2013 Futures Spain F5

Share This...

Spain F5
Reus, Spain
March 4-10, 2013
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
2. Florian Reynet (FRA)
3. Marc Giner (ESP)
4. Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
5. Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
6. WD
7. Walter Trusendi (ITA)
8. Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)

First Round
(1)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. (q)Leonel Videla (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(q)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. (WC)Norbert Nagyi (AUT) 6-3 6-0
(q)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. (q)Will Gray (USA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
(8)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. David Perez Sanz (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4
(4)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. (q)Leo Kim Schoerner (GER) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. (LL)Sandro Viaene Pieras (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(q)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(5)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 6-3 2-6 6-3
(LL)Theo Fournerie (FRA) d. Nicolas Santos (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP) d. (q)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Juan Lizariturry (ESP) d. (WC)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN) 6-4 6-2
(3)Marc Giner (ESP) d. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(q)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. (7)Walter Trusendi (ITA) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. (LL)Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. (WC)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. (2)Florian Reynet (FRA) 6-4 7-5

Second Round
(q)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. (1)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(8)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. (q)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(4)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. (WC)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) 6-2 1-0 40-0 ret.
(5)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (q)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP) d. (LL)Theo Fournerie (FRA) 3-0 ret.
(3)Marc Giner (ESP) d. Juan Lizariturry (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(q)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinals
(8)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. (q)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(4)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. (5)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) 6-1 7-5
(3)Marc Giner (ESP) d. Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. (q)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Semifinals
(4)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. (8)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) 6-2 6-3
(3)Marc Giner (ESP) d. Enrico Burzi (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Finals
(4)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. (3)Marc Giner (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Doubles

First Round
(1)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP) d. Daniel Casablancas (ESP)/Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Marc Giner (ESP)/Mark Vervoort (NED) d. Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)/Marko Rajic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. (4)Florian Reynet (FRA)/Walter Trusendi (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)/Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)/Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Tomas Iriarte (ARG)/Sixto Segovia (ARG) d. Alex Casas Solsona (ESP)/Albert Freixas Palomino (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(3)Nicolas Santos (BRA)/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)/David Perez Sanz (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)/Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. Juan Lizariturry (ESP)/Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS)/Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP) d. Marc Giner (ESP)/Mark Vervoort (NED) 6-1 6-0
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)/Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 6-4 5-7 (10-8)
(3)Nicolas Santos (BRA)/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Tomas Iriarte (ARG)/Sixto Segovia (ARG) 6-0 6-0
(2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)/Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 7-5 6-2

Semifinals
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. (1)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP) 7-5 1-6 (10-7)
(2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. (3)Nicolas Santos (BRA)/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Finals
(2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) (10-4)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments