)/Soren Wedege (DEN) d. Isak Arvidsson (SWE)/Micke Kontinen (FIN) w/o
Tomislav Ternar (SLO)/Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Filip Bergstrom (SWE)/Oscar Forsell (SWE) 6-3 6-0
(4)Henri Kontinen (FIN)/Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Yanais Laurent (FRA)/Constant Lestienne (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Gustav Hansson (SWE)/Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. Ozan Cildir (SWE)/Axel Holm (SWE) 6-7(4) 7-5 (12-10)
(2)Christian Lindell (SWE)/Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. Morgan Johansson (SWE)/Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)/Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Andre Goransson (SWE)/Robin Haden (SWE) 6-1 6-1
(3)Filip Bergevi (SWE)/Fred Simonsson (SWE) d. Joachim Bjerke (NOR)/Soren Wedege (DEN) 6-4 6-2
(4)Henri Kontinen (FIN)/Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Tomislav Ternar (SLO)/Mike Urbanija (SLO) 6-0 6-2
(2)Christian Lindell (SWE)/Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. Gustav Hansson (SWE)/Daniel Windahl (SWE) 2-6 6-3 (10-4)

Semifinals
(1)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)/Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (3)Filip Bergevi (SWE)/Fred Simonsson (SWE) 6-4 7-6(3)
(2)Christian Lindell (SWE)/Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. (4)Henri Kontinen (FIN)/Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-4 7-5

Finals
(2)Christian Lindell (SWE)/Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. (1)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)/Markus Eriksson (SWE) 3-6 6-3 (10-6)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments